Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Loharu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Medicine & Health Sciences is offered by 1 colleges in Loharu. There are 1 public / government owned that provide the Medicine & Health Sciences in Loharu.
Location wise
Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Loharu are spread across the state. Uttar Pradesh has the most Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Loharu, followed by Maharashtra, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1504 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1434 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 972 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 569 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 567 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 485 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 448 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 426 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 409 Colleges |
| Telangana | 393 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 383 Colleges |
| Punjab | 356 Colleges |
| Haryana | 355 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 346 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 318 Colleges |
| Kerala | 269 Colleges |
| Pune | 227 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 212 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 203 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 188 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Paramedical, Medical Laboratory Technology, are offered for the Medicine & Health Sciences in the Loharu. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Paramedical | 1 Colleges |
| Medical Laboratory Technology | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Medicine & Health Sciences in Loharu, applicants must pass a variety of national
Medicine & Health Sciences is offered by 1 colleges in Loharu. There are 1 public / government owned that provide the Medicine & Health Sciences in Loharu.
Location wise
Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Loharu are spread across the state. Uttar Pradesh has the most Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Loharu, followed by Maharashtra, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 1504 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 1434 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 972 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 569 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 567 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 485 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 448 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 426 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 409 Colleges |
| Telangana | 393 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 383 Colleges |
| Punjab | 356 Colleges |
| Haryana | 355 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 346 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 318 Colleges |
| Kerala | 269 Colleges |
| Pune | 227 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 212 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 203 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 188 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Paramedical, Medical Laboratory Technology, are offered for the Medicine & Health Sciences in the Loharu. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Paramedical | 1 Colleges |
| Medical Laboratory Technology | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Medicine & Health Sciences in Loharu, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top admission tests for various universities offering Medicine & Health Sciences in Loharu are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Loharu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Medicine & Health Sciences Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Loharu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
According to India Today Rankings 2026, MMU Mullana ranks 109 under the category of Private All India Engineering Colleges.
Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies admits students based on various national-level entrance exams such as JEE Mains/ SAT / Pearson / MRNAT, CUET, XAT, CAT etc. The mode of application at Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies is online and offline both.
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
Commonly asked questions On Medicine & Health Sciences Colleges in Loharu - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |
Yes, MDU Rohtak accept JEE Main scores for admission to the BTech and various other courses. Candidates must prepare well for the JEE Main exam. Students must prepare according to the JEE Main syllabus. Students must read the JEE Main books and pepare accordingly.
The admissions to Gurugram university is based on both merit and entrance based. Generally, the criteria to get into merit-based courses require the candidate to secure 50% aggregate in qualifying examinations. The entrance-based admissions are done through cutoff release of various courses. The 2026 closing rank for admissions to BTech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) is 314158 through JEE Main in General AI category.
Swami Devi Dyal Group of Professional Institutions faculty are diploma, PhD, and degree holders. Some of the Swami Devi Dyal Group of Professional Institutions faculty details are mentioned below:
| Faculty Name | Faculty Qualification |
|---|---|
| Dr. Rita Goyal (Director Principal, SDDIMS) | PhD, M.Phil, MBA, MCom and MBE |
| Prof. Jyoti Saini (Principal, SDDCN) | N/A |
| Dr.Sameer Sapra (Principal, SDDIP) | N/A |