Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.2 L
₹4.46 K - 5.97 K
– / –
₹1.65 L
– / –
₹1.5 K - 35.82 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Does Pandit Prithi Nath College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Pandit Prithi Nath College has a Faculty review rating of 4.15 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by Karnavati University?
A: 

Karnavati University offers admission to all its courses on the basis of both, merit and entrance scores. Karnavati University accepts national-level entrance exams. The university accepts JEE Main, KUAT, CUET, UGAT, CLAT, NET, CEED, SET, KUPET, CMAT, etc. scores for admission to its courses.

Q:   What is the overall intake at Cluster University of Jammu for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Cluster University of Jammu goes up to 5920.
₹3 K - 3.6 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.4 K - 14.4 K
₹7.33 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Can you tell me if Ranchi Women's College is a quality educational institution?
A: 
Ranchi Women's College is a reputed institute for M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, MBA/PGDM, MCA, B.Ed, B.Com, B.FTech, B.Sc, BBA, BCA, B.A. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies, Teaching & Education, Design. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Ranchi Women's College has a review rating of 3.76 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3.92 on Campus Life, 3.08 on Placements, 4.28 on Faculty and 3.64 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What is the Scope of Humanities and Social Science courses?
A: 

Humanities as a stream provides a wide range of courses that can be studied after completing their 12th grade. Pursuing any of these degrees prepares you to understand the various levels of humanities and, as a result, carve out an appropriate job path. Candidates in the humanities can apply for positions in the government sector, such as banking firms, government ministries, legal firms, and political analysts.

Content Writer, Civil Services, Human Resource Manager, Defense Services, Lawyer, Journalist, Counsellor, and Therapist positions are available. As freshers, humanities graduates can expect to earn between INR 2-6 LPA.

Q:   Does Dronacharya Government College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Dronacharya Government College has a rating of 3.93 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Acharya Prafulla Chandra Roy Government College?
A: 
Acharya Prafulla Chandra Roy Government College is a well-known institution for M.A, MSW, B.Sc, B.A. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Acharya Prafulla Chandra Roy Government College has course specializations in English, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Computer Science, Botany, Zoology.
name
Map Pin IconSeramporePvt
– / –
₹2 K - 15 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹360 - 540
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   I'm curious about the reputation of Serampore College. Is it considered a good place for education?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Serampore College are M.Sc, B.Sc, B.A. (Hons), B.Com (Hons), B.A, B.Com. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Serampore College has a rating of 4.04 by students. The college's Campus Life, Placements, Faculty, and Infrastructure have been rated as 4.02, 3.45, 4.28 and 4.09 respectively.
Q:   Which entrance exam scores are accepted by OSOU for admission?
A: 

OSOU accepts the Odisha Joint Entrance Examination (OJEE) scores for admission. The OJEE is a state-level entrance exam conducted for admission to various professional courses in the state of Odisha.

Courses like BA, BBA, BCom, BJMC & more are offered for registration. Students who have passed the 12th class grade examination with a 55% mark are eligible to enroll. Also, OSOU provides a variety of specializations for each UG degree course.

Q:   How is the placement facility at Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Shyama Prasad Mukherji College for Women has an impressive review rating of 2.95 by 279 students.
Q:   What is the starting salary of a BSc IT graduate?
A: 

BSc IT graduates can get an initial annual salary package between INR 3 LPA to Rs 6 LPA. Candidates with and BSc IT degree can get profiles such as Programmer, System Engineer, Software Engineer, Network Administrator, Hardware Engineer, Tester, and System Analyst.

However, the salary you get also depends on your skills and expertise in a particular area or the company or location you choose to work for.

Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
₹720
name
Map Pin IconMathuraPvt
₹99 K - 2.25 L
– / –
₹48.43 K
₹30 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Which is the top course of Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College, Delhi?
A: 

Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College offers many courses but top course are :
1- Bachelors in business economics.
2- Mass communication and Journalism.
3- B.Com hons.
4- B.Com programme.
5- B.A. Programme. like ( political Science hons., history hons, sanskrit hons, B.A. Applied Psychology). 

These course have good placements, and professors are also very helpful.

Q:   Is GLA University Mathura a good university?
A: 

GLA University Mathura is well-known, especially among Uttar Pradesh, for its Engineering, Technology, and Management courses. It has a driven placement cell that starts training students in soft skills from the first year. In the final year, it provides company-specific training. The GLA University Mathura campus has free Wi-fi and air-conditioned classrooms. The placement rates are usually 80-90%.

Q:   I'm curious about the reputation of M.P.C Autonomous College. Is it considered a good place for education?
A: 
M.P.C Autonomous College is a reputed institute for M.Phil, M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, MBA/PGDM, MCA, UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Hospitality & Travel. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. M.P.C Autonomous College has a review rating of 3.9 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.14 on Campus Life, 3.06 on Placements, 4.01 on Faculty and 4.08 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Where can I get JEE Main 2027 syllabus PDF?
A: 

National Testing Agency NTA has released the syllabus of JEE Main 2026 on the official website. Students can download the current JEE Main syllabus PDF from Shiksha page or from the JEE Main official page to start their preparation. It is advised that students prepare for the exam strictly as per the syllabus and do not leave any topic to prepare for the exam.

Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Mandar College?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at Mandar College goes up to 1284. Mandar College offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹15 K - 1.29 L
₹3.68 K - 19.28 K
name
Map Pin IconPunjab - OtherPvt
₹52.32 K - 82.02 K
    – / –
₹10.93 K
₹80 K - 90 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Are there any sports opportunities offered at JJTU Rajasthan?
A: 

JJTU Rajasthan motivates students to take part in various sports activities. Over the years, male or female students, have shown remarkable performance in inter-college competitions. Students can also join various sports activities performed in the college. There are trainers kept to train students. Students have the option to take part in the indoor or outdoor sports activities. 

Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Mata Gujri College? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Mata Gujri College has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Mata Gujri College has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   How many faculty members are available at IGU?
A: 

Indira Gandhi University (IGU) has more than 100 faculty members for all UG, PG, and doctoral courses. Out of these, a decent percentage of faculty members are PhD holders in their respective fields. The remaining members, are also highly qualified and experienced in their respective fields. The faculty at Indira Gandhi University aims to provide quality education to its students to promote their overall development.

Q:   What are the Scholarships at Netaji Subhas University Jamshedpur?
A: 

Netaji Subhas University Jamshedpur offers scholarships based on merit, financial need & reserved categories SC/ST/OBC often providing tuition fee waivers or 10% relaxation. Key options include Jharkhand government schemes, early bird admission scholarships & specialised assistance for physically challenged students

₹1.29 L - 1.87 L
– / –
₹180 - 14.54 K
– / –
₹2.5 K - 4.5 K