Andhra Pradesh

Get insights from 8.2k questions on Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Andhra Pradesh

  • 8.2k

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 52

    Active Users

  • 24

    Followers

Have a question about Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

The cutoff for Master of Business Administartion at Sun International Institute of Tourism and Management, Visakhapatnam is 80 percent in MAT/CAT/ATMA/GMAC. Candidates must have completed a bachelor's degree of 3/4 years duration with the 50 percent marks from any recognised University/Institute.&nb

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

No, the exam body will release the Andhra Pradesh EAPCET 2027 counselling dates after the results are out.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

No, candidates are not allowed to change the date and time of the counselling process. The counselling process will be held online mode. The counselling process will be held in various stages, like online registration, filling of choices, allotment of seats, payment of counselling fee, document veri

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago

Yes,

Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology alumni work in a variety of industries and companies all over the world. 
Few of them are;

 Information technology (IT), Software development, Automotive, Manufacturing, Electronics, Consultancy, Education, Research and development

Exampl

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago

BTech placements at Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology are very good . The college has a consistent track record of placing over 90% of its eligible students every year. In 2023, the placement rate for BTech students at SKCET was 97%, with the highest salary package offered being INR

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Sun International Institute For Tourism And Hotel Management in Sagar Nagar, Visakhapatnam. Sun International Institute For Tourism And Hotel Management in Visakhapatnam is one of the leading businesses in the Institutes For Hotel Management.

This college is famous for there placement opportunities a

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Janki H Gajjar
3 years ago

Going as per the past three year trends candidates can expect the closing ranks for IIT Tirupati JEE Main cutoff 2024 Round 1 Seat Allotment for top specialisations between the following range: 

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Janki H Gajjar
3 years ago

IIT Tirupati offers MSc admissions 2023 based on IIT JAM scores 2023, followed by IIT JAM Counselling 2023, which concluded after Round 4 Seat Allotment result. Tabulated below are the closing ranks for IIT Tirupati JAM cutoff 2023 for MSc specialisations:

IIT JAM Last Round Closing Rank (General-All India)
Course2023
M.Sc. in Mathematics and Statistics499
M.Sc. in Chemistry770
M.Sc. in Physics761

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Janki H Gajjar
3 years ago

The below are the details on the college cut off:

CourseR1 (Closing Rank)Last Round (Closing Rank)
BTech CSE46205034
BTech EE81639468
BTech ME1055312143
BTech Engineering Physics1016512915
BTech Chemical Engineering1368515636
BTech Civil Engineering1459916548

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

There are no official announcements regarding any changes in AP EAMCET syllabus 2026. Syllabus will be available on official website soon. If any changes are made to syllabus it gets updated on official website. Candidates must prepare accordingly.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon