Andhra Pradesh

Get insights from 8.2k questions on Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Andhra Pradesh

  • 8.2k

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 52

    Active Users

  • 24

    Followers

Have a question about Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•2 years ago

What is the Andhra Pradesh PECET exam?

8 Views|Posted 2 years ago
S
2 years ago

The Andhra Pradesh PECET exam is conducted by the APSCHE. It is a physical efficiency and game skill tests which will be conducted at Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur. The exam will be held to shortlist candidates for BPEd and DPEd courses provided by participating institutes in the state of And

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

During the Andhra Pradesh PECET PET exam, candidates will have to perform the following tasks to qualify - 

MenWomen
100 m run100 m run
800 m run400 m run
Shot Put 6 kgsShot Put 4 kgs
Long Jump, High JumpLong jump, High Jump

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

To download the Andhra Pradesh PECET admit card 2025, candidates will have to follow the steps mnentioned below -

Step 1 – Visit the official website – cets.apsche.ap.gov.in/PECET

Step 2 – On the homepage click on the link titled “AP PECET Hall Ticket”.

Step 3 – Ente

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

The Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education (APSCHE) will issue the hall ticket for the Andhra Pradesh Physical Education Common Entrance Test (AP PECET) 2025 tentatively in June 2025. Candidates who register for the exam successfully by following all the steps and paying the application fe

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

The National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2023 ranking for Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT) Sri City, Chittoor is commendable. The exact ranking is not explicitly mentioned in the official website as of now, but it is mentioned that IIIT Sri City has secured a commendable

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

SPA Vijayawada cutoff 2024 has been released across multiple specialisations. Based on the Round 1 seat allotment, the cutoff scores ranged between 383 and 554 for the General AII India category students. Among all the specialisations, M.Plan. in Urban and Regional Planning is the most competit

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

It is possible to get into PVP Siddartha College in Vijayawada with a rating of 4000 on the Andhra Pradesh CET. In the Andhra Pradesh CET, a score of 4000 is typically regarded as satisfactory. Depending on how popular the degree is that you are applying for, your rank of 4000 should make you compet

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

IIT Tirupati offers scholarships to the meritorious students. The institute offers three different kinds of scholarship schemes to various undergraduate, postgraduate, and other course students. Tirupati IIT scholarships has been mentioned below: 

ScholarshipsAmount of Scholarship

Institute Free Studentship

Exemption from payment of tuition fee per semester. This scheme is available for 10 percent of students admitted.

Merit-cum-Means Scholarship is for students whose parent's annual income is not exceeding INR 4.50 lakh

This scholarship is available for 25% of students admitted. INR 1,000 per month plus exemption of tuition fee per semester.

Institute SC/ ST Scholarship

Rebate of INR 8,000 in various mess charges, exemption of hostel seat rent, and pocket allowance of INR 250 per month.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

IIT Tirupati cutoff 2024 for BTech courses has not been released yet. Canddiates can refer to the last year cutoff stats. The JEE Advanced cut off has been discussed below: 

Course20222023
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering1517616658
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering40113701
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering86008826
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering1218712150
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering1429014593

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

IIT Tirupati is a goverment institute which was establsihed under the Ministry of Education, Government of India in 2015 as an autonomous institute. The institute is declared an Institute of National Importance under the Act of Parliament of India. Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, through ni

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon