Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nadia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 6 colleges that offer Business & Management Studies in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 5.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Business & Management Studies, including Nadia and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Business & Management Studies are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Nadia offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Nadia is Digital Marketing , followed by HealthCare & Hospital. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 1 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Business & Management Studies accepts in Nadia is CBSE 12th. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| WBCHSE | 2 Colleges |
There are 6 colleges that offer Business & Management Studies in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 5.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Business & Management Studies, including Nadia and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Business & Management Studies are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Nadia offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Nadia is Digital Marketing , followed by HealthCare & Hospital. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 1 Colleges |
| Retail | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Business & Management Studies accepts in Nadia is CBSE 12th. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| WBCHSE | 2 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nadia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nadia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR
Ideal Institute of Engineering offers decent placements annually for its BTech courses. In 2024, the highest and lowest packages offered to CSE students during Ideal Institute of Engineering placements in 2024 were INR 6.40 LPA and INR 3.50 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Ideal Institute of Engineering placements for the Class of 2024 are tabulated below:
Department | Highest Package (2024) | Lowest Package (2024) |
|---|---|---|
Computer Science and Engineering | INR 6.40 LPA | INR 3.50 LPA |
Civil Engineering | INR 5.50 LPA | INR 2.40 LPA |
Electrical Engineering | INR 4.80 LPA | INR 2.40 LPA |
Mechanical Engineering | INR 4.80 LPA | INR 2.40 LPA |
Electronics and Communication Engineering | INR 6.40 LPA | INR 3.50 LPA |
Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.
Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -
- menu planning
- costing
- preparing and presenting food and beverages
- adhering to quality and safety requirements
Global Institute of Management & Technology (GIMT) offers UG and other courses to students. At the UG level, the college offers BBA, BCA, and BTech courses to students. BTech is provided in specialisations such as Civil Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, and others.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nadia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The phase 1 of IIT Delhi placement drive 2026 is completed. As per reports, more than 1500 offers were made. In addition, 15 international offers were received during IIT KGP placements 2026. The highest package stood at INR 244 LPA.
IIM Calcutta is not hard to get for dedicated students. It is a good college for students who plan a good career ahead. IIM Calcutta placements are good. This is true, the competition for acceptable seats is high but worry not students with good CAT scores and dedication can get admission. This is where the role or prior practice comes.
Candidates can check below the Jadavpur University total tuition fee for soem of the popular programmes:
| Course | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| MBA | INR 3.1 lakh |
| BTech | INR 15,600 - INR 2.4 lakh |
| BSc | INR 4.1 lakh- INR 4.3 lakh |
| MCA | INR 20,300 |
| MTech | INR 9,600 - INR 1.2 lakh |
| MA | INR 1,200 - INR 26,200 |
| BBA | INR 5.1 lakh |
| MSc | INR 48,000 - INR 1.6 lakh |
NOTE: The above-mentioned fee is taken from the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to changes.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Nadia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The IMI Kolkata placement offered to PGDM programme has been excellent. The key highlights of IMI Kolkata placements recorded during 2024-2026:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 20.38 LPA | INR 40.31 LPA | INR 41.36 LPA |
Average package | INR 12.02 LPA | INR 12.75 LPA | INR 13.69 LPA |
Median package | INR 12.48 LPA | INR 12.49 LPA | INR 12.54 LPA |
Total recruiters | 100+ (30+ new recruiters) | 120+ | 100+ |
Some of the top recruiters for Amity University Kolkata placements are listed below:
Amity University Kolkata Top recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Deloitte | Cognizant | PWC |
Capgemini | Amazon | TCS |
Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology Shibpur is a good college. It is ranked 4 by NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework) 2024 under the Architecture category. To get admission to this excellent college, the candidates must have a valid score in any of the accepted entrance exams. For getting a valid score, the candidates must have a sound knowledge of the entrance exams syllabus like the MAT syllabus, CAT syllabus, CAT syllabus, CMAT syllabus, and JEE Main syllabus. Getting to know about the syllabus is the first step in prior preparation for the entrance test. Seats are limited so apply early for admission to various courses at IIEST Shibpur.
NIT Tiruchirappalli is the best NIRF ranked NIT in 2025 with rank 9. The other NITs which were ranked better than NIT Durgapur are as follows:
| NIT | NIRF Rank |
|---|---|
| NIT Tiruchirappalli | 9 |
| NIT Rourkela | 13 |
| NIT Surathkal | 17 |
| NIT Calicut | 21 |
| NIT Warangal | 28 |
| MNIT Jaipur | 42 |
| VNIT Nagpur | 44 |