Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College
Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College Logo

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College Cutoff 2025/2024/2023

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College CutOffs
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College
Orissa SAMS Cut Off 2025

Accordion Icon V3

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College
Cut Off 2026 for Orissa SAMS: Year-Wise percentage

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
B.Sc. in Botany44.6741.1752.33
B.A. in English36.8348.552.5
B.A. in Odia59.1739.1751.83
B.A. in Political Science5848.6775.8
B.Sc. in Mathematics51.174352.17

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College - B.A. also showed interest in

Sambalpur
Popular Specialisation
History,Odia,English,Education,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Economics,Political Science
₹13.60 K
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
English
₹7.68 L
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Anthropology,History,Logic and Philosophy,Sanskrit,Mathematics,Odia,Economics,Political Science,English
NA
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Psychology,Political Science,Geography,History,Sanskrit,English,Education,Hindi,Home Science,Anthropology,Sociology,Economics,Philosophy,Odia
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Economics,Political Science,Odiya,English,History,Education,Sanskrit,Philosophy
₹23.05 K
Satara
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Journalism and Mass Communication
₹4.50 L
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
English
₹2.10 L
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
English,Psychology,Liberal Arts
₹2.00 L
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
English,Political Science,Psychology,Economics,English,Sociology,History,Odia,Hindi,Hindi,Education,Sociology,Anthropology,Odiya,Psychology,Economics,History,Political Science,Mathematics,Odia
₹5.27 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
D
Debasish Satapathy
B.Sc. in Chemistry - Batch of 2024
4.6
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Ksub college was a good college.
Placements: Minimum required percent is 55% placed in course. Ksub college is not getting any placement. The course was getting a very low price. Ksub college don't have B.Sc. Computer Science course. No Roles offered in your course. And no other company comes.
Infrastructure: Best labs and best facilities. Other is no boys common room in the college. There is no hostel in the college campus and there were no message and canteen. No medical facilities. There are sports and games and also co-curricular activities. Wi-Fi was not available.
Faculty: There are all are good teachers in our college. The exams were being conducted very strictly. I got 62% percentage ksub college was a good college. And other functions and curricular activities and farewell were happening there. There is a good college in bhanjanagar area.
Reviewed on 6 Feb 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College offers Degree courses including 12 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Botany, Zoology, Electronics, B.A. specializations in English.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College has courses such as B.Sc., B.A., B.Com to offer. These courses are in the stream of Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Mass Communication & Media, Accounting & Commerce. Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College has specializations such as B.Sc.

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Overall seats across various courses at Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College goes up to 256. Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College offers Degree courses including 12 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1