Business & Management Studies Colleges in Banaskantha - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The colleges in the location that offer the Business & Management Studies are 1. Colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned in the Banaskantha.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of Business & Management Studies, including Banaskantha and others. The top Business & Management Studies colleges in Banaskantha are located in Maharashtra out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Banaskantha that offer Business & Management Studies are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Business & Management Studies accepts in Banaskantha is ICAR AIEEA. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| ICAR AIEEA | 1 Colleges |
The colleges in the location that offer the Business & Management Studies are 1. Colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned in the Banaskantha.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of Business & Management Studies, including Banaskantha and others. The top Business & Management Studies colleges in Banaskantha are located in Maharashtra out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Banaskantha that offer Business & Management Studies are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Business & Management Studies accepts in Banaskantha is ICAR AIEEA. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| ICAR AIEEA | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Banaskantha - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Banaskantha - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
IIM Ahmedabad fees varies course-wise. Students selected for admission have to pay the course fees to confirm their seat. In case of withdrawal of admission, the institute refund fee after deduction of INR 1,000 towards processing charges. Check below IIMA course-wise fees:
| Course | Total Fees |
|---|---|
MBA | INR 20.1 lakh |
MBA-PGPX | INR 35 lakh |
| Blended PGP | INR 20 lakh |
| Blended PGP in BA & AI | INR 21 lakh |
MICA admissions are through a layered filtering process comprising of CAT/ XAT /GMAT performance followed by the performance in MICAT written exam and finally the GE and PI performance. The step 1 of MICA admissions is Psychometric test. This section is a qualifier. followed by the Step 2, which is for the candidates who qualify through Psychometric test, their relative performance on CAT /XAT/ GMAT is considered.
A minimum cutoff of the best of the three scores is considered of CAT /XAT total percentile or GMAT score. The next step is the MICAT exam followed by the GE and PI. However, CAT/ XAT/ GMAT percentile/ scores make up only the 20 per cent of the total weightage of the final composite score.
Institute of Management at Nirma University offers a number of UG, PG, and Doctoral courses including:
- UG: BBA
- PG: MBA, Integrated MBA (with BBA and BTech combinations)
- Doctoral: PhD
These courses are extended across a wide range of specialisations with students able to flexibly decide their futures through their preferences. Interested students should check the institute page for more detailed information.
Candidates wanting to get admission to the MBA course must secure a valid score in the common entrance exams such as CAT or XAT. As per the admission guidelines on the official website of Tribhuvan Sahkari University, the following criteria is used for the final selection of candidates:
- CAT/ XAT Percentiles (35%)
- Personal Interviews (PI) (35%)
- Tribhuvan Sahkari University Written Ability Test (5%)
- Academic Performance (5%)
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Banaskantha - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
School of Management, PDEU offers courses at PG and doctoral levels. The courses offered by SoM includes MBA, Executive MBA and PhD. Candidates fulfiling the eligibility requirements can apply for admission online on the official website of the school. Admission to MBA and PhD courses is entrance-based.
Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode.
Nirma University accepts national or state-level entrance exams for providing admission to various UG and PG courses. Check below the accepted entrance exams for top courses:
Courses | Accepted Entrance Exam |
|---|---|
BTech | JEE Main |
MBA | CAT |
BSc | JEE Main/ GUJCET |
BBA | IPMAT |
MCA | CMAT |
Yes, Narayana Business School is good for placements. The key highlights of the Narayana Business School placements for the Class of 2023 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 20 LPA |
Average package | INR 8.20 LPA |
Median package | INR 7 LPA |
Total offers made | 792 |
No. of companies visited | 670+ |
PPOs | 40% |
Placement rate | 100% |
SBS Ahmedabad offers PGDM courses with specialisations such as Marketing, Finance, Human resources, Data Science, Communications, Supply Chain Management, and Entrepreneurship. Along with this SBS also offers PGDM in Marketing as a separate program. Candidates seeking admission at SBS Gujarat must have valid national-based entrance exam scores such as CAT/ XAT/ ATMA/ MAT/ CMAT. The entrance exam score is taken before 12 months at the time of application. Further, the mode of application is online. Candidates seeking admission to the PGDM programme must be graduated with 50% aggregate (45% in case of specific category).