MBA Entrance Exam
Get insights from 23.8k questions on MBA Entrance Exam, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about MBA Entrance Exam
- 23.8k
Questions
- 13
Discussions
- 113
Active Users
- 3.7k
Followers
Have a question about MBA Entrance Exam? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
Yes, for candidates desireous of taking admission to MBA programme of TISS Mumbai must appear for CAT exam. TISS Mumbai MBA admission 2026 will be conducted through CAT 2025 scores. Candidates seeking admission to academic year 2026-27 must appear for CAT 2025 on gievn date and time and apply for TI
If I have secured the 80 percentile in the CAT exam, am I eligible to get Future University's MBA Scholarship?
Yes, if a candidate has secured the 80 percentile in the CAT exam, they are eligible to get a scholarship. The university offers scholarships on the basis of performance in national-level entrance exams, and the CAT is one of those. Check out the concession on tuition fees provided by the university
ATMA May registration window 2026 opened on February 24, 2026. The last date to apply for the ATMA exam was April 21, 2026.
How is DTU? What has been the CAT cutoff trend for the past few years?
DTU is one of the best colleges for placements in Delhi. The institute accepts CAT exam scores for admission for MBA course. In 2024, the overall last round closing percentile for admission for the General AI category candidates was 85. In 2023 and 2022, the cutoff percentile has remained 85. It sho
Delhi Technological University accepts CAT percentiles for admission to the MBA course. As per the DTU MBA cutoff 2024, the overall CAT cutoff percentile for the General All India category candidates was closed at 85. For other sections i.e. Quants, VA-RC, DI-LR, the cutoff percentile were 50 for th
Can you share the list of colleges accepting MAH MBA CET score 60-70 percentile?
Listed below are the top colleges for MAH MBA CET cut offs 60 to 70 percentile.
MBA College | MAH MBA CET Percentile |
|---|---|
Chhatrapati Shahu Institute of Business Education & Research, Kolhapur | 60.06 |
Sinhgad Institute of Business Administration and Research, Pune | 61.31 |
BP Hivale Education Society's Institute of Management Studies Career Development Research, Ahmednagar | 61.90 |
RC Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Shirpur | 61.90 |
Department of Management Studies, North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon | 62.65 |
ISMS Sankalp Business School, Pune | 62.65 |
Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati | 62.65 |
Pankaj Laddhad Institute of Technology & Management Studies, Yelgaon | 62.74 |
KIT's Institute of Management Education & Research, Kolhapur | 63.63 |
Alard Institute of Management Sciences, Pune | 63.63 |
MVP Institute of Management Research & Technology, Nashik | 63.63 |
Chintamanrao Institute of Management Development & Research, Sangli | 64.85 |
Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, Wanadongri, Nagpur | 64.85 |
Vidya Bharati Mahavidyalaya Department of Research and PG Studies in Science & Management, Amravati | 64.99 |
Sinhgad Institute of Management and Computer Applications, Pune | 64.99 |
Jayawantrao Sawant Institute of Management & Research, Pune | 65.22 |
Jaywantrao Sawant College of Engineering, Pune | 65.22 |
Department of Commerce & Management, Shivaji University, Kolhapur | 65.37 |
Al-Ameen Educational and Medical Foundation, College of Engineering, Koregaon, Bhima | 65.79 |
MES Institute of Management and Career Courses (IMCC), Pune | 66.31 |
Mahatma Phule Institute of Management & Computer Studies, Pune | 66.33 |
G. S. College of Commerce & Economics Department Of Management Sciences And Research, Nagpur | 67.17 |
Indira Institute of Business Management, Navi Mumbai | 67.66 |
Sadhu Vaswani Institute Of Management Studies For Girls, Koregaon, Pune | 68.07 |
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Mangement Education Research & Training, Pune | 68.07 |
Saibalaji Education Society, IIMHRD (W), Nere Marunje, Pune | 68.07 |
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering, Pune | (68.14 |
HNCC Department of Management Studies, Solapur | 68.14 |
Progressive Education Society's Modern College of Engineering, Pune | 68.18 |
Humera Khan Institute Of Mangement Studies & Reserch, Mumbai | 68.40 |
J. D. C. Bytco Institute of Management Studies & Research, Nashik | 69.19 |
Jayawant Institute of Management Studies, Tathawade, Pune | 69.37 |
Anjuman-I-Islam's Allana Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai | 69.51 |
Dr. Ambedkar Department of Management Studies & Research, Nagpur | 69.74 |
Can you share the list of colleges accepting MAH MBA CET score 70 to 80 percentile?
Listed below are the top colleges for MAH MBA CET cut offs 70 to 80 percentile.
MBA College | MAH MBA CET Percentile |
|---|---|
Ashoka Business School, Nashik | 70.61 |
K. Wagh Institute of Engineering Education and Research, Nashik | 70.85 |
GNVS Institute of Management, Sion-Koliwada (E), Mumbai | 71.29 |
Indsearch Institute Of Management Studies & Research, Pune | 71.41 |
K.C. College of Engineering and Management Studies and Research, Kopri, Thane (E) | 71.59 |
Sri Balaji Education Society International School of Management & Research, Wadki, Pune | (72.16 |
Dr. D. Y. Patil School Of Management, Lohegaon, Pune | 73.17 |
P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati | (73.17 |
Oriental Education Society Oriental Institute of Management, Navi Mumbai | 73.85 |
NCRD's Sterling Institute of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai | 74.43 |
Modern Institute of Business Management, Pune | 74.77 |
Poona Institute of Management Sciences & Enterpreneurship, Pune | 74.80 |
VPM's Dr. V.N. Bedekar Institute Of Management Studies, Mumbai | 75.10 |
Pillai's HOC Institute of Management Studies & Research, Khalapur Dist. Raigadh | 76.27 |
Dr. B.A. M.University Dept. Of Management Science, Aurangabad | 77.23 |
Kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Vadgaon, Pune | 77.76 |
Deccan Education Society's Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology & Development, Dadar, Mumbai | 77.76 |
Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering, Shegaon | 77.76 |
Sir M Visvesvaraya Institute of Management Studies & Research, Wadala, Mumbai | 78.23 |
Sinhgad Institute of Management, Vadgaon (Budruk), Pune | 78.78 |
S.B. Patil Institute of Management, Nigdi, Pune | 79.31 |
MET's Institute of Management, Adgaon, Nashik | 79.31 |
Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Tathawade, Pune | 79.76 |
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Co-operative Management, Nagpur | 79.76 |
Maratha Mandir's Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai | 79.76 |
Can you share the list of colleges accepting MAH MBA CET score 80-90 percentile?
Listed below are the top colleges for MAH MBA CET cut offs 80 to 90 percentile.
MBA College | MBA CET Cut Off Percentiles |
|---|---|
PIBM- Tirupati Institute of Management, Pune | 80.64 |
All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Management, Pune | 80.88 |
Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati | 81.51 |
Mahatma Gandhi Mission's Institute of Management Studies & Research, Kamothe | 82.14 |
Institute of Industrial & Computer Management & Research, Nigdi, Pune | 83.32 |
Poona Institute of Management Studies & Entrepreneurship | 83.40 |
Pune Institute of Business Management | 83.84 |
SASMIRA's Institute of Management Studies & Research, Worli, Mumbai | 83.90 |
Institute of Science, Poona's Institute of Business Management & Research, Pune | 84.29 |
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Asso.'s Institute of Management, Mumbai | 86.13 |
Sheila Raheja School of Business Management & Research, Bandra (E), Mumbai | 86.35 |
Poona Institute of Management Sciences & Entrepreneurship, Pune | 86.54 |
Aditya Institute of Management Studies & Research, Borivali | 86.59 |
Dr. D.Y. Patil Unitech Society's Dr. D. Y. Patil Institute of Management & Research, Pimpri | 86.67 |
Saibalaji International Institute of Management Sciences, Pune | 87.12 |
Aldel Education Trust's St. John College of Engineering & Management, Vevoor, Palghar | 87.42 |
DY Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management, Akurdi, Pune | 87.65 |
Kohinoor Business School, Kurla (West), Mumbai | 87.65 |
Mumbai Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai | 88.41 |
Sinhgad College of Engineering, Vadgaon (BK), Pune | 88.41 |
Pune Institute Of Business Management, Pune | 89.12 88.54 |
Mahatma Education Society's Pillai's Institute of Management Studies & Research, New Panvel | 89.89 |
Dr DY Patil Institute of Management & Research, Pimpri | 89.93 |
Department of Business Management, Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur | 89.99 |
Which are the top colleges for MAH CET cut offs 95 to 98 percentile?

Listed below are the top colleges for MAH MBA CET cut offs 95 to 98 percentile.
MBA Colleges | MBA CET Cut Offs |
|---|---|
MET's Institute of Management, Mumbai | 98.72 |
Thakur Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai | 98.75 |
Rizvi Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai | 97.40 |
Indira College of Engineering & Management, Pune | 97.61 |
Shree C. E. Society's Indira Institute of Management, Pune | 97.94 |
Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai | 98.96 |
Alkesh Dinesh Modi Institute for Financial & Management Studies, Mumbai | 98.44 |
S.C.E.S. Indira School Of Business Studies, Tathwade | 96.29 |
St. Francis Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai | 97.99 |
Indira Global Business School, Parandwadi Tq. Maval Dist. Pune | 95.38 |
The highest cut off in MAH MBA CET is 99.99 percentile, which is for admission to Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai or JBMIS. The MAH CET cut off for admission to the institute's MBA programme has remained 99.99 percentile for the last 4-5 years. There's a drop of decimal points