Best BCA Colleges in Panchkula - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
There are 3 BCA colleges in Panchkula. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is public / government owned: 3.
Location wise
There are several BCA in major cities across the country such as Panchkula and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 741 Top BCA colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by BCA in Panchkula is CBSE 12th. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
There are 3 BCA colleges in Panchkula. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is public / government owned: 3.
Location wise
There are several BCA in major cities across the country such as Panchkula and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 741 Top BCA colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by BCA in Panchkula is CBSE 12th. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
Best BCA Colleges in Panchkula - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Panchkula - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Amity Gurugram admission process includes registration, selection and admission confirmation rounds. Candidates have to complete each stage to get a seat in Amity Gurugram BCA course. The points mentioned below is the list of documents requirement at the tiime of admission 2024:
- Graduation marksheet
- Scanned photograph & signature
- Passport photograph
Below are the GITM Gurgaon placement records:
BTech
- Companies Visited:750+ recruiters
- Students Placed: 350+ students
- the highest Package: 97 LPA
- Average Package- 15.5 LPA
MTech-
- the highest Package- 32 LPA
- Average Package- 9 LPA
Management Courses (MBA / BBA)
- Companies Visited: 256+ recruiters
- Students Placed:180 students
BBA-
- the highest Package: 18 LPA
- Average Package: 7 LPA
MBA-
- the highest Package- 35 LPA
- Average Package- 12.5 LPA
BCA / MCA
- Companies Visited:750+ recruiters
- Students Placed: 250+ students
BCA-
- the highest Package: 27 LPA
- Average Package- 9.5 LPA
MCA-
- the highest- 35 LPA
- Average Package- 12 LPA
4. Pharmacy (B.Pharmacy / D.Pharmacy)
- Companies Visited: 350+ recruiters
- Students Placed; 180 Students
the highest Package- 22 LPA
Average Package- 8 LPA
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Panchkula - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
The NorthCap University Placements:
The NorthCap University is a preferred destination for most MNCs for hiring students from various streams of Engineering, Management, and Law. The average package offered during campus placements is around 5.5 LPA, with the highest package reaching up to 54 LPA. Some of the top companies that visit The NorthCap University for placements are IBM, Blue Star, HSBC, Protiviti, EY, Deloitte, Intel, Accenture, TCS, Infosys, and many more.
Vishwakarma University Placements:
The highest package offered during Vishwakarma University placements 2023 stood at INR 15 LPA. Some of the top recruiters of Vishwakarma University in recent years include Wipro, HDFC Bank, Tech Mahindra, Accenture, Axis Bank, Cognizant, Amazon, Deloitte, Hewlett Packard, ITC, TATA Motors, Siemens, Asian Paints, Capgemini, City Bank, and Bosch Ltd., among others.
No, students cannot get direct admission at MMDU Mullana. MMDU Mullana admission process 2026 is entrance-based. Students must have valid scores in the JEE Mains, NEET-UG, GATE, MAT, CMAT, NEET-MDS, or in the qualifying examination to get admission.
SGT University admissions are open. Candidates meeting eligibility can fill out the form online or visit the campus for offline submission. The application fees is INR 1,500 for a course. Admission in the university is merit and entrance based.