

NMIMS Bangalore Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package & Top Companies
- Private Institute
- Estd. 2016
NMIMS Bangalore Placement Overview 2025
NMIMS Bengaluru has concluded its placement highlights for 2025. The School of Business and Management has released its placement highlights for 2025. As per the report, the highest international offer given to MBA students was INR 72 LPA. The average and median package recorded during the NMIMS Bengaluru placements 2025 was INR 14.12 LPA and INR 13 LPA, respectively. The Salary packages recorded in 2025 for Top 10%, 25% and 50% students stood at INR 23.71 LPA, INR 19.33 LPA and INR 16.36 LPA, respectively. Furthermore, 14 PPO's were also extended to the students. A total of 120 top recruiting companies participated in the recent placement drive. Out of the 121 companies, 76 were new associations.
(114 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
The key highlights of NMIMS Bangalore MBA placements 2025 are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 72 LPA |
Average package | INR 14.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 13 LPA |
Total recruiters | 121 |
PPOs offered | 14 |
The highest package given during NMIMS Bengaluru placements was INR 72 LPA. The highest package offered during NMIMS Bangalore MBA placements over the past two years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 19.7 LPA | INR 43.25 LPA | INR 72 LPA |
The KIIT School of Management offers various courses such as BBA MBA, and Ph.D. The KIIT College has a good placement record. The College has ample internship opportunities for the students and also provides in-campus placement to their students. The Placement rate of the college lies between 80-82%. The domestic package offered by the KIIT School of Management ranges from 12-13 LPA. The highest Placement was 20 LPA and the average Placement was 09 LPA. The companies visiting the college for Placements are ITC Hotels, Dell, HDFC Life, Yes Bank, Deloitte, TCS, Samsung, Tech Mahindra, and many others. Companies such as Amazon, Berger Paint, Blue Star, Capital First Ltd, Capital IQ, Care Ratings, Deloitte, unBradstreetInformationServices, and Dupont also provide Placement to the students at a high Placement rate. The International Package ranges from 25 LPA-26 LPA.
Yes, NMIMS Bangalore has secured decent placements for its students. Refer to the data tabulated below to know more:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 72 LPA |
Average package | INR 14.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 13 LPA |
Total recruiters | 121 |
PPOs offered | 14 |
NMIMS Bangalore Average Package 2025
The NMIMS Bangalore has released its average package for School of Business Management for 2025. The average package recorded in 2025 was INR 14.12 LPA. Check out the table below to know more about the average package recorded in 2025:
| Particulars | Average Package |
|---|---|
| Overall | INR 14.12 LPA |
| Top 10% Salary Package | INR 23.71 LPA |
| Top 25% Salary Package | INR 19.33 LPA |
| Top 50% Salary Package | INR 16.36 LPA |
NMIMS Bangalore Placements: Top Recruiters
A total of 120 companies took part in the NMIMS Bangalore placements 2025, some of them are presented in the table below:
NMIMS Bangalore Placements: Top Recruiters |
|
|---|---|
| Oracle | Wipro |
| Cisco | Decathalon |
| Accenture | Big basket |
| Cognizant | ITC |
| Phonepe | Dell Technologies |

Top Recruiters
Commonly asked questions On NMIMS Bangalore Average Placement
The average package offered during NMIMS Bangalore placements in the past years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 14 LPA | INR 14.11 LPA | INR 14.12 LPA |
The median package offered during NMIMS Bangalore placements in recent years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 13 LPA | INR 13.44 LPA | INR 13 LPA |
The average stipend offered during NMIMS Bangalore summer placements over the past two years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Summer Placement Statistics (2022-24 Batch) | MBA Placement Statistics (2023-25 Batch) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024-26 Batch) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average stipend | INR 35,000 | INR 32,900 per month | INR 31,300 per month |
The list of top recruiters during NMIMS Bangalore MBA placements 2024 is presented below:
NMIMS Bangalore Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Accenture | Airtel |
HCL | Maruti Suzuki |
ICICI Bank | Havells |
Infosys | Salesforce |
Wipro | Kotak Mahindra Bank |
NMIMS Bangalore MBA Placement Report 2025
As per the recent placement report released by the NMIMS Bengaluru, the highest international offer extended to MBA students was INR 72 LPA. While, the average and median package recorded during the 2025 placement drive was INR 14.12 LPA and INR 13 LPA, respectively. During the NMIMS Bengaluru MBA placements 2025 14 PPO's were provided to students by a total of 120 companies.
Since last year, the highest package has increased from INR 72 LPA to INR 43.25 LPA, presenting an increase of 66.47%. T
As per the recent placement report released by the NMIMS Bengaluru, the highest international offer extended to MBA students was INR 72 LPA. While, the average and median package recorded during the 2025 placement drive was INR 14.12 LPA and INR 13 LPA, respectively. During the NMIMS Bengaluru MBA placements 2025 14 PPO's were provided to students by a total of 120 companies.
Since last year, the highest package has increased from INR 72 LPA to INR 43.25 LPA, presenting an increase of 66.47%. The average and median package received during NMIMS Bangalore MBA placement 2024 was INR 14.11 LPA and INR 13.44 LPA, respectively. 32 PPOs were offered and 56 recruiters visited the campus in 2024. Out of the total recruiters visited, 31 were new recruiters. The top 10%, 20% and 35% MBA students received salary package of INR 21.69 LPA, INR 20.06 LPA and INR 17.98 LPA, respectively.
The highest and average stipend recorded for the MBA batch of 2023-25 during NMIMS Bangalore summer placements 2025 stood at INR 60,000 per month and INR 31,300 per month, respectively. The median stipend received by MBA students was INR 25,000. In all 70 recruiters visited the campus and provided salary packages for top 10%, top 20% and top 50% students during MBA summer placements for the batch of 2023-25 was INR 55,565, INR 46,193, INR 35,593.
| Particulars | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 19.7 L | ₹ 43.25 L | ₹ 72 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 14 L | ₹ 14.11 L | ₹ 14.12 L |
| Median Salary | ₹ 13 L | ₹ 13.44 L | ₹ 13 L |
| Total Recruiters | 62 | 56 | – / – |
| New Recruiters | 21 | 31 | 76 |
| PPOs Offered | 16 | 32 | 14 |
| Offers Made | – / – | 210 | – / – |
| Companies Visited | – / – | – / – | 120 |
NMIMS BangaloreMBA/PGDM Placement Comparison
Commonly asked questions On NMIMS Bangalore MBA/PGDM Placements
The key highlights of NMIMS Bangalore summer placements for the past years batch are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Summer Placement Statistics (2022-24 Batch) | MBA Placement Statistics (2023-25 Batch) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024-26 Batch) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest stipend | INR 85,000 | INR 70,000 | INR 60,000 |
Average stipend | INR 35,000 | INR 32,900 | INR 31,3000 |
Median stipend | INR 25,000 | INR 33,600 | INR 25,000 |
Top 10% stipend | INR 83,500 | INR 59.360 | INR 55,565 |
Top 20% stipend | NA | INR 50,400 | INR 46,193 |
Top 35% stipend | NA | INR 45,920 | INR 35,593 |
Total recruiters | 66 (46 new recruiters) | 47 (38 new recruiters) | 70 (46 new recruiter) |
The placement trend recorded over the past three years during MBA placements is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 19.7 LPA | INR 43.25 LPA | INR 72 LPA |
Average package | INR 14 LPA | INR 14.11 LPA | INR 14.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 13 LPA | INR 13.44 LPA | INR 13 LPA |
Total recruiters | 62 (21 new recruiters) | 56 (31 new recruiters) | 121 |
PPOs offered | 16 | 32 | 14 |
The key highlights of NMIMS Bangalore MBA placements 2025 are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 72 LPA |
Average package | INR 14.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 13 LPA |
Total recruiters | 121 |
PPOs offered | 14 |
A total of 121 recruiters visited the campus during NMIMS Bangalore MBA placements 2025. Out of the total recruiters, 76 were new recruiters. The number of recruiters who took part in the NMIMS Bengaluru MBA placements in the past years:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total recruiters | 62 (21 new recruiters) | 56 (31 new recruiters) | 121 (76 new recruiter) |
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in NMIMS Bangalore - BBA also showed interest in
NMIMS BangaloreStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
NMIMS Bangalore Placement FAQs
Check NIMIMS Bangalore placement FAQs below:
The list of top recruiters during NMIMS Bangalore placements 2024 is presented below:
NMIMS Bangalore Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Accenture | Airtel |
HCL | Maruti Suzuki |
ICICI Bank | Havells |
Infosys | Salesforce |
Wipro | Kotak Mahindra Bank |
Yes, NMIMS Bangalore is good in terms of placements. The key highlights of NMIMS Bangalore placements 2025 are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 72 LPA |
Average package | INR 14.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 13 LPA |
Total recruiters | 121 |
PPOs offered | 14 |
The salary trends witnessed during NMIMS Bangalore placements are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 19.7 LPA | INR 43.25 LPA | INR 72 LPA |
Average package | INR 14 LPA | INR 14.11 LPA | INR 14.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 13 LPA | INR 13.44 LPA | INR 13 LPA |
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Navi Mumbai accepts various entrance exams along with MHT CET. It offers various specialisation in BE like computer Science and mechanical engineering etc. There are 16 colleges that provides BE / B Tech under the institution . MHT CET is one of the most famous exams accepted by NMIMS Navi Mumbai . Students scoring 190 - 200 are considered among top 50 rankers and can get best institution on the basis of their ranks . The expected rank cutoff 2023 was 9001-1047. The cutoff can be affected by seats availability, number of students and dificulty of questions etc.
NMIMS CET 2026 exam dates have been released. The exam has started and is being held until May 31, 2026.
Yes, NMIMS indore is good for pursuing MBA.
It has great facilities for Management Studies.
The placements are also good here.
There was 100% placement in 2022.
54+ recruiters were there in the placement drive.
The location of the college is also very good.
The reputation of this college is great too.
Indeed, NMIMS Bangalore is still a great choice in addition to NMIMS Mumbai.It uses the NMAT for admission.This college has been doing excellently lately. The typical package touches on 13-14LPA.Yes!If you're considering an MBA, the Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies in Bangalore is a fantastic choice. Because it gives you a lot of possibilities and opportunities to enhance your skills, as well as excellent options for career coaching and placement and a plethora of internship options.
Additionally, it has accreditation from the National Board of Accreditation (NBA) and approval from the University Grant Commission (UGC).Thus, there's no need to worry excessively.
Yes, FORE School of Management is one of the leading Management institutes in India and offers good placement. The key highlights of FSM Delhi placement 2025 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 29 LPA |
Average package | INR 16.4 LPA |
Median package | INR 15.2 LPA |
Total recruiters | 138 |
New recruiters | 45 |
PPO & PPI | 49 |
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai accepts different entrance exams. For getting admission in MBA, students are required to score accepted marks in NMAT by GMAC along with personal interview and group discussion. NMIM CET score is required in admission of B.Tech. Admission in BBA and B.sc is done on the marks of NPAT . For the admission in law courses like BBA, LLB, and BA LLB, students need to qualify CLAT or LSAT India exam. Other than the examinations mentioned, the institution also accepts exams like JEE Mains and MHT CTET. JEE is not required but accepted .
Both KIIT and Birla Global University are among the top Business-school in India.However, in terms of MBA placements KIIT institute is ahead.The total tuition fees for a MBA course at Birla Global University is lesser than KIIT School of Management.Birla Global University MBA fee is INR 8 lakh.
Birla Global University Bhubaneswar was established by the Birla Academy of Art & Culture (BAAC) in 2015. BGU is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC) and Bar Council of India . Birla Global University flagship course is MBA. During Birla Global University placement, the highest package offered during Birla Global University MBA placements 2023 stood at INR 13.50 LPA.
Candidates wishing to take admission in MBA at NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta should have passed graduation in any stream with at least 50% aggregate score. So, with 62% marks in graduation you are eligible to take admission in MBA at NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta. Candidate have to appear in NMAT exam.
Candidates can check below the entrance exams accepted at NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta:
- NPAT for UG courses such as BBA, BCom, BSc
- CLAT/NLAT for BBA LLB and BA LLB
- NMAT for MBA
NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta offer courses at both UG and PG level in the field of management, law, commerce and economics. Check below the NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta courses:
- BBA
- BSc Finance
- BSc Economics
- BCom
- BA LLB
- BBA LLB
- MBA
NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta offers admission based on NPAT for UG admission and NMAT for PG admissions. However, candidates who fulfil the course-specific eligibility can apply for direct admission under management quota.
The placement trend recorded during NMIMS Bangalore MBA placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 19.7 LPA | INR 43.25 LPA | INR 72 LPA |
Average package | INR 14 LPA | INR 14.11 LPA | INR 14.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 13 LPA | INR 13.44 LPA | INR 13 LPA |
Total recruiters | 62 (21 new recruiters) | 56 (31 new recruiters) | 121 |
PPOs offered | 16 | 32 | 14 |
Yes, admission is open at NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta for UG programmes such as BBA, BCOm, BSc, BA LLB and BBA LLB. NPAT and CLAT application are open required for UG admissions. However, NMAT required for PG admission is no longer open. Hence, admission in MBA is closed.
Candidates wishing to take admission in BA LLB at NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta should have passed Class 12 with at least 50% marks. They have to appear for entrance exam such as CLAT or NLAT.
The total tuition fee of BA LLB at NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta is INR 11.3 lakh. Candidates have to pay the course fee at the time of confirming the allotted seat. Please note, this number is taken from the official sources. It can change.
The books that will help the candidates with overall NPAT preparation are
Proficiency in English Language:
- Quick Learning Objective General English by RS Aggarwal
- Word Power Made Easy by Norman Lewis
- Objective General English by Arihant Publications
- High School English Grammar & Composition by Wren & Martin
Quantitative and Numerical Ability:
- Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive Examinations - R S Aggarwal
- Class XI and XII Mathematics by R.D. Sharma
- Quantitative Aptitude For Competitive Examinations by Abhijit Guha
Reasoning and General Intelligence:
- A Modern Approach to Verbal Reasoning - R S Aggarwal
- Book on Reasoning for Competitive Exams – Pearson
- Analytical Reasoning by MK Pandey
NMIMS Bangalore
Student Forum
Answered 2 months ago
SP Jain London School of Management alumni network features more than 13,000 alumni from all over the globe. SPJ London alumni network include famous personalities, innovators, mentors, leaders, etc. Some notable alumni at SP Jain London School of Management are listed below-
- Deepankar Nayyar
- Olivia
K
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 months ago
SP Jain London School of Management placement rate is nearly around 100% for eligible graduates. The top employersat SPJ London are as follows-
- Accenture
- APIX Platform
- Fulham Football Club
- KPMG
- Emirates
- Incisiv
- Kantar
- Odex
- SP Jain London School of Management
V
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 months ago
SP Jain London School of Management placement rate is nearly around 100% for eligible graduates. Around 71% of SPJ London graduates took international placements.
M
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 months ago
SP Jain London School of Management provides various programs at UG and PG levels for its international students. The top programs opted by SP Jain London School of Management alumni are listed below-
- Finance
- International/Global Studies
- Marketing
- Business
- Business Administration and Management
P
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 3 months ago
The highest placement package for the MBA course at the Karunya School of Management, along with the students placed has been released. We have the 2025 data that you can check from the following columns:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest Salary | ₹ 11 L |
| Students Placed | 96 |
R
Contributor-Level 10
Content authored by:
Updated on May 6, 2026
NMIMS BangaloreTake a look at Campus
Header
Student's work
Students

NMIMS Bangalore News & Updates




NMIMS BangaloreContact Information
Kalkere Post, Anekal Taluk,
Bannerghatta Road
Bangalore ( Karnataka)
Useful Links
Know more about NMIMS Bangalore
- All About NMIMS Bangalore
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- NMIMS Bangalore Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- NMIMS Bangalore Faculty
- Compare NMIMS Bangalore
- NMIMS Bangalore Q&A
- NMIMS Bangalore News & Articles

How many alumni does SP Jain London School of Management have?