Colleges in India
Get insights from 411.2k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
- 411.2k
Questions
- 43
Discussions
- 822
Active Users
- 1.1k
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in India? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
How many BSc specialisations are available at UNIRAJ?
The University of Rajasthan offers a full-time BSc programme spread across different fields of Science. Listed below are all the specialisations offered by the university under its BSc programme:
- BSc in Botany
- BSc in Chemistry
- BSc in Physics
- BSc in Zoology
- BSc in Home Science
- BSc in Biotechnology
Why should students join BBA at Asian School of Business Noida?
Students join BBA programme at Asian School of Business Noida as it is one of the leading private colleges in Noida to offer quality education to students in the field of Business Management and Commerce. The college has 33 years of Excellence in Education and is part o
What is the minimum qualification required for BSc at UNIRAJ?
The UNIRAJ BSc eligibility criteria differs slightly based on choice of specialisation. For BSc in Botany/Chemistry/Physics/Zoology, students must have passed Class 12 with Science subjects and must have secured a minimum of 50% in aggregate. For BSc in Home Science, candidates who passed Class 12 i
The total tuition fees to be paid for BSc in UNIRAJ range from INR 6,600 to INR 2.8 lakh. Apart from tuition fees, the fee structure includes other charges such as admission fees, hostel fees, development & training fees, etc.
Note: The above-mentioned fee is as per the official sources. Howeve
What is the placement percentage recorded for MCA programme during the recent NIT Warangal placements?
The placement rate during NIT Warangal MCA placements in the past three years is as below:
Particulars | MCA Placement Stats 2023 | MCA Placement Stats 2024 | MCA Placement Stats 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Placement rate | 96% | 82.61% | 92.45% |
What is the average salary trends witnessed during NIT Warangal MCA placements?
The average package offered during NIT Warangal MCA placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MCA Placement Statistics 2023 | MCA Placement Statistics 24 | MCA Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 13.76 LPA | INR 15.23 LPA | INR 13.53 LPA |
What is the ranking of Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, School of Law?
Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, School of Law ranked 17th in the Law (Private) category by the Outlook in the year 2024. KIIT School of Law has been recognised for its excellence in various fields by Outlook-ICARE and NIRF among many other ranking bodies.
What is the median package offered during NIT Warangal MCA placements?
The median package offered during NIT Warangal MCA placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MCA Placement Statistics (2023) | MCA Placement Statistics (2024) | MCA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 12 LPA | INR 10.75 LPA | INR 12.36 LPA |
How are NIT Warangal MSc Physics placements during the recent placement drive?
Mains highlights for NIT Warangal MSc Physics placements in the past three years are as below:
Particulars | MSc Physics Placement Data 2023 | MSc Physics Placement Data 2024 | MSc Physics Placement Data 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 16.5 LPA | INR 27.12 LPA | INR 30 LPA |
Average package | INR 11.58 LPA | INR 10.2 LPA | INR 8.19 LPA |
Median package | INR 11.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 7.21 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 5.5 LPA |
Placement rate | 44% | 78.95% | 80.43% |
How have been NIT Warangal MSc Mathematics placements in recent past?
The key highlights of NIT Warangal MSc Mathematics placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | MSc Physics Placement Statistics (2023) | MSc Physics Placement Statistics (2024) | MSc Physics Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 16.5 LPA | INR 27.12 LPA | INR 30 LPA |
Average package | INR 11.58 LPA | INR 10.2 LPA | INR 8.19 LPA |
Median package | INR 11.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 7.21 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 5.5 LPA |
Placement rate | 44% | 78.95% | 80.43% |