Mass Communication & Media Colleges in Rewa - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 1 colleges offering Mass Communication & Media in Rewa.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Mass Communication & Media. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Mass Communication & Media colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 514 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 353 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 321 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 272 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 249 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 231 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 206 Colleges |
| Delhi | 196 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 184 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 183 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 143 Colleges |
| Kerala | 123 Colleges |
| Punjab | 123 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 116 Colleges |
| Pune | 114 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 103 Colleges |
| Haryana | 95 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 95 Colleges |
| Telangana | 89 Colleges |
Specializations
Mass Communication & Media offers diversified specialisations like Journalism, Electronic Media (TV, Radio and Online). Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Mass Communication & Media specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Journalism | 1 Colleges |
| Electronic Media (TV, Radio, Online) | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Mass Communication & Media in Rewa. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
| MPBSE | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 colleges offering Mass Communication & Media in Rewa.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Mass Communication & Media. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Mass Communication & Media colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 514 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 353 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 321 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 272 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 249 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 231 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 206 Colleges |
| Delhi | 196 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 184 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 183 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 143 Colleges |
| Kerala | 123 Colleges |
| Punjab | 123 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 116 Colleges |
| Pune | 114 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 103 Colleges |
| Haryana | 95 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 95 Colleges |
| Telangana | 89 Colleges |
Specializations
Mass Communication & Media offers diversified specialisations like Journalism, Electronic Media (TV, Radio and Online). Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Mass Communication & Media specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Journalism | 1 Colleges |
| Electronic Media (TV, Radio, Online) | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Mass Communication & Media in Rewa. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
| MPBSE | 1 Colleges |
Mass Communication & Media Colleges in Rewa - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Mass Communication & Media Colleges in Rewa - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The eligibility criteria of the MA course at MCNUJC requires the candidates to pass graduation in the required field and a minimum required aggregate. Admissions to the course are merit-based and merit of gradiation is accepted.
To the check the MCNUJC Bhopal exam results students can follow the short guide below:
- Open the MCNUJC Bhopal results portal (results.mcu.ac.in).
- Click on Exam Results (Month and Year) link.
- Enter 'Exam Name' and 'Roll Number' or 'Study Centre Code'.
- Click on Search / (Exam Type) Results.
No, students can not get direct admisison at Jagran Lakecity University. Admission is typically based on a combination of merit (qualifying exam scores) and performance in the JLU Entrance Test (JLUET) or other national-level entrance exams like CLAT, LSAT, or JEE Main for specific programs. Candidates are evaluated based on their performance in the qualifying examination.
SAGE University, Indore admissions are based on merit in the last qualifying examination or entrance examination conducted by the university. SAGE University offers a range of UG, PG, and doctoral courses in a full-time mode. Some of the popular courses offered at the university are BTech, BSc, MBA, BBA, and MSc. SAGE University, Indore admission process for all the courses is the same.
DAVV Indore and IIIT Bhopal are both significant in their own aspects. The comparison can be drawn based on several factors like tuition fees, placement packages, courses offered, etc. The choice can be made on the basis of the candidate's requirements.
Commonly asked questions On Mass Communication & Media Colleges in Rewa - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| Certificate | Candidate must have completed graduation or diploma from a recognised univeristy. |
Some of the leading companies that were part of Arena Animation placements in recent years are listed below:
| Arena Animation Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Vasu Healthcare | Rockstar Games |
Rede Design Studio | Prana Studios |
Meditab Software | MPC Studios |
Lakshya Digital | Golden Robot Animation |
DQ Entertainment | Creatiosoft Solutions |
IGNTU offers courses at the UG, PG, and Doctoral levels in full-time mode. Courses such as MBA, MA, and MSc are considered as some of the most popular programmes. Furthermore, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate in Class 12 and graduation to clear the merit based eligibility. In addition to this, candidates must secure valid scores in CUET UG and CUET PG, considering the eligibility criteria of the chosen course.