Sri Krishna Singh College
Sri Krishna Singh College Logo

Sri Krishna Singh College B.A. Courses and Fees 2025

  • D NAAC accredited
  • Estd. 2006

Sri Krishna Singh College B.A. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • BSEB 12th
  • +2 more
  • Sri Krishna Singh College B.A.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 1 Course
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Sri Krishna Singh College - B.A. also showed interest in

    Shahdol
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Jaipur
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Azamgarh
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Uttar Pradesh - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Raipur
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Unnao
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Kaushambi
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Delhi - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Shastri,Education,Sanskrit and Civil Services Studies,Education,Shastri Pratishtha Vyakarana,Veda, Karmakanda and Paurohitya,Oriental Learning,Shastri and Shastri Pratishtha (Vedabhashya),Vyakarana,Jyotisha,Sahitya,Advaita Vedanta,Dharmashastra,Jyotish,Mimansa,Sankhya Yoga,Bauddhadarshan,Jainadarshan,Phalit Jyotish,Siddhant Jyotish
    ₹2.29 K
    District 24 Parganas
    Popular Specialisation
    History,Bengali,Political Science,Bachelors of Arts (B.A.),Philosophy,Education
    NA
    Uttar Pradesh - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Sri Krishna Singh College B.A.
    Sri Krishna Singh College B.A. Seats 2025

    Students like you also explore these online B.A. courses

    1.15 L
    3 years
    90 K
    3 years
    14.4 K
    3 years
    1.5 K
    3 years
    1.5 K
    3 years
    18 K
    3 years
    6 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Sri Krishna Singh College B.A.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.A. at Sri Krishna Singh College with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Sri Krishna Singh College

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 years ago

    Sri Krishna Singh College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
    CoursesEligibility
    B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Sri Krishna Singh College offers a UG Degree course in Humanities & Social Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode. Seats intake availability for these courses at Sri Krishna Singh College goes up to 1320.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    College provides good facilities and infrastructure such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campusto the students.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Sri Krishna Singh College offers courses such as B.A. in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    abhishek gaurav

    Updated on Nov 24, 2025