Human Resources colleges in Gobindgarh
There are 1 colleges that offer Human Resources in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Human Resources, including Gobindgarh and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Human Resources are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Gobindgarh offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 292 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 278 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 270 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 213 Colleges |
| Pune | 176 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 161 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 138 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 124 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 118 Colleges |
| Haryana | 110 Colleges |
| Punjab | 109 Colleges |
| Chennai | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 101 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 96 Colleges |
| Delhi | 92 Colleges |
| Kerala | 89 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 77 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Gobindgarh is Finance , followed by Human Resources. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Human Resources accepts in Gobindgarh is MAT. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 colleges that offer Human Resources in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Human Resources, including Gobindgarh and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Human Resources are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Gobindgarh offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 292 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 278 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 270 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 213 Colleges |
| Pune | 176 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 161 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 138 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 124 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 118 Colleges |
| Haryana | 110 Colleges |
| Punjab | 109 Colleges |
| Chennai | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 101 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 96 Colleges |
| Delhi | 92 Colleges |
| Kerala | 89 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 77 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Gobindgarh is Finance , followed by Human Resources. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Human Resources accepts in Gobindgarh is MAT. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
Human Resources colleges in Gobindgarh
Human Resources Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Human Resources colleges in Gobindgarh
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with Medical / Non-Medical with minimum mentioned marks from any recognised Board. |
| UG Diploma | Candidates passed three-year Diploma in any Trade from Punjab State Board of Technical Education & Industrial Training, Chandigarh or such Examination from any other recognised State Board of Technical Education, or Sant Longwal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Longowal are also eligible to apply. |
| B.Com | Candidate must have passed at least +2 examination of Punjab School Education Board or any other examination recognised as equivalent thereto with at least mentioned marks in the aggregate in case of commerce students who have passed 10+2 examination or 40% for the students who have opted for two of the following commerce subjects in 10+2 Accountancy, Business studies, Economics, Mathematics, Office management and secretarial Practice, Principle and practice of insurance and Tax procedure and practice |
| BBA | Those candidates who have passed their matriculation examination and have also passed three year Diploma in any trade from Punjab State Board of Technical Education & Industrial Training, Chandigarh or such Examination from any other recognised State Board of Technical Education, or Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering & Technology, Longowal are also eligible. |
| BCA | Candidates having three-year Diploma from a recognised board are also eligible. |
| BHMTT | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or its equivalent examination in any stream from a recognised Board/University/Council. |
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have passed with Bachelor degree holder / Graduate in any discipline from any recognised University. |
| MCA | Candidate having Degree in Engineering / Technology / Commerce / Banking / Business Administration / Computer Application / Science with mentioned subject as one of the subjects or Any degree with a Post-Graduate Diploma in Computer Science / Computer Application of minimum one year duration of recognised University or Any degree with Mathematics at plus 2 level (Allied subjects like Basic Mathematics, Applied Mathematics and Business Mathematics are not treated as equivalent to +2 Mathematics) are eligible to apply. |
Chandigarh University has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty are PhD and Masters degree holders. The university also invites faculty for guest lectures and tries to offer an opportunity for students to talk to some of the best personalities. The university has over 100+ national and 80 international faculty members that visit the campus from time to time.
Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest international package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 2.5 crore per annum, whereas the highest domestic package offered stood at INR 1 crore per annum. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 54.75 LPA | INR 53 LPA | INR 250 LPA (International) INR 100 LPA (Domestic) |
Average package | INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE) | INR 7.80 (MBA) INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE) | INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%) |
Total recruiters | 1,107 | 1,611 | 2,225+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ | 7,443 | 6,000+ |
Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences is not a much expensive college. As compare to others college in patiala the fees of Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences are better. The most you need to pay for any of the course is about 14 lakhs. A maximum of 4 Lacs per annum can goes into your annual fees for academic including other expenses .At the price point the college is much better and has good placements.
Yes, LM Thapar School of Management have a good reputation with the placement recruiters. The college provides several opportunities to students for industry exposure, internships, and placement assistance by a dedicated placement team. Further, the college guarantees placement assistance to students and offers job opportunities in top-notch brands. Some of the top recruiters are American Express, Deloitte, Ernst & Young, Volvo Eicher, Hyundai, Xiaomi, Xebia, Accenture, Reliance, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, etc.
Commonly asked questions On Human Resources colleges in Gobindgarh
Yes, IIM Amritsar provide equal opportunity to students to apply for scholarships. The IIM Amritsar scholarship recipient will continue to receive the allotted scholarship in the second year of the MBA programme as well only if the candidate secures a CGPA of not less than 2.96 in the first year.
Chitkara University NCHMCT JEE cutoff 2025 for admission to the BSc in Hospitality Management course was 4062 in the last round, for the students belonging to the General AI quota. The first round closing rank for the same course was 6366. Check out the table below:
| Course | Round 1 | Last Round |
|---|---|---|
| B.Sc in Hospitality Administration | 6366 | 4062 |
According to the latest report, the institute has achieved 92.56% placements for Mechanical batch 2025. The highest package was secured by the CSE batch 2025 which stood at INR 27 LPA. Check out the branch-wise the highest and median packages offered to Engineering batch 2025 from the table below:
| Branch/Department | the highest Package (in INR) - 2025 | Median Package (in INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| ChemE | 11.06 LPA | 4 LPA |
| CSE | 27 LPA | 4 LPA |
| ECE | 4.25 LPA | 4 LPA |
| EE | 11.06 LPA | 4.20 LPA |
| ICE | 11.06 LPA | 4.80 LPA |
| ME | 9.50 LPA | 4 LPA |
| FT | 3.60 LPA | 3.60 LPA |
Yes, CGC Landran admissions are open now. Interested students can apply online. Students can also walk-in at the admission office for offline process. Students can fill the enquiry form for any questions.