M.A. Languages Colleges in Panchkula - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
The colleges in the location that offer the Languages are 1. Colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned in the Panchkula.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of Languages, including Panchkula and others. The top Languages colleges in Panchkula are located in Uttar Pradesh out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 746 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 449 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 322 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 260 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 207 Colleges |
| Punjab | 192 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 178 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 178 Colleges |
| Kerala | 173 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 130 Colleges |
| Haryana | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 120 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 117 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 107 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 104 Colleges |
| Orissa | 91 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 77 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 61 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Panchkula that offer Languages are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
The colleges in the location that offer the Languages are 1. Colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned in the Panchkula.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of Languages, including Panchkula and others. The top Languages colleges in Panchkula are located in Uttar Pradesh out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 746 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 449 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 322 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 260 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 207 Colleges |
| Punjab | 192 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 178 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 178 Colleges |
| Kerala | 173 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 130 Colleges |
| Haryana | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 120 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 117 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 107 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 104 Colleges |
| Orissa | 91 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 77 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 61 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Panchkula that offer Languages are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
M.A. Languages Colleges in Panchkula - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Languages Colleges in Panchkula - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
Tabulated below are the course-wise median packages offered during Amity Gurgaon placements 2025:
Course | Median Package (in INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|
BTech | 5.5 LPA |
MTech | 4.2 LPA |
MBA | 5.5 LPA |
BPharma | 4 LPA |
Note: Above mentioned data are gathered from Amity University Gurgaon NIRF report 2026.
No, the university does not offer direct admission. MDU Rohtak admission to a lot of courses is done through entrance exams. The university conducts an entrance exam to shortlist candidates for MA, MBA, LLM, etc. However, for a few non-centralised courses, admission is merit-based. Thus, for these courses, the candidate's scores in the last qualifying examination are considered for selection. Hence, the candidates must prepare well in advance as a lot of students apply for admission to MDU Rohtak but seats are limited.
Yes, DPG Degree College provides an Master of Arts (MA) programme. The two-year MA programme is offered in full-time mode. The course is available in three specialisations. The fee for the two-year programme is INR 74,000. For further details, candidates can see the following key highlights:
| Particular | Highlights |
|---|---|
Duration | Two years |
Course Level | PG Degree |
Mode of Course | Full Time |
Total Tuition Fees | INR 74,000 |
Seat breakup | 180 |
Total Semesters | Four semesters |
NOTE: The mentioned fee is taken from the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to change and, hence, is indicative.
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Languages Colleges in Panchkula - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
Kurukshetra University offers admission based on merit or entrance exam scores of the aspirants. The university conducts an entrance test for admission in specific UG and PG programmes. Applicants can get direct admission based on merit for non-entrance exam courses.
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |
The fees to be payable to Gurugram University is different for different courses. The range of the fee is INR 4k - INR 2.82 lakh. Taking admissions into most popular courses in Gurugram University like MBA and BTech costs INR 2.8 Lacs – INR 5 lakhs for MBA and INR 4.27 Lacs – INR 10.57 lakh for BTech. The mentioned fee is total fees inclusive of tuition, hostel and other fees. For detailed breakup the students can refer the fee section.
the highest salary offered to batch 2026 is yet to be released. Earlier, YMCA Faridabad the highest package secured by BTech batch 2024 was INR 47 LPA.