Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Mumbai
NEET PG
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (22)
  • (19)
  • (17)
  • (11)
  • (2)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (10)
  • (25)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (12)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (4)
48 results

Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.25 L - 3.55 L
– / –
₹88.75 K
– / –
₹4.5 L - 75 L
₹1.03 L - 5.1 L
– / –
₹31.8 K - 5.1 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai
Q:   How is the faculty at Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College have rating of 4.44. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the life at Seth GS Medical College?
A: 

Life at Seth GS Medical College Mumbai is an intense rewarding experience defined by unparalleled clinical exposure & vibrant campus culture. Affiliated with the massive KEM Hospital, students get hands-on experience with rare cases & massive patient load from day one.

Q:   Does MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai has been rated 4.5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the cutoff for admission to Grant Medical College?
A: 

Hi.

Admission to Grant Medical College (GMC), Mumbai—associated with the Sir J.J. Group of Hospitals—is among the most competitive in India. The cutoff varies significantly between the All India Quota (AIQ - 15% seats) and the Maharashtra State Quota (85% seats).

For the 2025–26 academic session, here are the final closing ranks and expected scores:

1. MBBS Cutoff (NEET-UG 2025)

The following ranks represent the final round (Stray Vacancy) closing ranks for the All India Quota. Ranks for the State Quota are generally more flexible.

General  all India quota 10,798 statequota  5,130 – 8,621

OBC all India quota 18,049  state quota 9,491 –16,546

EWS all India quota 7, 262 state quota 11,319 – 16,525

SC all India quota 34,467  state quota 36,744 – 50,277

ST all India quota 90,836  state quota 1,77,450+

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

– / –
– / –
₹2.03 L
₹49.05 K - 32.58 L
– / –
₹2.25 L - 3.21 L
– / –
₹1.86 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai
Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Are admissions at KJ Somaiya Medical College entrance-based or merit-based?
A: 

Admission to the MBBS programme at KJ Somaiya Medical College is determined by both entrance and merit. 
Entry-level:
The National Eligibility and Entrance Test, or NEET, is the main entrance exam. To get into KJ Somaiya, one must do well on the NEET. 
NEET is given more weight, but Maharashtra applicants may also be evaluated under the state quota. 

Merit-based:
Your chances of getting a seat at KJ Somaiya are based on your ranking in the NEET and/or Maharashtra NEET merit list.
Your chances of being chosen are increased the higher your rank.
Seat allocation is determined by your rank, selected course and college, category, and application quota (All India or state).

The admissions process at KJ Somaiya is essentially entrance- and merit-based since it ranks applicants according to their performance on a standardized entrance exam (NEET) and then distributes seats in accordance with that ranking.Recall that your top priority should continue to be achieving a high NEET and/or Maharashtra NEET score in order to improve your chances of being admitted to this esteemed medical school.

Q:   Does H.B.T. Medical College And Dr. R.N. Cooper Municipal General Hospital provide good placement facilities?
A: 
H.B.T. Medical College And Dr. R.N. Cooper Municipal General Hospital has received an impressive review rating of 4.38 on Placements based on 8 feedback of verified Shiksha students.
Q:   What facilities are there at R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College has been rated 3.6 on Infrastructure parameter. R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College has also been rated 4 for Campuslife.
₹4.48 L
– / –
₹1.8 L
– / –
₹28 K
₹2.27 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
PG Diploma (22)
DNB (19)
MD (17)
Master of Surgery (11)
M.Sc. (2)
MOT (1)
₹16.39 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Ayurved Mahavidyalaya, Sion, Mumbai 22.? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Ayurved Mahavidyalaya, Sion, Mumbai 22. has been rated 3.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Ayurved Mahavidyalaya, Sion, Mumbai 22. has also been rated 3.6 for Campuslife.
Q:   What courses are available at K.G.Mittal Ayurvedic College?
A: 
K.G.Mittal Ayurvedic College has courses such as MD, B.A.M.S. which are primarily in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences. K.G.Mittal Ayurvedic College has specializations such as B.A.M.S. specializations in Ayurved.
Q:   Which are the top recruiting companies at B.K. Birla College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 

B.K. Birla College of Arts, Science and Commerce offers multiple placement opportunities to the students. Top recruiting companies taking part in placements include CapGemini, ICICI Prudential, Wipro, IKS Healthcare, Bharat Serums and Vaccines, etc.

Q:   Which courses does Bhabha Atomic Research Centre offer?
A: 
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre provides programmes including PG Diploma, MD, DM, M.Ch. in streams such as Medicine & Health Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Anesthesiology, Pathology, Oncology, Nuclear Medicine, Anaesthesia.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science goes up to 420.
₹2.25 L - 24.11 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹70 K
– / –
₹2.25 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (10)
1 - 3 Lakh (25)
3 - 5 Lakh (6)
5 - 7 Lakh (2)
7 - 10 Lakh (2)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹25 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Bombay Hospital and Medical Research Centre?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Bombay Hospital and Medical Research Centre is approximately INR 375000 - INR 3150000.
Q:   Is All India Institute of Local Self Government a good college/Institute?
A: 
All India Institute of Local Self Government is a well-known institution for UG Diploma, PG Diploma, B.Sc, After 10th Diploma courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, All India Institute of Local Self Government has a rating of 4.32 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4.4 on Campus Life, 4.2 on Placements, 4.6 on Faculty and 4.4 on Infrastructure.
Q:   How can I get into Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital and Medical Research Institute for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital and Medical Research Institute has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
DNBCandidates already pursuing a DNB course are not eligible for admission in DNB Course till such time they have completed the entire duration of the prescribed course or have been discharged from the course.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at SIES Institute of Medical and Laboratory Technology? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
College provides good facilities and infrastructure such as Labs, Libraryto the students.
₹7.5 L
– / –
₹66 K
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBycullaGovt
₹72 K
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at ESI-PGIMSR and Hospital, Andheri East?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the ESI-PGIMSR and Hospital, Andheri East is approximately INR 750000.
Q:   Does Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, University of Mumbai have good placements?
A: 

The Garware Institute of Career Education and Development (GICED) on the University of Mumbai sticks out for its commendable placement report, as suggested with the aid of assets like Shiksha. With a placement charge around 95%, GICED has constantly supplied promising profession possibilities for its students. The maximum package furnished in modern years, ranging among INR five LPA and INR 6 LPA, presents the institute's dedication to securing profitable placements for its graduates.

GICED has installed strong collaborations with outstanding businesses including JP Morgan, Deloitte, and JM Morgan Stanley, contributing to a various and enriching placement landscape. The institute's infrastructure, which includes well-organized libraries, laboratories, and sports activities sports centers, complements the overall gaining knowledge of and expert improvement experience for college kids.

Q:   Which courses are offered by Netaji Subhash Institute?
A: 
Netaji Subhash Institute has courses such as PG Diploma which are primarily in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences. Netaji Subhash Institute has specializations such as PG Diploma specializations in Medical Laboratory Technology.
Q:   Does Sophia College for Women have good placements?
A: 

Yes, Sophia College has an amazing placements  that provides job and internship opportunities for students of all years. The college has an active Placement Cell that works closely with the industry to provide internships and job placements to deserving candidates. However, the highest package offered by Sophia College for Women was INR 50 LPA. The top recruiting companies that offer placements at Sophia College for Women include MarketRx India Pvt. Ltd., Teach for India, Aranca, Infosys, Wipro, Tech Mahindra, JP Morgan, Taj, Fidelity, etc.

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management?
A: 
Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management is a well-known institution for M.Sc, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, Certificate, B.Sc, UG Diploma, After 10th Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Safety Rise Institute of Fire and Safety Management has course specializations in Fire & Safety Engineering, Disaster Management, Construction Engineering, Environmental Engineering.
– / –
– / –
₹2.25 L
– / –