Maharashtra

Get insights from 31.1k questions on Maharashtra, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Maharashtra

  • 31.1k

    Questions

  • 1

    Discussions

  • 99

    Active Users

  • 118

    Followers

Have a question about Maharashtra? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

In all 108 MBA students were placed during RIT Kolhapur MBA placements achieving a placement rate of 77.14%. Refer to the table below which states the same:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

No. of Students Placed

108

Placement Rate

81%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

In all 26 Diploma students secured placements during RIT Kolhapur placements 2024. The table below presents the same:

 

Particulars 

Placement Statistics

No. of Students placed

26

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The placement rate for BBA has not been released yet. However students can refer to the number of students placed during BBA placements given in the table below:

 

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2024)

No. of Students placed

26

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

In all 4 companies offered placements to BBA students during RIT Kolhapur BBA placements. The same is mentioned in the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2024)

No. of companies 

4

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The table below presents the placement rate of each BTech branch recorded during RIT Kolhapur BTech placements:

 

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement rate

64.29% (Automobile)

100% (Civil Engineering)

94.41% (CSE)

87.5% (Electrical)

100% (Mechatronics)

93.33% (etc.)

96.49% ( CS & IT)

92.41% (Mechanical)

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

RIT Kolhapur has released its the highest package achieved for BTech CSE and MBA. They are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest package

INR 10 LPA (Diploma)

INR 9.13 LPA (BTech)

INR 5.10 LPA (MBA)

INR 2.4 LPA (BBA)

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

RIT Kolhapur has an impressive placement report. The table below provides the placement statistics recorded during RIT Kolhapur placements 2024:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement rate

64.29% (Automobile)

100% (Civil Engineering)

94.41% (CSE)

87.5% (Electrical)

100% (Mechatronics)

93.33% (etc.)

96.49% ( CS & IT)

92.41% (Mechanical)

77.14% (MBA)

100% (MTech)

No. of Offers 

441 (BTech)

the highest package

INR 10 LPA (Diploma)

INR 9.13 LPA (BTech)

INR 5.10 LPA (MBA)

INR 2.4 LPA (BBA)

Average package

INR 1.46 LPA (Automobile)

INR 2.38 LPA (Civil Engineering)

INR 4.34 LPA (CSE)

INR 3.44 LPA (Electrical)

INR 3.75 LPA (Mechatronics)

INR 4.46 LPA (etc.)

INR 4.46 LPA ( CS & IT)

INR 4.14 LPA (Mechanical)

INR 3.3 LPA  (MBA)

INR 2.74 LPA (Diploma)

INR 1.48 LPA (BBA)

No. of companies

3 (Automobile)

12 (Civil Engineering)

23 (CSE)

8 (Electrical)

9 (Mechatronics)

20 (etc.)

23 ( CS & IT)

19 (Mechanical)

14 (MBA)

4 (BBA)

No. of Students placed 

9 (Automobile)

13 (Civil Engineering)

129 (CSE)

40 (Electrical)

47 (Mechatronics)

50 (etc.)

49 ( CS & IT)

65 (Mechanical)

108 (MBA)

26 (BBA)

9 (MTech)

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New question posted•a year ago
New question posted•a year ago
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago
Typically, private colleges are costlier than Government colleges because of modern infrastructure, competent faculty and better placement opportunities. However, there are also affordable options available. Here are some of the best BBA Colleges in Maharashtra with tuition fee less than INR 1 lakh

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon