Colleges in India
Get insights from 411.2k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
- 411.2k
Questions
- 43
Discussions
- 822
Active Users
- 1.1k
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in India? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the placement trend witnessed during NIT Warangal MSc Chemistry placements?
The placement trend witnessed during NIT Warangal MSc Chemistry placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MSc Physics Placement Statistics (2023) | MSc Physics Placement Statistics (2024) | MSc Physics Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 16.5 LPA | INR 27.12 LPA | INR 30 LPA |
Average package | INR 11.58 LPA | INR 10.2 LPA | INR 8.19 LPA |
Median package | INR 11.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 7.21 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 5.5 LPA |
Placement rate | 44% | 78.95% | 80.43% |
What is the placement percentage recorded for MBA programme during the recent NIT Warangal placements?
The placement rate recorded during of NIT Warangal MBA placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Placement rate | 73% | 76.19% | 62.86% |
What is the average salary trends witnessed during NIT Warangal MBA placements?
The average package offered during of NIT Warangal MBA placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 6.8 LPA | INR 9.11 LPA | INR 11.9 LPA |
What is the median package offered during NIT Warangal MBA placements?
The median package offered during of NIT Warangal MBA placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 5 LPA | INR 8.7 LPA | INR 9 LPA |
What is the MTech placement scenario at NIT Warangal?
The key highlights of NIT Warangal M.Tech placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2023) | MTech Placement Statistics (2024) | MTech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 51.03 LPA | INR 63.7 LPA | INR 64.63 LPA |
Average package | INR 12.93 LPA | INR 15.31 LPA | INR 11.87 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 5 LPA | INR 5 LPA |
Placement rate | 71% | 67.55% | 71.34% |
The key highlights of NIT Warangal BTech placements 2025 as compared with 2024 and 2023 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2023) | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) | BTech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 88 LPA | INR 88 LPA | INR 64.3 LPA |
Average package | INR 18.01 LPA | INR 15.64 LPA | INR 14.35 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 4.5 LPA | INR 3.5 LPA | INR 5 LPA |
Placement rate | 94% | 79.64% | 79.3% |
Is there any financial aid available for students wishing to apply for Vimala College Thrissur?
Candidates interested in applying at the courses offered by Vimala College Thrissur can avail the scholarships offered by the central government and the state government. The scholarships are made available for interested candidates in an effort to promote higher education. Candidates wishing to get
What is the average placement package offered at NIT Warangal?
The course-wise average package offered over the past three years during NIT Warangal placements is presented below:
Course | Average Package (2023) | Average Package (2024) | Average Package (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
BTech | INR 18.01 LPA | INR 15.64 LPA | INR 14.20 LPA |
MTech | INR 12.93 LPA | INR 15.31 LPA | INR 11.87 LPA |
MBA | INR 6.8 LPA | INR 9.11 LPA | INR 11.9 LPA |
MSc | INR 9.42 LPA | INR 8.88 LPA | INR 8.19 LPA |
MCA | INR 13.76 LPA | INR 15.23 LPA | INR 13.53 LPA |
The overall placement rate recorded during NIT Warangal placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics | Placement Statistics | Placement Statistics |
|---|---|---|---|
Placement rate | 82% | 76% | 79.3% |
Students placed | 1,400 | 1,120+ | 1201 |
Offers made | 1,400+ | 1,128+ | 1225 |
What is the admission process for Diploma course in Korean Language in various colleges of India?
There are many popular colleges or institutions in India that provide Diploma courses in Korean language in affordable fees. Students who are willing to take admission to Korean Language Diploma course can follow the general outline of the admission process below.
- Check the eligibility for the d