btech

Get insights from 22.6k questions on btech, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about btech

  • 22.6k

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 424

    Active Users

  • 3

    Followers

Have a question about btech? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

GUJCET exam is generally conducted in the month of March. The Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB) releases the GUJCET exam date, registration schedule and other important dates related to the exam. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Aditya Silver Oak Institute of Technology BTech admission 2024 concluded recently. The 2025 BTech admission will open soon. As of now there are no official in-house dates available on the official website. Candidates can watch out for the acceptinf entrance exam dates. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Aditya Silver Oak College of Technology conducts BTech admission based on the ACPC. To be eligible for the counselling, candidates must have Class 12 in Science stream from a recognised Board/University and valid score in Gujarat Common Entrance Test (GUJCET). It is a state-level exam conducted by G

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

SNS College of Technology offers seats to candidates based on Class 12 score and TNEA rank. Students get a TNEA rank based on their merit. Below is TNEA rank for BE/ BTech specialisations of last three years:

Course202220232024
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering362163971537839
B.Tech. in Information Technology375594105643553
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering110800110022100247
B.E. in Automobile Engineering11434294836115218
B.E. in Civil Engineering119375127554157638
B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering616097385770713
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering458155036250616
B.E. in Mechatronics Engineering709926892189757
B.E. in Agriculture Engineering94694119556160684
B.E. in Biomedical Engineering786487423969901
B.Tech. in Food Technology7134498521101888
B.E. in Aerospace Engineering820664706129426

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

SNS College of Technology offers BE/ BTech programme for four-years. The course is available to candidates who have completed HSc or Class 12. Below are some of the BE/ BTech specialisations offered at the college:

  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Information Technology
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Automobile Engineeri

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

No, candidates are selected for BE/ BTech programme based on their Class 12 scores and TNEA Counselling. SNS College of Technology offers seats to candidates based on their TNEA rank. Inr 2024, Aerospace Engineering was the specialisation with the highest TNEA rank of 29426. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The application fees for the Amrita School of Engineering Coimbatore BTech programme depend on the choice of channel of admission. Candidates who wish to apply with a JEE Main score only are required to pay INR 500. Those who wish to apply and appear for the AEEE exam are required to pay an applicat

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The B.Tech. In Food Technology software at Kerala University of Fisheries and Ocean Studies (KUFOS), Kochi, gives a complete of 48 seats. This consists of forty substantial seats and eight reserved for applicants from the 'Children of Fishermen' elegance. Additionally, there are 2 supernumerary seat

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

What are the BTech courses offered by Medicaps University?

3 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Sanjana

Medicaps University offers a wide range of BTech courses in full-time and regular mode. To be eligible for getting into the course, students need to have passed Class 12 or equivalent with a minimum aggregate of 45% from a recognised board. Students can take a look at the list below to know about so

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

To be eligible for Medicaps University BTech admission, students need to pass Class 12 or equivalent from a recognised board. Students must have studied Phsyics, Chemistry, Mathematics in Class 12 as have a scored a minimum aggregate of 45%. The university accepts students on both merit and entrance

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon