Colleges in Pune

Get insights from 29.6k questions on Colleges in Pune, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Pune

  • 29.6k

    Questions

  • 1

    Discussions

  • 90

    Active Users

  • 320

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in Pune? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has not released the placement rate for season 2025 as of yet. For more information on overall the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-25, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

Indira Group of Institutes have been providing good placements to its graduates since the very beginning. For more information on the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The Indira Group of Institutes has not released the MBA placements as of yet. For more information on the overall key takeaways for the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

ISB&M College of Commerce admissions are based on merit and entrance exams. The college considers scores in MAH-CET for admission. To get online admission to ISB&M Institute,  candidates must check the official website of the institute. For offline ISB&M admission, candidates can

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

ISB&M College of Commerce has an experienced faculty with PhD holders and individuals with higher degrees. The faculty are experienced with several years of teaching. It focuses on theoretical and practical knowledge for the students. The faculty engages the students with the latest activities and i

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth Global Business School and Research Centre does accept students on an entrnace basis for its MBA programme. The institute accepts valid scores obtained in national and state-level exams, such as CAT/ MAT/ XAT/ CMAT/ ATMA/ MH CET and NMAT. Hence, yes, there is an entran

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

What is the fees for MBA at PUMBA College, Pune?

8 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Sakshi
S
a year ago

The MBA programme at PUMBA costs approximately INR 1.20 Lacs per year and INR 2.4 Lacs total for Maharashtra general candidates, and around INR 2.20 Lacs per year, INR 4.4 Lacs total for out of state open category students. Specialized streams like Pharma biotech can go up to INR 1.52 Lacs per year

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The basic criteria for admission for B.A. in English at Fergusson College, Pune:

You must have passed 10+2 examination from any recognised board that is with aggregate marks above 55 percent .

You can take admission through merit based list prepared by the college.

There is no need to qualify any entra

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, you can get admission to a B.Tech programme at Pune Institute of Computer Technology (PICT) through Savitribai Phule Pune University's (SPPU) Online Entrance Exam (OEE)

  • OEE scores are useful only if you're targeting SPPU's main campus (limited to Aviation).
  • For PICT (Computer Science, IT, ECE, et

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Applications are open for a wide range of UG (B.Tech, BBA, BCA, B.Com, B.Sc, BA, B.Des) and PG (M.Tech, MBA, M.Sc, MA, MCA, M.Com, Ph.D.) programmes.

Last dates:

  • For undergraduate courses, online registration closed around May 2025.
  • For postgraduate courses, the deadline was May 31 2025
  • Some tech entrie

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon