M.A. Languages Colleges in Bhavnagar - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
In India, Languages is offered by 1 colleges in Bhavnagar. Among the total number of colleges offering Languages, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
Languages colleges in Bhavnagar are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 746 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 449 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 322 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 260 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 207 Colleges |
| Punjab | 192 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 178 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 178 Colleges |
| Kerala | 173 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 130 Colleges |
| Haryana | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 120 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 117 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 107 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 104 Colleges |
| Orissa | 91 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 77 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 61 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Languages in Bhavnagar is offered in diversified specialisations such as , glish etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| English | 1 Colleges |
In India, Languages is offered by 1 colleges in Bhavnagar. Among the total number of colleges offering Languages, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
Languages colleges in Bhavnagar are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 746 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 449 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 322 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 260 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 207 Colleges |
| Punjab | 192 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 178 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 178 Colleges |
| Kerala | 173 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 130 Colleges |
| Haryana | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 120 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 117 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 107 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 104 Colleges |
| Orissa | 91 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 77 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 61 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Languages in Bhavnagar is offered in diversified specialisations such as , glish etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| English | 1 Colleges |
M.A. Languages Colleges in Bhavnagar - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Languages Colleges in Bhavnagar - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
St. Xavier's College, Ahmedabad offers various facilities towards the holistic development in students. Some of the facilities are given below:
- Outdoor games, indoor games, counselling, cultural activities, student exchange programmes, etc.
- Research, Internships, NCC, NSS, Career Oriented Programmes (COP), Personal Growth Oriented Programme (PGOP), etc.
- Parking (two wheelers only), Wi-Fi, remedial classes, etc.
MSU Baroda admissions for UG programmes are both merit & entrance-based. The university's minimum required percentage ranges from 40% to 55% in Class 12. Hence, a student having 75% does meet the basic eligibility. However, admissions are based on entrance/ counselling basis. An applicant must meet the admission criteria to get a seat in the university. For merit-based courses, 75% is a good percentage.
P. P. Savani University offers various scholarships to students. The university offers meritorious, defence, sports and other scholarships. To get the benefits, students have to meet the eligibility. Candidates can contact the admission desk to know more.
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Languages Colleges in Bhavnagar - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
Yes, direct admissions through management quota are also available at Parul University. The university generally considers national/ state-level or in-house tests. However, certain percentage of total intake is reserved under the management quota. Parul University direct admissions usually bypass the standard selection process (entrance tests/ interview/ academic merit). But the fees can be higher compared to merit or entrance-based admissions. To know about the fees and admission process through the management quota, students are advised to connect with the Parul University admission desk.
As per the Gujarat University NEET cutoff 2026, the closing rank after NEET Round 1 Seat Allotment 2026 for MBBS - Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, stood at 1094 for the General category All India candidates. Gujarat University NEET MDS Cutoff 2026 has been released for all categories and rounds for the students belonging to the All India quota. In the last round, the cutoff ranged from 81 to 338 for admission to the MDS course. Among all the specialisations, MDS in Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics is the highly sought-after MDS course specialisations, with the last round cutoff being 81.
VNSGU Veer Narmad South Gujarat University , also known as South Gujarat University, came into existence in 1965. It was established to fulfill the need of having a separate university in South Gujarat. VNGSU is a public-state university. The University has also been re-accredited by NAAC with Grade ‘B+’ in 2022 and is a UGC-recognized university. VNSCGU is popularly known for its UG, PG, and Diploma courses. The flagship course offered at Veer Narmad South Gujarat University BSc and MBA.
Indus University admissions are open. Candidates can apply online for the preferred programme. The university offers admission to aspirants based on their merit or scores in the entrance exam.