Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 9 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Hapur. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 7.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Business & Management Studies specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 3 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 3 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 3 Colleges |
| International Business | 2 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Hapur. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
There are 9 colleges offering Business & Management Studies in Hapur. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 7.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Business & Management Studies. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Business & Management Studies colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Business & Management Studies specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 3 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 3 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 3 Colleges |
| International Business | 2 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies in Hapur. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The placements at Monad University are conducted by the dedicated Training and Placement Cell at the campus. Students get to experience various summer internships, training programs, events, seminars, etc. Monad University placements see regular visits by some of the prominent recruiting brands from around the nation. Top recruiters include Fortis, BHEL, Mother Dairy, HCL, Coca-Cola, etc.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics as compulsory subject from any recognised Board/Council. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
Students can get admission in IIM Lucknow without CAT score. But only for courses, such as EFPM, FPM, EPGP programmes. Those seeking flagship PGP/ MBA course admission must have valid CAT score. The IIM Lucknow courses for which CAT is not needed are as below:
- IPMX
- PGPX
- FPM
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Hapur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, UPRTOU Allahabad is recognised by the Distance Education Council (DEC), National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE), All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and UGC Distance Education Bureau. Rajarshi Tandon Open University was established in 1999 and is located in Prayagraj (formerly Allahabad). UPRTOU Allahabad (now Prayagraj) offers over 127 UG, PG, Certificate, Diploma and PG Diploma courses. UPRTOU courses are offered across nine disciplines, namely Humanities, Sciences, Social Sciences, Management Studies, Education, Computer and Information Sciences, Health Sciences, Agriculture Sciences and Vocational Studies.
Mechanical Engineering at IIT Kanpur is a 4-year programme offered in full-time mode. The curriculum covers areas such as applied mathematics, scientific computing, and foundational engineering sciences. IITK offers electives in core areas including Fluid Mechanics, Thermodynamics and Structure and Properties of Materials, Engineering Design and Graphics, and Advanced Mechanics of Solids.
Yes, Banaras Hindu University offers a wide range of merit-based, need-based, and merit-cum-means based scholarships. Most of these scholarships consider students' academic records. The amount and eligibility of BHU scholarships depend on the department or institute offering them. For example, the Institute of Science, BHU offers various scholarships ranging from worth INR 10,000 to INR 25,000 per year. There are dedicated scholarships for women and SC/ ST/ PwD candidates. Further, BHU students are also eligible for the national scholarships offered through the NSP portal.
The expected closing ranks for NEET MDS cutoff for AMU MDS R1 for OBC Category can be anticipated from the last three year cutoff ranges as mentioned below:
- For MDS in Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics it must range around 49
- For MDS0 in Periodontology it must range around 275
- For MDS in Paedodontics and Preventive Dentistry it must range around 198
- For MDS5 in Oral Medicine & Radiology it must range around 341
The placements at IME IIT Kanpur are good. The following table presents the placement statistics for IME IIT Kanpur:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 24 LPA |
Average Package | INR 18.2 LPA |
Median Package | INR 19.90 LPA |
the lowest Package | INR 12.5 LPA |
Placement Rate | 100% |