
R.K Desai Science College
Ask a question
Sort By
Course
How can I get into R.K Desai Science College for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
R.K Desai Science College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board. |
What are the facilities available for students at R.K Desai Science College?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
What kind of courses does R.K Desai Science College offer for students?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
R.K Desai Science College offer courses like B.Sc. with the stream of Science. R.K Desai Science College offers specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Chemistry, Microbiology.
What specialisation does R.K Desai Science College offer in their courses?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
R.K Desai Science College offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. R.K Desai Science College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Chemistry, Microbiology.
What is the overall intake at R.K Desai Science College for all courses together?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Combined intake across all courses at R.K Desai Science College is up to 120. R.K Desai Science College offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
R.K Desai Science College News & Updates
Latest
Popular
Md Shahzad · Jun 28, 2026
83.9K views
Anangsha Patra · Jun 25, 2026
69.6K views

Salviya Antony · Jun 24, 2026
62.8K views

Anangsha Patra · Jun 23, 2026
61K views

R.K Desai Science CollegeContact Information
Address
College Campus, Koparli Road Gidc, Pincode- 396195
Vapi ( Gujarat)
Go to College Website ->