Colleges in Pune

Get insights from 29.6k questions on Colleges in Pune, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Pune

  • 29.6k

    Questions

  • 1

    Discussions

  • 90

    Active Users

  • 320

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in Pune? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
Jasleen Taneja
a year ago

ISC improvement result 2025 was released on July 31, 2025 on the official website- cisce.org. Students can check their ISC 12th improvement result 2025 using their index number and UID.

They will need to collect their original marksheet from school as the result released online is provisional.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has released the summer placement reports for 2025. Check out the table below to know the internships stats recorded during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune summer internships held during 2024-2025:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes has not released the MBA placements as of yet. For more information on the overall key takeaways for the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has been providing excellent placement opportunities. For more information on overall the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

More than 650 recruiters took part during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placement drive during 2025. Check out the table for reference:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The average package offered stands at INR 9 LPA during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2025. Check out the table for clarity:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The institution has not released the branch-wise packages as of yet. Check out the table for the overall key information on the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has had a strong record when it comes to placements provided. Refer to the table below for more placement details:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placement's the highest package stands at INR 27 LPA for 2025. Check out the table below to know more about the highest packages offered during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements for the year 2023-25:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune is known for its good placements. For more information on the overall Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-25, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon