Silver Oak University
Video Play Icon7 Videos,
27 Photos
Silver Oak University Logo

Silver Oak University MSc Courses & Fees 2026: Admission Dates, Eligibility & Fee

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2009
Placement Review Icon

3.9Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.1Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.3Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.3Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.1Star Icon

Value for Money
D
Daxa Odedara Verified Icon
M.Sc. in Data Science - Batch of 2026
Offered by Silver Oak College of Computer Application (SOCCA)
4.2
A college offering practical AI learning, active campus life, and helpful fee payment options.
Placements: Data analytics and data scientist roles are offered in this course. You can train AI. There are many top companies that come for campus selection. I don't have too much idea about what percentage of students get internships but college has 80% placement guarantee.
Infrastructure: The department offers Wi-Fi-enabled computer labs with AC, and a well-stocked library with access to books and e-resources. Hostels are clean, secure, and furnished with basic amenities, along with Wi-Fi and regular maintenance. The mess serves hygienic food with a varied menu. The canteen offers a good selection of affordable snacks and meals. For sports, there are well-maintained grounds, courts, and indoor game facilities, with regular tournaments organized for students.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. The course is fairly relevant and helps make students industry-ready to some extent. Additional courses beyond the syllabus are also offered to keep students updated with the latest knowledge. Semester exams are moderate in difficulty, and the pass percentage is generally high.
Other: I chose this course out of interest, especially for working with AI and team projects. The course is good, but it could include more industry-based content. College hosts many events and webinars. An EMI option is available for fees. The campus has a lively crowd. Our campus has good surroundings and decent extracurricular activities.
Reviewed on 29 Apr 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Hitesh Chaudhary Verified Icon
M.Sc. in Chemistry - Batch of 2023
Offered by Silver Oak Institute of Science (SOIS)
4.2
Silver Oak university is very nice college for study and entertainment.
Placements: I Completed my course, M.Sc. Chemistry. In my batch we are total 350 students. Many students are placed in different companies. Average package they got is 15000+ monthly package. You have many options after completing this course in many Pharma or other companies.
Infrastructure: There are many facilities and infrastructure available in this college, e. g. wi-fi, clean labs, classrooms or library for reading course related or knowledgeable book. In my hostel, canteen, medical facilities, sports and games are available.
Faculty: Yes, in my course teachers are very helpful, they are very qualified and knowledgeable. There teaching quality is also good. The semester exams are little difficult but we also fully prepare for exams. In my course you need minimum 50% marks for pass the exam.
Reviewed on 1 Jun 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
M.Sc. in Biotechnology - Batch of 2023
Offered by Silver Oak Institute of Science (SOIS)
3.4
I am satisfied with this college.
Placements: The placement cell of our college is good. The average salary package offered ranges between 2 LPA - 4 LPA. Many several biotech companies visit our college to recruit students. The placement cell is very beneficial. It helps to develop the personality of the individual. It helps in various aspects of life. It contains all relatable knowledge.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of our college is good. Our college provides us with all facilities. The food served in the hostel is good. Our college has canteens, a library, etc. They help students in various aspects. They conduct sports activities. The library has various books which help us to learn new techniques and increase our grasping power.
Faculty: Faculty members are very helpful, highly qualified, and knowledgeable. The teaching quality is good. They teach us very well. They clear our doubts. They solve our problems. They increase the creative thinking of students.
Other: We are the first batch of the biotechnology department. Our college has good environment.
Reviewed on 30 May 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View more 44 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon

Silver Oak University M.Sc.
Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 70K - 3.5L
Median Package 2L
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • GSEB HSC
  • +2 more
  • Graduation score50%

    Silver Oak University M.Sc.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 14 Courses
    120
      – / –
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    120
      – / –
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    120
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    B.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    120
      – / –
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    120
      – / –
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    120
      – / –
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    120
      – / –
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    120
      – / –
    2 LPA
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    M.Sc. Applications open. Apply Now

    Silver Oak University M.Sc.
    Fees details 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
    ₹ 70 K - 3.5 L
    ₹ 1.98 L
    ₹ 1.5 K - 11.5 K
    ₹ 6 K
    ₹ 2.69 L - 5.66 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (55 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On M.Sc. Fees
    Q:   What is the fees for PGDM at Silver Oak University?
    A: 

    PGDM fees at Silver Oak University is yet to be revealed by Silver Oak University. The fees for both PGDM courses will be proposed by Silver Oak Institute of Business Management and will be finalised by the university at a later date.

    Candidates are also advised to raise this query with the admission desk.

    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Silver Oak University - M.Sc. also showed interest in

    Ahmedabad
    ₹1.54 L
    Ahmedabad
    ₹70.00 K
    Ahmedabad
    NA
    Ahmedabad
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Ahmedabad
    ₹1.14 L
    Vadodara
    ₹1.20 L
    Anand
    ₹1.60 L
    Ahmedabad
    ₹100.00 K
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Silver Oak University M.Sc.
    Curriculum

    Silver Oak University M.Sc.
    Seats

    Silver Oak University M.Sc.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare M.Sc. at Silver Oak University with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    ₹ 2 LPA₹ 1.54 L - 1.84 L -/-
    ₹ 2 LPA₹ 70 K - 1.08 L -/-
    -/-₹ 1.2 L - 1.47 L -/-
    ₹ 3 LPA₹ 2 L -/-
    GASC
    -/--/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison

    Silver Oak University M.Sc.
    Explore Other Courses

    Silver Oak University M.Sc.
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4.2/5
    Verified Icon41 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements3.9
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.3
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.3
    Money Review IconValue for Money4.1
    What students say about Silver Oak University
    Placements
    Infrastructure
    Faculty
    Other
    LikesView All
    Project training and internships, a career orientation programme, and expert lectures offered to the students by the placement cell.
    Based on 22 Reviews
    A
    AnonymousVerified Icon
    M.Sc. in Chemistry - Batch of 2023
    Offered by Silver Oak Institute of Science (SOIS)
    3.4
    1.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    I am not satisfied with faculty members.
    Placements: Around 50 students got placed in our course. The salary package offered is 3.5 LPA. Many top companies visit our college. Around 60 students got internships in top companies like Honda, Parle, Aakash Byju's, etc. Our college provides good placements.
    Infrastructure: Our college provides facilities like labs, classrooms, a library, a good hostel, washrooms, good medical facilities, sports, and games. All facilities are good. The food served in the mess and canteen is good.
    Faculty: Teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. They provide important questions. The teaching quality is good. The course curriculum is relevant. It makes us industry-ready. The semester exams are good and easy to pass.
    Reviewed on 30 May 2023Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    R
    Ronak Shriali Verified Icon
    M.Sc. in Information Technology(IT) - Batch of 2023
    Offered by Silver Oak College of Computer Application (SOCCA)
    5.0
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    It is a very good college.
    Placements: All students got placed in ECHS, FYS, Wipro, Lenovo, etc. The top role offered is a technical expert.
    Infrastructure: Our college has multiple buildings. We have an E-lab, an iOS lab, a Royal Enfield mechanical lab, a canteen, etc. Our canteen provides good food.
    Faculty: Exams are good. The education system is good. All faculty members are very friendly and cooperative. Most of them are Ph.D. holders. They are approachable. They are always available for students.
    Other: I would recommend joining this college.
    Reviewed on 30 May 2023Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    S
    Shaikh Femina Verified Icon
    M.Sc. in Microbiology - Batch of 2023
    Offered by Silver Oak Institute of Science (SOIS)
    4.2
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    Excellent University for Microbiology.
    Placements: Our university conducted many interviews for freshers from various companies from Ahmedabad. They provided training session for interviews and prepared students. Many students were selected and joined job. They received good package salaries and benefits.
    Infrastructure: Our microbiology laboratories and classrooms were cleaned and well maintained. Canteen area are neat and clean for everyday. All libraries are providing all types of reading books as per curriculum. Hostel area have proper cleaned rooms, washrooms and incinerators for all girls.
    Faculty: Our faculty members are well experienced and taught us each topic with details. Syllabus is well framed for each semesters. Faculty members also provided guidance for research and academic career. Faculty members also arranged seminars, industrial tour and workshop for students.
    Other: This master course in Microbiology provided insights for depth in the subject. Al so this course highlighted future perspectives for career. During this course, students exposed to many other events and activities for overall their growth.
    Reviewed on 30 May 2023Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    M
    MOVALIYA VISHVA SANJAYBHAI Verified Icon
    M.Sc. in Biotechnology - Batch of 2023
    Offered by Silver Oak Institute of Science (SOIS)
    5.0
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    Our college provides good education and facilities.
    Placements: In our college, almost 70% of students are placed. Top recruiting companies like ICMR, NIOH, etc., visit our campus. Some students get internships in different labs that are organised by GSBTM and other companies. Some students are selected for higher salary packages.
    Infrastructure: The hostel facilities are excellent. The quality of the food in the hostel is excellent. The hostel rooms are clean. The Department of Biotechnology is provided with the best lab facilities, like the best instruments, and specific labs like PTC. Sports and medical facilities are available.
    Faculty: Our teachers are helpful, knowledgeable, and supportive. They always pushed our confidence and solved queries regarding the topic at any time. No difficulties were created during the exam, and we got the best results from this institute.
    Other: I chose this course because of my interest in it. But for a better future, some changes are needed. Extracurricular activities are held. Our college organises many events. Scholarships are provided.
    Reviewed on 30 May 2023Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    Prajapati Vidhi Jashvantbhai Verified Icon
    M.Sc. in Biotechnology - Batch of 2023
    Offered by Silver Oak Institute of Science (SOIS)
    4.8
    5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    Our college provides good education.
    Placements: In our college, almost 65% of students are placed. The salary package offered is 2.5 LPA to 3 LPA. Top recruiting companies like Intas, Zydus, Sunflower, etc., visit our campus. Almost 85% of students get internships. Top roles offered are researcher, QA, and QC officer.
    Infrastructure: Our college provides all facilities. A food court, library, and subject-related laboratories are available. Wi-Fi is available throughout the campus. Our classrooms are clean and huge. The canteen is good. The quality of food in the canteen is good.
    Faculty: Our teachers are helpful. They answer all questions students have in a very polite way. They clarify our doubts. They are well-qualified and knowledgeable.
    Other: M.Sc. biotechnology is the first batch in the science department.
    Reviewed on 30 May 2023Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Silver Oak University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 months ago

    Yes, Silver Oak University does offer BTech courses on the UG level. BTech at Silver Oak University has a duration of four years and is offered in 12 specialisations. BTech in Computer Science and Engineering, Computer Engineering and Civil Engineering are further offered in several sub specialisati

    ...Read more

    S

    Saurabh Khanduri

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 months ago

    Silver Oak University offers four major specialisations under the PGDM (dual specialisation) course. Candidates have the option of either choosing one major or minor or two majors from among these specialisations. PGDM specialisations have been mentioned below:

    • Marketing
    • Finance
    • Human Resource
    • IT (Busin

    ...Read more

    S

    Saurabh Khanduri

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 months ago

    Silver Oak Institute of Management has a training and placement cell. The Cell focus on Career development of students. It also maintains strong industry-academia relationship.

    D

    Dhanya Arora

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 months ago

    A total of 65 companies visited the campus during Silver Oak Institute of Management placements 2026.

    S

    Saakshi Malhotra

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 2 months ago

    Placements at Silver Oak Institute of Management are good. The highest package offered in 2026 was 8 LPA and the placement rate recorded was 89.91%.

    K

    Krishnendu Chatterjee

    Contributor-Level 10

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Saurabh Khanduri

    Updated on Jan 16, 2026

    Silver Oak University
    Take a look at Campus

    Silver Oak University Labs(1)Labs
    Silver Oak University Labs(2)Engineering Lab
    Silver Oak University Labs(3)Computer Lab
    Silver Oak University Others(1)
    Silver Oak University Others(2)

    Silver Oak University 
    News & Updates

    Latest
    Popular

    Online courses
    you may be interested in

    Silver Oak University
    Contact Information

    Address

    Silver Oak University Block B,
    Ahmedabad ( Gujarat)

    Phone
    9099063464

    (For general query)

    9909002189

    (For admission query)

    Email
    info@silveroakuni.ac.in

    (For general query)

    Go to College Website ->