

NMIMS Indore Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Companies
- Private Institute
- Estd. 2017
NMIMS Indore Placement Overview 2025
NMIMS Indore has concluded its placement season for 2025. The school wise placement report have been released. During the NMIMS School of Technology Management and Engineering placements 2025 the highest and average package offered to MBA Tech students was INR 12 LPA and INR 9.5 LPA, respectively. Further, for BTech CE and BTech CSBS the highest and average package for 2025 stood at INR 7 LPA and INR 4.8 LPA, respectively. NMIMS Indore has also released its School of Law and School of Commerce placements, the highest package for the schools was INR 7.2 LPA and INR 24 LPA, respectively.
(133 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
The NMIMS Indore placement rate is yet to be released. Once out, it will be updated here. The table below presents the other placement highlights recorded in 2025:
| School | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| SOL | INR 7.2 LPA (BA LLB) INR 7 LPA (BBA LLB) | INR 5.86 LPA (BA LLB) INR 6.27 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME | INR 7 LPA (BTech) INR 12 LPA (MBA Tech) | INR 4.8 LPA (BTech) INR 9.5 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 24 LPA | INR 5.23 LPA |
NMIMS Indore placements 2025 concluded with the highest, average packages for different courses. The table below shows the NMIMS Indore placement highlights for 2025:
| School | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| SOL | INR 7.2 LPA (BA LLB) INR 7 LPA (BBA LLB) | INR 5.86 LPA (BA LLB) INR 6.27 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME | INR 7 LPA (BTech) INR 12 LPA (MBA Tech) | INR 4.8 LPA (BTech) INR 9.5 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 24 LPA | INR 5.23 LPA |
Over the past few years, NMIMS Indore has steadily improved its MBA placement record. NMIMS has a placement rate of 100%. In 2023, the highest package available was INR 16.8 LPA. INR 12.5 LPA was the average package that was offered. INR 12.4 LPA was the median package that was offered. BFSI, IT/Consulting/Analytics, Manufacturing/Logistics, FMCG/Media/Retail/EdTech are the industries that NMIMS focuses on. Top employers include Hindustan Times, TATA, KPMG, ICICI Bank, and others.
Additionally, NMIMS works with additional businesses to provide internships and placements. The MBA placement rate at NMIMS Indore is good overall, and the future looks bright. Students are prepared for successful employment in a variety of professions by the institute's dedication to academic excellence, industry-relevant curriculum, and career development support.
NMIMS Indore Placement Report 2025
NMIMS Indore has released school wise placement packages for various courses like BTech, MBA, BCom, and many more. The data tabulated below provides the school wise packages recorded during the 2025 placement season:
| School | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| SOL |
INR 7.2 LPA (BA LLB) INR 7 LPA (BBA LLB) |
INR 5.86 LPA (BA LLB) INR 6.27 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME |
INR 7 LPA (BTech) INR 12 LPA (MBA Tech) |
INR 4.8 LPA (BTech) INR 9.5 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 24 LPA | INR 5.23 LPA |
Have a look at the table below which provides the highest and average package recorded in the 2024 NMIMS placement drive:
| School | Highest Package (2024) | Average Package (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| SOL |
INR 6.65 LPA (BA LLB) INR 15 LPA (BBA LLB) |
INR 5.53 LPA (BA LLB) INR 9.41 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME |
INR 5.4 LPA (BTech) INR 10 LPA (MBA Tech) |
INR 4.39 LPA (BTech) INR 7.96 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 4.5 LPA | INR 3.1 LPA |
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
The number of students placed during NMIMS Indore placements is not out yet. The key highlights recorded during the recent placement season are given below:
| School | Highest Package (2025) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| SOL | INR 7.2 LPA (BA LLB) INR 7 LPA (BBA LLB) | INR 5.86 LPA (BA LLB) INR 6.27 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME | INR 7 LPA (BTech) INR 12 LPA (MBA Tech) | INR 4.8 LPA (BTech) INR 9.5 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 24 LPA | INR 5.23 LPA |
The highest package offered during NMIMS Indore placements 2025 was INR 24 LPA. See the table below to know more:
| School | Highest Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| SOL | INR 7.2 LPA (BA LLB) INR 7 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME | INR 7 LPA (BTech) INR 12 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 24 LPA |
NMIMS Indore Average Package 2025
The NMIMS Indore has released its school wise average package recorded during NMIMS Indore placements 2025. The table below provides the average package given to different courses like MBA Tech, BTech, BA LLB BBA LLB and others:
| School | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| SOL |
INR 5.86 LPA (BA LLB) INR 6.27 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME |
INR 4.8 LPA (BTech) INR 9.5 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 5.23 LPA |
NMIMS Indore Placements: Top Recruiters
Some of the eminent recruiters that visited the NMIMS Indore campus during the placement season are given in the table below:
| NMIMS Indore Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
| EY | Ditto |
| CVent | Paytm |
| Panasonic | D E Shaw & Co. |
| Mankind | TCS |
| Grant Thornton | Reliance |

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 25 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Many students started their own start-ups
Higher studies preferences
Majority opted in outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Active but run mostly by students
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On NMIMS Indore Average Placement
Many companies visited the campus for the placement season, Some of them are given in the table below:
| NMIMS Indore Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
| EY | Ditto |
| CVent | Paytm |
| Panasonic | D E Shaw & Co. |
| Mankind | TCS |
| Grant Thornton | Reliance |
The average package recorded during NMIMS Indore MBA placements 2025 was INR 9.5 LPA. Refer to the table below to know course wise average package recorded in 2025:
| School | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|
| SOL | INR 5.86 LPA (BA LLB) INR 6.27 LPA (BBA LLB) |
| STME | INR 4.8 LPA (BTech) INR 9.5 LPA (MBA Tech) |
| SOC | INR 5.23 LPA |
NMIMS Indore MBA Placements 2025
The highest and average package offered to MBA Tech students during NMIMS Indore placements 2025 was INR 12 LPA and INR 9.5 LPA, respectively. When compared with last year, the highest package has increased from INR 10 LPA to INR 12 LPA. Further, the average package has also increased from INR 7.96 LPA to INR 9.5 LPA, presenting a growth of 19.34%.
In 2024 most students were placed from Marketing sector with 43% students followed by BIA in which 29% students were placed.
The highest and average package offered to MBA Tech students during NMIMS Indore placements 2025 was INR 12 LPA and INR 9.5 LPA, respectively. When compared with last year, the highest package has increased from INR 10 LPA to INR 12 LPA. Further, the average package has also increased from INR 7.96 LPA to INR 9.5 LPA, presenting a growth of 19.34%.
In 2024 most students were placed from Marketing sector with 43% students followed by BIA in which 29% students were placed.
| Particulars | Statistics (2024) | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 10 L | ₹ 12 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 7.96 L | ₹ 9.5 L |
NMIMS IndoreMBA/PGDM Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Placement Rate (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9.5 LPA | 12 LPA | -/- |
Commonly asked questions On NMIMS Indore MBA/PGDM Placements
According to official MBA Tech placement report of 2025, the average package offered to MBA students stood at INR 9.5 LPA which was increased by over 19% Check the table below to know more:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 10 LPA | INR 12 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 7.96 LPA | INR 9.5 LPA |
NMIMS Indore has released its placement report for School of Technology Management and Engineering. The key highlights recorded in 2025 are given in the table below:
| Particulars | MBA Tech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest Package | INR 12 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 9.5 LPA |
the highest package recorded during NMIMS Indore MBA placements was INR 12 LPA. Check the table below to know more:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 10 LPA | INR 12 LPA |
NMIMS IndoreCourse placements 2024
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Business Administration (MBA) | INR
12.50 Lakh | -/- | INR 16.80 Lakh |
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in NMIMS Indore - MBA also showed interest in
NMIMS IndoreStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
NMIMS Indore Placement FAQs
Check NMIMS Indore placement FAQs below:
As per external sources, alumni work across multiple sectors such as Education, Operations, Business Development, Human Resources and Sales, The Education sector hires 35% of the students followed by Operations sector with 22%, Business Development and Human Resources sector with 17% and Sales sector with 9%. Education sector hires the maximum number of students.
No, candidate who are looking for admission at NMIMS Indore need to appear and clear entrance exam as per course requirement. The university conducts multiple entrance exam as per different courses.
AT NMIMS Indore the application process is a four-step procedure. Students can check the detailed application steps from below:
Initial Registration-
- Visit the entrance exam official website
- For registration click on “Apply Now” and create an account.
- Candidates can choose the program-wise form and complete the registration.
Select Test Category /School /Program/ Preferences-
- Based on eligibility criteria SELECT the Test category (NMIMS-NPAT / NMIMSCET / NMIMS-LAT) / School or Programme and campus preferences.
- Candidates can select multiple test categories / multiple schools and multiple programme preferences.
- Candidates can select multiple attempts / retake/s for each of the categories.
Pay the Application Fee and Complete the Process-
- The registration fees are based on the number of Schools selected for each test category and the total retakes.
- Only paid candidates will be allowed to schedule the exam.
- Candidates should not register multiple times for the same exam category else it will lead to blocking the candidate from admission.
AT NMIMS Indore the application process for BTech is a four-step procedure. Students can check the detailed application steps from below:
Initial Registration-
- Visit NMIMS LAT official website
- For registration click on “Apply Now” and create an account.
- Candidates can choose the program-wise form and complete the registration.
Select Test Category /School /Program/ Preferences-
- Based on eligibility criteria SELECT the Test category NMIMSCET School or Programme and campus preferences.
- Candidates can select multiple test categories / multiple schools and multiple programme preferences.
- Candidates can select multiple attempts / retake/s for each of the categories.
Pay the Application Fee and Complete the Process-
- The registration fees are based on the number of Schools selected for each test category and the total retakes.
- Only paid candidates will be allowed to schedule the exam.
- Candidates should not register multiple times for the same exam category else it will lead to blocking the candidate from admission.
Select Test Center-
- After the successful registration and payment, the candidate will get options to schedule the exams by choosing the test date/s and test centre.
- Test dates / Test center availability will be subject to the Test centre capacity
- It will be available to the candidate modestly on a first come first serve.
- The candidate has to schedule his / her examination.
Yes, NMIMS indore is good for pursuing MBA.
It has great facilities for Management Studies.
The placements are also good here.
There was 100% placement in 2022.
54+ recruiters were there in the placement drive.
The location of the college is also very good.
The reputation of this college is great too.
AT NMIMS Indore the application process for BTech is a four-step procedure. Students can check the detailed application steps from below:
Initial Registration-
- Visit NMIMS CET official website
- For registration click on “Apply Now” and create an account.
- Candidates can choose the program-wise form and complete the registration.
Select Test Category /School /Program/ Preferences-
- Based on eligibility criteria SELECT the Test category NMIMSCET School or Programme and campus preferences.
- Candidates can select multiple test categories / multiple schools and multiple programme preferences.
- Candidates can select multiple attempts / retake/s for each of the categories.
Pay the Application Fee and Complete the Process-
- The registration fees are based on the number of Schools selected for each test category and the total retakes.
- Only paid candidates will be allowed to schedule the exam.
- Candidates should not register multiple times for the same exam category else it will lead to blocking the candidate from admission.
Select Test Center-
- After the successful registration and payment, the candidate will get options to schedule the exams by choosing the test date/s and test centre.
- Test dates / Test center availability will be subject to the Test centre capacity
- It will be available to the candidate modestly on a first come first serve.
- The candidate has to schedule his / her examination.
A total of 300 seats are available for BTech available at NMIMS Indore. Aspirants can check the table below to check course-wise seats:
| Courses | Seats |
|---|---|
| B.Tech. in Computer Engineering | 120 |
| Integrated B.Tech. in Computer Engineering + MBA in Technology Management | 60 |
| B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 60 |
NMIMS Indore admissions are open now for various UG & PG programmes. The university is currently in the middle of conducting entrance tests and other admission rounds. Students can check and download the admission handouts/ dates from the official site to know the exact date of the desired programme.
NMIMS CET application form is released online. To fill the application form, the students have to register with their email address and password. In the application form, the students have to provide the required details and upload the documents. The application fee has to be paid through net banking/credit card/debit card.
NMINS Indore has already started online registration for NMIMS LAT entrance exam, i.e., 6 December, 2023. The last date for online registration is 10 March, 2024. Students can check the table presented below for more details:
| Particulars | Start date | Closure date |
|---|---|---|
| Online registration | Wednesday, 6 December 2023 | 10 March, 2024 |
| Conduct of online computer-based Examination at test centers | 1 January to 15 March 2024 | |
| Counselling call letter for Engineering candidates release date | Tuesday, 2 April 2024 | |
| Merit list declaration date for NMIMS-LAT candidates | Thursday, 4 April 2024 | |
| Counselling Round (Tentative dates) | Saturday, 6 April 2024/ 15 April to 16th April 2024. | |
There are about 300 seats available for NMIMS Indore's B.Tech programmes overall. The number of seats available for Computer Science and Business Systems will be 60. 120 seats will be available for computer engineering. About 120 seats will be available for Electronics and Communication Engineering. These are only estimates, and each program's actual admission may vary significantly from year to year.
For the most recent details on programme details and intake counts, I advise prospective students interested in a particular B.Tech programme at NMIMS Indore to visit the official website or get in touch with the admissions department.
The specialisations offered for MBA programme at School of Business Management, Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies in Indore are as follows:
- Marketing
- Finance
- Operations
- Business Analytics
- Human Resource
- Strategy
The key highlights related to NMIMS Indore summer internships 2021-23 are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2021-23) |
|---|---|
| the highest stipend | INR 80,000 for 2 months |
| Average stipend | INR 52,300 for 2 months |
| Median stipend | INR 50,000 for 2 months |
| Popular recruiters | ICICI Bank, Indian Oil, Samsung |
NMIMS Indore
Student Forum
Answered 14 hours ago
Placement records for 2019-2024 and 2020-2025 batches of BA LLB (Hons) in NMIMS Indore is mentioned in the following table:
| Batch | the highest package | Average package |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-2024 batch | INR 6.65 LPA | INR 5.52 LPA |
| 2020-2025 batch | INR 7.2 LPA | INR 5.86 LPA |
Thus, NMIMS Indore BA LLB placement packages have improved over the past year.
S
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 14 hours ago
Some of the major recruiters in NMIMS Indore BA LLB placements for 2020-2025 batch were TATA, Tech Mahindra, Panasonic, Kaizen Law, Legacy Law Offices, S & P, MRP Advisory, and Universal Legal Advocates. The highest package was INR 7.2 LPA and the average package was INR 5.86 LPA.
S
Contributor-Level 10
Answered Yesterday
the highest package for MBA Tech for 2020-2025 batch was INR 12 LPA while the average package was INR 9.5 LPA. the highest package for BTech stood at INR 7 LPA and the average package was INR 4.8 LPA.
S
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 months ago
Some of the top companies that made summer internship offers to NMIMS Indore MBA students in 2025 were Canon, Amul, Indian Oil, LG, Kotak Tech Mahindra, Decathlon, and ICICI Bank.
S
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 months ago
According to the NMIMS Indore MBA Summer Internship interim report 2025, the average stipend that was offered to the MBA students was INR 25,000 and the median stipend was INR 20,000. The highest stipedn offered to a MBA student was INR 80,000.
S
Contributor-Level 10
Content authored by:
Updated on Mar 18, 2026
NMIMS IndoreTake a look at Campus
Header
Campus View
Inside Campus View

NMIMS Indore News & Updates



NMIMS IndoreContact Information
Off Super Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Tehsil: Hatod
Indore ( Madhya Pradesh)

How are placement records for BA LLB (Hons) in NMIMS Indore?