Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Bhilai
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
3 results

Law Colleges in Bhilai - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
1.2 L
– / –
2.5 L - 4.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Law Colleges in Bhilai - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which is the highest paid Law course specialization?
A: 

The highest paid specialisation in India is Corporate Law. The sub sections of corporate law that deal with Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity, and Capital Markets are especially well paid. Jobs after Corporate Law include In-House Legal Counsel. The average salary of an In-House Legal Counsel is around 8.3 LPA, with the highest going up to 29.7 LPA

Q:   What are some key mistakes students make during the Law course admission process?
A: 

People make the most basic but important mistakes during the Law course admission process.

Some people miss the deadline for application or counselling, while some forget to check the eligibility criteria. Submitting incomplete or incorrect documentation can lead to cancellation of your application. Also some students neglect to analyze mock tests or the syllabus for entrance exams like CLAT.

Q:   LLM just after LLB - is it a good option?
A: 

An LLM right after LLB is only a good option for academic or research purposes. If you want to make a career in pure litigation then you should gain some real world experience first. 

Q:   Which are the top 10 Engineering job profiles?
A: 

Engineering job profiles vary across the industry as well as the domain where the person is recruited. Since the popular industries include petrochemicals, civil engineering, construction and other allied industries, the following job profiles are very popular and offer promising career opportunities

Job ProfileAverage Annual Income (INR)
Software Engineer4-8 LPA
Civil Engineer3-6 LPA
Petroleum Engineer5-8 LPA
Mining Engineer4-7 LPA
Mechanical Engineer3-6 LPA
Aeronautical Engineer4-7 LPA
Metallurgical Engineer4-6 LPA
Electrical Engineer3-6 LPA
Electronics Engineer3-6 LPA
Chemical Engineer4-6 LPA

Note- The salary is taken from external sites and may vary.

More about -

Engineering Career

Q:   What is the hostel fee at Rungta International Skill University?
A: 

Below are the Rungta International Skill University hostel fees:

Hostel Fees for Girls:

Hostel NameOccupancyFacilitiesFees (Per Annum)
Inside Campus  4 StudentsNon-AC, Attached WashroomINR 1,00,000            
Inside Campus3 StudentsNon-AC, Attached WashroomINR 1,20,000
Inside Campus2 StudentsACINR 1,60,000

Hostel Fees for Boys:

Hostel NameOccupancyFacilitiesFees (Per Annum)
Off Campus6 StudentsBunk Bed, Non-ACINR 75,000
Off Campus4 StudentsNon-ACINR 80,000
Inside Campus4 StudentsNon-AC INR 1,00,000
Inside Campus3 StudentsNon-ACINR 1,20,000
97.23 K - 2.43 L
– / –
75 K - 6.25 L
78 K - 9.1 L
Apply Icon

Law Applications open. Apply Now

47.8 K - 1.91 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Law Colleges in Bhilai - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is KK Modi University worth joining?
A: 

 The University offers 100% paid internship and placement assistance. The highest package and average package offered to the 2023 passing-out batch were INR 8 LPA and INR 4.30 LPA, respectively. Further, the highest stipend and average stipend offered during KK Modi University internships 2023 stood at INR 25,000 per month and INR 10,000 per month, respectively. The key highlights of KK Modi University placements 2023 for BTech,  MBA, and other courses are tabulated below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2023)
the highest packageINR 8 LPA
Average packageINR 4.30 LPA
Popular recruitersIndofil Industries Ltd., Godfrey Phillips, Colorbar

Studnets can also check detail KK Modi University placement stats here.

Q:   How costly is HNLU Raipur?
A: 

Fee Structure for B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) (Annual Fees)
Particulars of Fees  Amount of Fees
Admission Fee (To be paid at the time admission)
INR 5,000
US $ 1,000 for NRI Candidates & Foreign Nationals
Tuition Fee
INR 1,15,000 Indian Nationals
US $ 5,000 + Rs. 10000 for NRI Candidates
US $ 6,750 + Rs. 10000 for Foreign Nationals
Library Fee -INR 10,000
Halls of Residence Charges-INR 15,000
IT Infrastructure-INR 7,500
Campus Devt. Charge -INR 7,500
Charges for Students’ Activities-INR 5,000
Student Welfare Fund - INR 2,000
Medical Infrastructure - INR 3,000
Electricity & Water Charges - INR 7,000
Examination Fee -  INR 4,000
Transportation Charges -INR 4,000
Caution Money (Refundable) -INR 25,000/- (One-Time)
Total
INR 2,10,000/-*
US $ 6,000 + INR 1,00,000/-* NRI
US $ 7,750 + INR 1,00,000/-* Foreign Category

The total tuiton fee will be around 2 lakh  for indian citizen.

Mess Fee shall be payable separately by the students on semester basis and it will be decided on the basis of contract rates.

Q:   How are the placements in Amity University, Raipur?
A: 

Amity University Raipur provides great placements to its students. The key highlights recorded during the 2025 Amity University Raipur placement drive is given in the table below:

CoursesHighest Package (2025)Average Package (2025)Median Package (2025)
Technical Roles (UG) ( BTech, BCA, BSc, etc)INR 8.45 LPAINR 4.8 LPAINR 3.5 LPA
Technical Roles (PG) (MTech, MSc, etc.)INR 5 LPAINR 4.2 LPAINR 4.5 LPA
Non Technical Roles (UG) (BA, BBA, etc.)INR 7.5 LPAINR 4 LPAINR 3.6 LPA
Non Technical Roles (PG) (MBA, MA, etc.)INR 8.3 LPAINR 4.5 LPAINR 5 LPA
Q:   Why choose Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya?
A: 

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya is a govt. university that is approved by organizations like AICTE and gives good education to the students. Below given are the reasons to choose Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya:

  • Good Ranking: The university is ranked 22 under the Science category and 47 under the Pharmacy category by NIRF 2025.
  • Placement Opportunities: The university has a placement cell and gives placement opportunities in companies like TCS, IBM, Infosys, Reliance Energy, ICICI etc.. 
  • Scholarship Options: The university also gives scholarships to the students to help them financially like Merit scholarship of INR 10,000,  and Merit Scholarship of INR 15,000..
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Govt. J. Yoganandam Chhattisgarh College, Raipur?
A: 
Govt. J. Yoganandam Chhattisgarh College, Raipur is a well-known institution for M.Com, M.A, M.Sc, LL.M, PG Diploma, LL.B, UG Diploma, B.Com, B.Sc, B.A. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Govt. J. Yoganandam Chhattisgarh College, Raipur has course specializations in English, Public Administration, Chemistry, Mathematics, Physics, Zoology, Ancient History, Hindi, Computer Science, Biology.
70 K - 4.5 L
2 K - 60.5 K
1.3 L - 5.5 L
44 K - 1.8 L
85 K - 5.25 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Law Colleges in Bhilai - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which is the top course of MATS University?
A: 

MATS University popular programmes are MBA and BTech. BTech students can work as Data Scientists, Software Engineers, or can take up any relevant technical as well as non-technical jobs in various sectors. The students are placed in top companies such as Shriram Finance, TATA Motors, and others. Engineering students are trained with a strong foundation for their good Engineering careers. MATS University Raipur also offers Engineering students a range of quality resources.

Q:   How many faculty members does PRSU have?
A: 

Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University (PRSU) has over 215 faculty members in various schools of PSRU. Some of the names of these schools include School of Studies in Environmental Science, School of Studies in Electronics and Photonics, School of Studies in History, School of Studies in Psychology, Renewable Energy Technology & Management, etc. Most of these faculty members have a doctoral degree with good teaching experience.

Q:   How is Kalinga University placements as compared to Haridwar University?
A: 

Kalinga University's placements are relatively strong compared to Haridwar University. In 2024, Kalinga University reported a placement percentage of 75%, with an average package of 4.5 LPA and the highest package reaching 25 LPA. On the other hand Haridwar University's placement statistics and average package information are not provided in the sources Kalinga University appears to have a higher placement percentage and average package compared to Haridwar University. In addition you can read the college reviews from our website to learn more

Q:   Is Dr. C.V. Raman University a good college?
A: 

Yes, Dr. C. V. Raman University is good. It's one of the top universities in Bilaspur. The university provides quality education and has well-qualified professors. The university has facilities like Wi-Fi, labs, a library, a cafeteria, hostel, transportation facility within the campus. The university has tie-ups with MNCS so that students can easily get placement and internships. All the events and fests are celebrated. It's an A Grade NAAC accredited university. 

Q:   What are the terms and conditions for ITM University Raipur scholarships?
A: 

ITM University offers scholarships to meritorious students. One who fulfils the set criteria can apply for the scholarships. Below are terms and conditions for ITM University Raipur Scholarships:

  • Scholarships are applicable on first year tuition fee only
  • Students need to specifically apply using scholarship application form at the time of admission
  • Scholarships are available only on direct admission
  • Merit Scholarships to be offered to the eligible students irrespective of their eligibility/ grant for state government scholarships
1.2 L - 3.6 L