Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Maharashtra
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
14 results

Best Communication Studies Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹4.2 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.5 L - 3 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Communication Studies Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What are the facilities available for students at Ramnarain Ruia College?
A: 
Ramnarain Ruia College provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Which college provides a better average salary for MBA/PGDM: Pune Institute of Business Management or Indira Institute of Management - IIMP?
A: 
The average salary package received by students after completing MBA/PGDM from Pune Institute of Business Management is INR 950,000. While, the average salary offered by Indira Institute of Management - IIMP after completion of MBA/PGDM is INR 505,000 - INR 520,000. Basis these stats, Pune Institute of Business Management is a better option compared to Indira Institute of Management - IIMP on the average salary parameter.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

    – / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMumbaiPvt
    – / –
₹1.1 L
– / –
    – / –
₹15 K
– / –
    – / –
₹800 - 1 K
– / –
    – / –
₹10.4 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Communication Studies Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of New Arts, Commerce and Science College, Ahmednagar?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the New Arts, Commerce and Science College, Ahmednagar is INR 1.85 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at TimesPro?
A: 

It doesn't seem that TimesPro offers conventional undergraduate (UG) degrees, such as B.Com or B.Sc.

They emphasize professional and vocational training, frequently offering degrees or certificates.

The cost of these programs varies according to the particular course and length.

The cost of some courses, such as "Solidity and Ethereum Smart Contracts," is between 10,000 and 20,000 INR.

Programs in early career can be more expensive; for example, the Relationship Management in Banking programme costs INR 49,560.

Q:   Which courses does 361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University offer?
A: 
361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University provides programmes including Certificate, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, M.Com, B.Com, BBA in streams such as Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Hospitality & Travel, Mass Communication & Media, Engineering, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Sales & Marketing, Finance, International Business, Human Resources, Energy & Environment, Digital Marketing, Operations, Business Analytics, Data Visualization, Agriculture, Cyber Security, Java, Python, French, R Programming, Data Analytics.
Q:   What specializations do Indian Institute of Banking and Finance offer in their courses?
A: 
Indian Institute of Banking and Finance is a good institution for UG Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Indian Institute of Banking and Finance are Risk Management.
Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
₹1.15 L
– / –
₹10 K
– / –
₹85 K - 1.45 L
– / –
    – / –
₹51.27 K
– / –