Best MBA Colleges in Mandi - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
In India, 2 of colleges in Mandi offer MBA/PGDM. 1 private and 1 public / government colleges among all of these colleges offering MBA/PGDM.
Location wise
MBA/PGDM colleges in Mandi are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to MBA/PGDM colleges in Mandi. The table below compromises the top entrance exams accepted in various MBA/PGDM colleges in Mandi:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
In India, 2 of colleges in Mandi offer MBA/PGDM. 1 private and 1 public / government colleges among all of these colleges offering MBA/PGDM.
Location wise
MBA/PGDM colleges in Mandi are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to MBA/PGDM colleges in Mandi. The table below compromises the top entrance exams accepted in various MBA/PGDM colleges in Mandi:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Mandi - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
MBA/PGDM Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Mandi - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
As per the latest report, 192 recruiters visited IIT Mandi in 2024 and placed 72.39% of the BTech Class 2024 in new-age job roles. Check out the key highlights of IIT Mandi placements for the Class of 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 34.46 LPA (BTech CSE) | INR 22.38 LPA (BTech) INR 26.55 LPA (BTech CSE) |
Median package | INR 27 LPA (BTech CSE)
| INR 18.5 LPA (BTech) INR 20.30 LPA (MTech CSE) |
Total students | 255 (BTech) | 304 (BTech) |
Students sitting for placements | 220 (BTech) | 268 (BTech) |
Students placed | 207 (BTech) | 194 (BTech) |
Placement percentage | 94.09% (BTech) | 72.39% (BTech) |
PPO | 75 | 81 |
Total recruiters | 201 | 192 |
Yes, MBA is available at Abhilashi University. The programme is offered at full-time mode lasting for two years. The private university at in Mandi offers PG-level course for both fresh graduates. Additionally, candidates just need to secure a minimum percentage of 50% for the general category (45% marks for SC/ST category) in the Bachelor's Degree examination conducted by the recognized University or a valid score in National/State level entrance examinations AUCET, HPCET, CAT, CMAT, MAT, etc.
To apply for the CAT exam, candidates are required to create an account, fill the CAT registration form and pay the exam application fee. The 2023 CAT form has to be submitted by a certain deadline after which no application will be accepted. For the 2023 CAT exam, CAT registration was between Aug 2 and Sep 20. The exam was conducted on November 26, 2023. Students had to appear for the CAT 2023 exam in Computer Based Testing mode at allotted test centers. CAT exam 2023 for IIM Sirmaur admission was held in three slots. These are as follows:
- Morning slot: 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
- Afternoon slot: 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
- Evening slot: 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Candidates who are willing to get into IIM Sirmaur must mention the college name and course preference in their CAT application form to get a call (provided the student gets a valid score in the exam).
For MBAs, Business Today 2023 ranks Shoolini University 88th. Four semesters make up the two-year, full-time, residential MBA programme. PG MBAs are available at Shoolini University in 11 specialisations. The university's approved entrance exam results are used to determine admission to the MBA programme. Approximately INR 5.95 Lacs is the total cost of tuition. 180 seats are available for MBA Communications. Data science, digital marketing, business analytics, supply chain and logistics management, human resources, and other areas are among the specialisations offered. Candidates must have earned a bachelor's degree in any field with a minimum of 50% overall to be eligible.
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Mandi - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Bahra University admissions are open now. Students can apply online for Bahra University admissions 2026 by submitting the form and documents. Students can check official site to kno wmore.
The CUHP MBA admission 2024 has ended now. The 2025 admission dates will be out soon. Admission to the MBA course is suject to a valid score in the CUET PG exam. Therefore, candidates must watch out for the CUET exams dates. As per the CUET PG 2024 dates, the examination was schedule between March 11 to March 28, 2024. The CUHP MBA tenth provisional lists for final admission was out on August,16 2024. And the final document verification was conducted on August 23, 2024.
HPU MAT results 2026 will be declared at hpuniv.ac.in. The result are released on the official website of Himachal Pradesh University. Candidates who appeared for the exam will be able to check their scores at hpuniv.ac.in. The HPU MAT scorecard mentions the details such as: candidate details, exam details, section-wise marks, overall marks and rank obtained. During the HPU MAT counselling process, on the basis of the score obtained, candidates will be called for selection rounds- group Discussion and Personal Interview. Candidates must appear for the selection rounds as per the given schedule.
- Colleges in Mandi
- Colleges in India
- Colleges in Himachal Pradesh
- Top MBA Colleges in Himachal Pradesh 2026
- Top Private MBA Colleges in India 2026
- Top IIMs in India 2026
- Top MBA Colleges in India 2026
- MBA Colleges accepting CAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting MAT in India
- MBA Colleges accepting SNAP in India
- MBA Colleges accepting XAT in India