Sharda University
Video Play Icon8 Videos,
32 Photos
Sharda University Logo

Sharda University Certificate Courses & Fees 2026

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2009

Sharda University Certificate
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Sharda University Certificate Eligibility & Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 30.9K - 61.8K
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • SUAT
  • 10+2 score50%
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   Is Sharda University, Noida good for placements?
    3thumbs up
    A: 

    Yes, Sharda University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MBA, MCA, etc. During the latest placement drive, the highest package offered was INR 1.6 Cr per annum. Over 150 MNCs took part during the Sharda University placements with a 95% placement rate for BTech and MBA courses.

    While the BTech median package was INR 6-8 LPA.

    Q:   Why choose Sharda University?
    A: 

    Sharda University is one of the top private universities of India being ranked 87th in Universities and is particularly a good choice for Management and Engineering students being ranked among the top 150 institutes for Management or Engineering by NIRF 2025.

    Further the university gives industry-focused training, certifications, and placements to students through partner organisations such as ISDC, BECIL, etc.

    Q:   Which courses does Sharda University offer?
    A: 

    Sharda University offers more than 224 courses including UG, PG, diploma, doctoral, short-term, and integrated programmes. These courses are extended under the streams of Engineering, Management, Medical, Architecture, Design, etc.

    • UG: BTech, BSc, BA, BArch, BCom, BCA, etc.
    • PG: MTech, MBA, MDes, MSc, MCA, etc.
    Q:   Are admissions open at Sharda University Noida?
    2thumbs up
    A: 

    Sharda University admissions are open currently. Candidates can apply online for the preferred course. Aspirants have to fill out the form on the university's website. The university conducts SUAT for admission to UG and PG courses. Sharda University also accepts national-level entrance exam scores for admission.

    Sharda University Certificate
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 2 Courses
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –

    Sharda University Certificate
    Fees details 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 6 months - 1 year)
    ₹ 30.9 K - 61.8 K
    ₹ 1.16 L
    ₹ 30 K
    ₹ 1.77 L - 2.08 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Certificate Fees
    Q:   What is the eligibility for scholarships at Sharda University?
    A: 

    To be eligible for scholarships at Sharda University students must go through the Sharda University Admission Test, which is their national level entrance test for admission. Students are also given scholarships for exceptional academic, social, cultural, or personal achievements with the university also offering financial assistance to the weaker section society of students.

    Q:   How can I apply at Sharda University?
    2thumbs up
    A: 

    Candidates can apply online at Sharda University. Aspirants can check below the steps to apply:

    • Go to the official website of Sharda University
    • Click on 'Apply Now' tab on the Homepage.
    • Provide details.
    • Fill out the details.
    • Upload the documents.
    • Pay the application fees.
    • Submit the form.
    Q:   Is their any age limit for admission into Sharda University, Greater Noida MBA admission?
    A: 

    No age limit has been mentioned by Sharda University, Greater Noida for MBA admissions. Candidates of all ages can apply for MBA after fulfilling both selection and eligibility criteria for their chosen specialisation. There is also no age limit to appear in any MBA entrance exam.

    Q:   What is the last date to apply for Sharda University, Greater Noida MBA admission?
    A: 

    Sharda, Greater Noida MBA admission deadline has been set for Jun 30 in academic year 2026.

    Candidates who have their CAT, XAT or MAT results can apply for directly admissions before this date. For SUAT applicants, candidates must book their slot for exam.

    Trending

    Explore popular private colleges

    Students looking for Certificate courses have shown interest these colleges

    Vadodara
    ₹10.00 K
    Delhi
    ₹3.55 L
    Mumbai
    ₹2.32 L
    Noida
    ₹30.00 K

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Pune
    NA
    Manipal
    ₹14.00 K
    Jaipur
    ₹2.46 L
    Chandigarh
    ₹1.65 L
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Sharda University Certificate Admission 2026: How to Apply?

    Accordion Icon V3
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Application Process
    Q:   Is there any entrance exam at Sharda University?
    A: 

    Yes, Sharda University has an in-house entrance exam of its own. The university conducts Sharda University Admission Test (SUAT) for admission to all of its UG and PG courses. This entrance exam is valid for UG and PG courses from all the streams such as Management, Engineering, Science, etc. It is mandatory to qualify for this entrance along with fulfilling the minimum eligibility criteria for admission to any of the course. But students who apply with a valid score of some respective national-level entrance exams such as CAT, MAT, ATMA, GATE, JEE, etc., shall be exempted from SUAT. The university also conducts Sharda University Scholastic Aptitude Test (SUSAT) exam to provide upto 100% scholarships to the qualifiers.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What is the cut off for Sharda University, Greater Noida CAT?
    A: 

    Sharda University accpets CAT score for admission to MBA course. To get admission to MBA course offered by the university candidates must fulfill the following eligibility criteria: 

    • Complete graduation with a minimum fifty percent marks.
    • Candidate must be proficient in English language.
    • Candidate must have cleared SUAT  (Online Test),
               or
    • Candidate must have cleared MAT with seventy-five percentile or above,
               or
    • Candidate must have cleared CAT /XAT with a minimum of sixty-five percentile or above score followed by Group Discussion & Personal Interview.
    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   How much score is CAT, MAT and XAT is required to skip SUAT for Sharda University, Greater Noida MBA admission?
    A: 

    Candidates who want to apply for Sharda University, Greater Noida MBA course must secure a CAT/ XAT percentile of 65% to skip SUAT. For MAT applicants, this score stands at 75% for MBA admissions at Sharda, Greater Noida.

    AskShikshaGPT on App
    Q:   What are the factors determining Sharda University cut off 2026?
    A: 

    Sharda University UP NEET PG cutoff 2026 depends on the difficulty level of the exam, the number of applicants, the total number of test takers, etc. 

    The Sharda University cutoff 2026 regarding the NEET PG examination will be published for admission to the MD and MS courses among different Home State quota categories. The cutoff is usually released in the form of opening and closing ranks. 

    In 2025, for the General AI category, the overall cutoff ranged from 770 to 8246. For more details, students can click here

    AskShikshaGPT on App

    Sharda University Certificate
    Curriculum

    Sharda University Certificate
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Sharda University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a month ago

    If we compare all three are all good and well-known private universities, but as per my knowledge, LPU is slightly better in terms of opportunities.

    For B.Tech CSE, the best choice is:

    1. LPU – Best for placements, coding opportunities, modern labs, and campus life. Many IT companies visit for recruitmen

    ...Read more

    V

    Vaishnavi Abrol

    Contributor-Level 8

    Answered 2 weeks ago

    As one of the top private universities of Greater Noida and the Delhi-NCR region, Sharda University Greater Noida has many USPs which students can take a look at below:

    • Sharda Noida has a network of more than 30K+ alumni.
    • The university records 65% to 100% placement rate programme wise.
    • The university

    ...Read more

    S

    Saumya Shukla

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 weeks ago

    Candidates wanting to get a seat in Sharda University BDes courses can apply with a valid score of SUAT or NATA. SUAT is the in-house entrance exam conducted by the university. Besides, the candidates should also meet the course eligibility criteria. 

    V

    Virajita Mehra

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 weeks ago

    Sharda University BTech ECE - AI and ML Learning course tuition fee is INR 5.86 lakh. The total fee includes hostel and other one-time charges as well. During selection, candidates have to pay the admission fee, registration and exam fee as well. Given fee amount is as per official sources, but can

    ...Read more

    R

    Ranjeeta Karan

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 weeks ago

    Candidates with 45% aggregate in Class 12 are not eligible for Sharda University BDes admission. As per eligibility criteria, the qualifying exam should have been passed with at least 50% aggregate. This information is as per official sources and hence, is indicative.

    V

    Virajita Madavi

    Contributor-Level 10

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Manori Sahni

    Updated on Feb 2, 2026

    Sharda University
    Take a look at Campus

    Sharda University Campus View(1)Campus View
    Sharda University Campus View(2)Campus View
    Sharda University Campus View(3)Campus View
    Sharda University Others(1)
    Sharda University Others(2)

    Sharda University
    Contact Information

    Address

    Plot No. 32-34, Knowledge Park III
    Greater Noida ( Uttar Pradesh)

    Phone
    01204570000

    (For general query)

    8800533663

    (For admission query)

    Email
    info@sharda.ac.in

    (For general query)

    admission@agra.sharda.ac.in

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->