B.Tech
Get insights from 62.9k questions on B.Tech, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about B.Tech
- 62.9k
Questions
- 10
Discussions
- 436
Active Users
- 201.3k
Followers
Have a question about B.Tech? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
How good are the BTech placements at Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Amaravati?

BTech is one of the most popular courses of Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Amaravati. When it comes to the placements, the institute offers good placements annually. The highest and average package offered during the 2025 placement drive was INR 80.4 LPA and INR 9.08 LPA.
What are the elective subjects in BTech Pharmaceutical Engineering syllabus?
There are a lot of electives that you can opt for while studying a major degree course in Pharmaceutical Engineering. Most of the colleges give you this option from 2nd year onwards of your BTech course. Some of the elective options are Computational Drug Design, Evaluation of Natural Drugs, Advance
What is the placement rate recorded during NMIT Bangalore BTech placements?
The branch-wise placement rate recorded during NMIT Bangalore BTech placements 2025 is presented below:
Branch | Placement Percentage (2025) |
|---|---|
CSE | 86.84% |
ISE | 88.41% |
ECE | 100% |
EEE | 91.14% |
Mechanical | 98.65% |
Civil | 100% |
Aero | 66.67% |
AIDS | 76.19% |
AIML | 79.66% |
How many students are placed during NMIT Bangalore BTech placements?
The branch-wise number of eligible students and students placed during NMIT Bangalore BTech placements 2025 are presented below:
Branch | Eligible Students (2025) | Students Placed (2025) |
|---|---|---|
CSE | 190 | 165 |
ISE | 164 | 145 |
ECE | 153 | 153 |
EEE | 79 | 72 |
Mechanical | 74 | 73 |
Civil | 32 | 32 |
Aero | 75 | 50 |
AIDS | 63 | 48 |
AIML | 59 | 47 |
The branch-wise students placed and placement rate recorded during NMIT Bangalore BTech placements 2025 are presented below:
Branch | Eligible Students (2025) | Students Placed (2025) | Placement Percentage (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
CSE | 190 | 165 | 86.84% |
ISE | 164 | 145 | 88.41% |
ECE | 153 | 153 | 100% |
EEE | 79 | 72 | 91.14% |
Mechanical | 74 | 73 | 98.65% |
Civil | 32 | 32 | 100% |
Aero | 75 | 50 | 66.67% |
AIDS | 63 | 48 | 76.19% |
AIML | 59 | 47 | 79.66% |
What is the total fee of the BTech/B.E course offered by Rathinam Technical Campus?
The BTech course fee offered by Rathinam Technical Campus fee is range between INR 2 - 2.1 lakh. The fees might include components other than tuition fees. The mentioned fee is as per Tamil Nadu Engineering Admission (TNEA). Candidates are required to pay the course fee after completion of all the s
Who are the top recruiters of Plaksha University BTech placements?
The top recruiters of Plaksha University in 2025 included Adobe, Boston Consulting Group, EY, Parthenon, August AI, Arcesium, McKinsey & Company, PwC, etc.
What are the eligibility requirements for B.Tech course at Chandigarh University, UP?
For specialised B.Tech programs like B.Tech CSE with AI & ML, B.Tech CSE Data Science, and B.Tech CSE Cyber Security, the eligibility criteria are slightly higher. Candidates need to have Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects in 10+2, along with one of the following: Chemistry, Biotechnolog
What specialisations does Chandigarh University, UP campus offer for B.Tech?
Chandigarh University's UP campaus offfers a wide range of specializations for its B Tech program, catering to various interest in technology and engineering.For students passionate about software and technology, there are course like B Tech in information Technology, B Tech in Computer Scienc
Which is better: BTech Nuclear Engineering or BSc Nuclear Science?
The key differences between Nuclear Engineering and Nuclear Science are given here. Take a look -
Criteria | BTech Nuclear Engineering | BSc Nuclear Science |
|---|---|---|
Duration | 4 years | 3 years |
Focus | Design, construction, and operation of nuclear reactors | Studying the fundamentals of physics and chemistry that go behind the working of atomic and nuclear processes |
Technicality | More Technical | More Research-Based |
Note - The information is taken from external sites and may vary.
Know more about -