KVELL Deemed to be University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
17 Photos
KVELL Deemed to be University Logo

KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech Courses and Fees 2026

Map Pin IconMadhuranthagam
Comment Icon99 Student Q&A
  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2001
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 16 Jul '26

KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech Eligibility and Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 50K
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CEETA
  • GATE
  • +1 more
  • KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 5 Courses
    24
    – / –
    18
    – / –
    18
    – / –
    18
    – / –
    18
    – / –

    KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Fees details 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
    ₹ 50 K
    ₹ 50 K
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in KVELL Deemed to be University - M.E./M.Tech also showed interest in

    Tamil Nadu - Other
    ₹50.00 K
    Chennai
    ₹50.00 K
    Erode
    ₹50.00 K
    Tiruchirappalli
    ₹50.00 K

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Coimbatore
    ₹50.00 K
    Tiruchirappalli
    ₹50.00 K
    Erode
    ₹50.00 K
    Chennai
    ₹50.00 K
    Chennai
    ₹50.00 K
    Chennai
    ₹100.00 K
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Admission dates 2026

    DatesUpcoming Events
    14 Aug '26
    GATE 2027 Application Form Release Date
    21 Sep '26
    GATE 2027 Registration Last Date without late fee
    30 Sep '26
    GATE 2027 Registration Last Date with Late Fees
    1 Jun '26 - 31 Dec '26
    GATE 2026 Scorecard by paying a fee of INR 500 per test paperOngoing
    Jan '27
    GATE 2027 Admit CardTentative
    DatesPast Events
    Jul '26
    CEETA PG 2026 Date of Joining the University / College for Applicants who have been Issued Provisional Allotment Order (Upward Movement)Tentative
    Jul '26
    CEETA PG 2026 Publication of Provisional Allotment for Applicants who have opted for Upward MovementTentative

    KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Seats

    KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Placements 2026

    KVELL Deemed to be University PG - 2 years NIRF Placements Data: EngineeringAccordion Icon V3
    PG 2 years2021-222022-232023-24
    Median salary
    Info Icon
    3 LPA4.2 LPA4.2 LPA
    % Students Placed
    Info Icon
    57%94%93%
    Students placed254975
    % Passing Students80%94%95%
    Students admitted
    Info Icon
    445281
    Students opted for higher studies
    Info Icon
    --2
    Students graduated
    Info Icon
    354977
    Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025
    Insight Icon

    Insights on Placements

    Based on 26 Student Responses
    Review Insights Star Icon
    Internships and industry projects

    Students can work with faculty on research projects

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Employment opportunities

    Higher in core jobs

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Higher studies preferences

    Majority opted in India

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Placement support

    Organized & proactive placement process

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Alumni network

    Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Entrepreneurship cell

    Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

    Review Insights Star Icon
    Overall feeling of students

    Love being in college

    View placement details
    Right Arrow Icon

    KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare M.E./M.Tech at KVELL Deemed to be University with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 50 K -/-
    -/-₹ 50 K -/-
    JEC
    ₹ 4.5 LPA₹ 50 K -/-
    -/-₹ 50 K -/-
    -/-₹ 50 K -/-
    ₹ 4 LPA₹ 50 K -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Explore Other Courses

    KVELL Deemed to be University M.E./M.Tech
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4.8/5
    Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements5.0
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure5.0
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
    Money Review IconValue for Money5.0
    D
    Dilshad begum Verified Icon
    M.Tech. in Biotechnology - Batch of 2021
    4.8
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    I am satisfied with the good infrastructure and experienced teaching faculty members.
    Placements: Most of the students got placed through the placement drive. We got good placement offers in core companies. Most of our seniors got placed in reputed companies. Some of our seniors got admission for higher studies in foreign universities, and some of our seniors are working abroad. We get jobs with a good salary package. Some of our seniors got placed in Amazon, Ajuba Solutions and AGS.
    Infrastructure: Students have access to the library, which helped them in both academic and competitive exams. We get quality food in the college mess, and our college has all the essential laboratory facilities. Our college encourages students to involve in sports and cultural activities, and students also won many medals at zonal level tournaments. Management accolades those meritorious students with rewards.
    Faculty: Our department has well-experienced teaching faculty members who have undertaken various government-funded projects. Teaching faculty members provide great exposure to the students by involving in mini projects and taking to industrial visits. Teaching faculty members conduct national level seminars and workshops to enhance students' knowledge and ensure collaboration with reputed companies and research scholars.
    Reviewed on 13 Jun 2021Read More
    Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    KVELL Deemed to be University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a year ago

    To study MBBS at Karpaga Vinayaga Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center (KIMS & RC) under the government quota, the tuition fee per year is INR 4,35,000.
    Besides the fee for tuition, there is also a development fee of INR 25,000.
    It is to be noted that these figures are for the 2024-2025 a

    ...Read more

    K

    KUMKUM BASWAL

    Contributor-Level 8

    Answered 2 years ago

    Karpaga Vinayaga College of Nursing, Madurantakam is a prestigious institution that offers M.Sc, B.Sc. programs. Students have the option to enroll in these courses to start their careers in the Nursing field. The institute is renowned for its dedicated and experienced faculty members who are commit

    ...Read more

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Karpaga Vinayaga College of Nursing, Madurantakam provides programmes including M.Sc, B.Sc. in streams such as Nursing, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Community Medicine Nursing, Obstetrics & Gynaecology Nursing, Paediatric Nursing, Psychi

    ...Read more

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Karpaga Vinayaga College of Nursing, Madurantakam have rating of 5 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    The seats availability for offered courses at Karpaga Vinayaga College of Nursing, Madurantakam goes up to 75. Courses offerred by Karpaga Vinayaga College of Nursing, Madurantakam are approved by eminent Government bodies such as INC.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Liyansha Jain

    Updated on Jul 16, 2026

    KVELL Deemed to be University
    Take a look at Campus

    KVELL Deemed to be University Fest(1)Group Dance Performance
    KVELL Deemed to be University Fest(2)Event
    KVELL Deemed to be University Fest(3)Group Singing Performance
    KVELL Deemed to be University Others(1)
    KVELL Deemed to be University Fest

    KVELL Deemed to be University
    Contact Information

    Address

    KVELL Deemed to be University Campus: GST Road, Chinna kolambakkam
    Madhuranthagam ( Tamil Nadu)

    Go to College Website ->