Universal AI University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
34 Photos
Universal AI University Logo

Universal AI University B.Des Courses & Fees 2027

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2009

Universal AI University B.Des
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Universal AI University B.Des
Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees₹ 19.9L
Median Package₹ 10.4L
iconEligibility Criteria
10+2 score60%

Universal AI University B.Des
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 1 Course
– / –
₹10.42 LPA
₹19.92 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Universal Business School?
A: 

Universal Business School is a good institution for MBA/PGDM, Certificate, Executive MBA/PGDM, Ph.D, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, B.E. / B.Tech, FPM courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialization at Universal Business School are Family Business, Finance, Business Analytics, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, International Business.

Q:   Will I get direct admission in Universal AI University with 70% in Class 12?
A: 

With 70% in Class 12, you can get BTech admission in Universal AI University. You need to qualify through JEE, MHT CET, PERA, or UAIAT as well. The selection also involves a personal interview. Admission is finalized only upon satisfying all requirements.

Q:   Can I get direct admission at Universal AI University?
A: 

Yes, you can get direct admission at Universal AI University. To apply, you need to visit their official admission site, register, fill out the application, and pay the required fee. Required documents include academic records, a statement of purpose, and recommendation letters. While appearing for their UBSAT (Aptitude Test) is standard, candidates with valid scores from tests like JEE, SAT, or MHT CET are exempted from this requirement. Successful applicants must also pass an online interview (not sure) please must visit official site time to time it can change .

Q:   Question: How is the course curriculum for MBA/PGDM at Universal AI University?
A: 
{Source: MBA/PGDM students & alumni}

Course Curriculum

* Practical Orientation: The course curriculum is designed to be practical-oriented, focusing on real-world applications and cases studies (Multiple reviews)
* Digital Teaching Methods: The university uses digital teaching methods, combined with industrial visits, to enhance student learning (Multiple reviews)
* Mentorship Program: A mentor programme is available to guide students and help them build confidence (Several reviews)
* Industry-Relevant Courses: The university offers courses that are relevant to the industry, preparing students to work in a competitive environment (Some reviews)

Curriculum Design

* Core Subjects: The university offers a core PGDM course, along with additional international courses, allowing students to mix and match courses and curricula (Multiple reviews)
* Specializations: Specializations are available, providing students with a deeper understanding of their chosen area of interest (Some reviews)
* Semester System: The university follows a trimester system, with multiple subjects and exams throughout the duration of the course (One review)

Overall

* The course curriculum is designed to prepare students for a career in management, with a focus on practical application and industry relevance (Multiple reviews)

Note: The answer is based on the reviews provided, summarizing the key points related to the course curriculum at Universal AI University for MBA/PGDM.

Universal AI University B.Des
Fees details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 19.92 L
₹ 5.44 L
₹ 20 K
₹ 25.56 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Des Fees
Q:   Why is Universal AI University so costly?
A: 

Universal AI University is not very costly. The university fee is quite affordable, hence there is no need for scholarships. The total fee for the two-year Executive MBA is INR 1.98 lakh. This fee is less than many top MBA colleges. For other details, please visit the official website of the university. 

Q:   Can I get admission at Universal AI University without an entrance exam?
A: 

Universal AI University generally takes admission exam marks such as JEE, UAIAT, CAT, or GMAT. But final choice also takes into account academic achievements and personal interview. Admission with good academic achievement is permitted in some courses. Direct admission without any test is not regular.

Q:   Can I get direct admission at Universal AI University?
A: 

Direct admission in Universal AI University is rare as many courses have entrance examination marks. However, students with good academic performances are shortlisted on the basis of merit. The institute strictly adheres to eligibility and selection criteria. Confirmation of seat is subject to PI and payment of fees.

Q:   How to get admission in Universal AI University?
A: 

To receive admission in Universal AI University, applicants have to apply online from the official site. They must satisfy the Class 12 eligibility criteria for UG or graduation for PG. Entrance examinations such as JEE, CAT, GMAT, MAH CET, or UAIAT are accepted. Final selection is made through PI and seat confirmation.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Universal AI University - B.Des also showed interest in

Mumbai
₹18.00 L
Goa - Other
NA
Mumbai
₹6.75 L
Mumbai
₹8.36 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Vadodara
₹6.00 L
Bangalore
₹22.00 L
Mumbai
₹9.48 L
Jaipur
₹5.00 L
Mumbai
₹5.60 L
Navi Mumbai
₹19.60 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Universal AI University B.Des
Admission dates 2026

DatesUpcoming Events
1 Oct '26 - 31 Oct '26
UCEED 2027 Application DATE with Regular feeOngoing
1 Nov '26 - 6 Nov '26
UCEED 2027 Registration with Late Fee
16 Oct '26 - 16 Nov '26
NIFT 2027 application form OPEN (Regular fees)Ongoing
17 Nov '26 - 21 Nov '26
NIFT 2027 application form (Late fees)
22 Nov '26 - 25 Nov '26
NIFT 2027 application form Edit Window
DatesPast Events
10 Mar '26 - 31 Jul '26
UCEED 2026 Score Card
19 Jul '26 - 27 Jul '26
NIFT Spot Round 2026

Universal AI University B.Des
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare B.Des at Universal AI University with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
₹ 10.42 LPA₹ 19.92 L -/-
-/-₹ 18 L -/-
-/-₹ 5.66 L -/-
-/-₹ 5.6 L -/-
-/-₹ 8.32 L - 11.65 L -/-
NIF Global
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Universal AI University B.Des
Explore Other Courses

Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Universal AI University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 weeks ago

Universal Al University BTech course fee ranges from INR 14. 94 lakh to INR 17.12 lakh. Where the most expensive specialisation is BTech in Sound Engineering and the most affordable specialsation is BTech in CS (Data Science)- Lateral Entry.

A

Al Kashaf

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 weeks ago

Universal AI University accepts scores from JEE Main, MHT-CET, CUET-UG, or PERA CET for its BTech course admission. If candidates haven't taken these then they can appear for the university's entrance test (UAIAT).

A

Al Kashaf

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 weeks ago

Universal Al University offers various specialisations in its BTech course like Computer Science (AI and ML), Sound Engineering, Computer Science (Data Science), Computer Science (Data Science)- Lateral Entry, etc.

A

Al Kashaf

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 12 months ago

UAI- India's first green B-School.
Placements: Last year, overall approximately 98% of students were placed. 
The placements over here are excellent, with a track record of all the students getting placed in different specializations such as marketing, finance, HR, and operations in companies like Tat

...Read more

a

akshita

Beginner-Level 1

Answered a year ago

The average and overall average packages recorded during the Universal AI University placements 2025 are given below:  

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average Package (overall)

INR 7.85 LPA

Average Package

INR 11.37 LPA

Top 50% Average Package 

INR 13.42 LPA

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Al Kashaf

Updated on Jun 1, 2026

Universal AI University
Take a look at Campus

Universal AI University Campus View(1)Campus view
Universal AI University Campus View(2)Open Air Amphitheater
Universal AI University Campus View(3)Campus view
Universal AI University Others(1)
Universal AI University Others(2)

Online courses
you may be interested in

Universal AI University
Contact Information

Address

Kushivili, PO Gaurkamath, Vadap, Dist. Raigad
Mumbai ( Maharashtra)

Go to College Website ->