Apollo College Physiotherapy
Get insights from 42 questions on Apollo College Physiotherapy, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Apollo College Physiotherapy
- 42
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 14
Followers
Have a question about Apollo College Physiotherapy? Ask our experts
Ask Your Question
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
New question posted•12 months ago
My PCB marks was 540 out of 600. Can I get seat at Apollo College of Physiotherapy, Jubile hills, Hyderabad?
4 Views|Posted 12 months ago
Asked by Ch
New answer posted•2 years ago
What is the eligibility to get admission in Apollo College Physiotherapy for UG/PG courses?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Apollo College Physiotherapy has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| BPT | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
New answer posted•2 years ago
Does Apollo College Physiotherapy has good and experienced faculty?
7 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Apollo College Physiotherapy has been rated 4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
New answer posted•2 years ago
What facilities are there at Apollo College Physiotherapy in terms of infrastructure?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Apollo College Physiotherapy has been rated 3.3 on Infrastructure parameter.Apollo College Physiotherapy has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Does Apollo College Physiotherapy provide good placement facilities?
6 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Apollo College Physiotherapy has been rated 3.3 on placements.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Which courses does Apollo College Physiotherapy offer to students?
5 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Apollo College Physiotherapy has courses such as BPT to offer. These courses are in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Is it worth to consider Apollo College Physiotherapy as a good Institute?
16 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Apollo College Physiotherapy is a reputed institute for BPT. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Medicine & Health Sciences. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. As per Shiksha verified reviews, Apollo College Physiotherapy has a rating of 3.7
New question posted•3 years ago
Do we have government quota seats in Apollo College of Physiotherapy based upon my intermediate marks?
8 Views|Posted 3 years ago
Asked by Pallavi
New answer posted•3 years ago
I got 940 marks in intermediate Bipc from BC-B. Can I get seat in Apollo College of Physiotherapy?
31 Views|Posted 3 years ago
Asked by Pallavi

Answered by
3 years ago
Yes, you have a good chance to get a seat in Apollo College of Physiotherapy. But it's important to gather information directly from the official sources to make an informed decision about your application. But a competitive exam can be much harder than you think if there is a reservation policy for
Related Tags
Delhi University (DU)
3381 Followers
Colleges in Hyderabad
54 Followers
IIT Madras - Indian Institute of Technology
4268 Followers
Apollo College Physiotherapy Fees
1 Follower
Colleges in Telangana
25 Followers
Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi
5300 Followers
Apollo College Physiotherapy Eligibility
0 Followers
Colleges in India
1107 Followers
Apollo College Physiotherapy Ranking
0 Followers
New answer posted•3 years ago
Can I join internship in Apollo College of Physiotherapy after completing 4 years of BPT from another college?
107 Views|Posted 3 years ago
Asked by Sameena
S
Answered by
3 years ago
Yes you can join for internship once you are in 4th year or if the degree is completed.