Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana
There are 113 Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 76, public / government owned: 9 & public private owned: 1.
Location wise
There are several Sales & Marketing in major cities across the country such as Haryana and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 438 Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers various specialisations like Finance, Sales & Marketing and Human Resources. Below is the table showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 121 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 113 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 110 Colleges |
| International Business | 77 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 53 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 52 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 50 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 49 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 38 Colleges |
| Operations | 38 Colleges |
| Retail | 35 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 21 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 17 Colleges |
| Sports | 10 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 9 Colleges |
| Project Management | 9 Colleges |
| Marketing | 8 Colleges |
| Public Policy | 7 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 6 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Haryana is MAT. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 31 Colleges |
| CAT | 30 Colleges |
| CMAT | 19 Colleges |
| XAT | 15 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 12 Colleges |
| NMAT | 8 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| CUET | 6 Colleges |
| ISC | 6 Colleges |
| ATMA | 5 Colleges |
| GMAT | 4 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 4 Colleges |
| SAT India | 3 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SNAP | 1 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| KUK Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
| SRMHCAT | 1 Colleges |
There are 113 Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana. Out of these, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 76, public / government owned: 9 & public private owned: 1.
Location wise
There are several Sales & Marketing in major cities across the country such as Haryana and so on. Out of all the cities, Maharashtra has 438 Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers various specialisations like Finance, Sales & Marketing and Human Resources. Below is the table showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 121 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 113 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 110 Colleges |
| International Business | 77 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 53 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 52 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 50 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 49 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 38 Colleges |
| Operations | 38 Colleges |
| Retail | 35 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 21 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 17 Colleges |
| Sports | 10 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 9 Colleges |
| Project Management | 9 Colleges |
| Marketing | 8 Colleges |
| Public Policy | 7 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 6 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Haryana is MAT. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 31 Colleges |
| CAT | 30 Colleges |
| CMAT | 19 Colleges |
| XAT | 15 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 12 Colleges |
| NMAT | 8 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| CUET | 6 Colleges |
| ISC | 6 Colleges |
| ATMA | 5 Colleges |
| GMAT | 4 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 4 Colleges |
| SAT India | 3 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SNAP | 1 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| KUK Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
| SRMHCAT | 1 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana
Yes, MRIIRS is best in Faridabad in faculty of management.
Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies (MRIIRS) is ranked among the top 5 private B-schools in India and top 7 B-schools in North India by the Times B-School Survey 2022 . According to some people, the education method at MRIIRS is very good and that all teachers are cooperative towards all students. Also the chances of placements in the campus are very high . Many students are getting 15-20 lac per year salary packages. Which is a very good salary to work for . All the students are working in a good field .
If you're not able to receive OTP while applying at School of Business, Sushant University, try resending or reloading the sent OTP. Wait for atleast 15-20 minutes or change the current netword settings. If this does not fix the problem of OTP not getting loaded, try using a different Email Id or phone no.
World College of Technology and Management fee structure is prescribed according to the specific course-specialization opted for by the candidate. The flagship MBA programme at World College of Technology and Management costs an amount of INR 50,000 per semester.
Students seeking admission to the BTech programme will be required to pay a different amount as per the particular specialization. For instance, the BTech CSE course costs students INR 75,000 per semester.
Altera Institute conducts ALNAT for admission to PGP. However, aspirants with a score in CAT, XAT, NMAT or GMAT can also get admission in the PGP programme of the institute. Appearing for it is subject to Institute shortlisting.
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana
Baba Mast Nath University admissions are both merit and entrance-based. The university accepts JEE Main, NEET, and HSTES etc. for admission to various courses. Baba Mast Nath University BMU offers courses at UG, PG and Certificate levels. To get admitted to Wisdom College for Creativity and Design, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the college.
No, hostels are not compulsory at PIET. However, PIET offers hostel facilities. The boys' hostel at PIET NCR College has a capacity of about 200 boys, extendable up to 250, while the girls' hostel can house 50 girls, extendable up to 100. The hostels are equipped with facilities such as common rooms, gymnasiums, badminton courts, and volleyball grounds. Fully Wi-Fi hostels, fully AC hostels, and laundry facilities are also available.
Ganga Institute of Technology and Management offers postgradute courses across various streams such as Engineering, Computer Application, Architecture, and others. The below-mentioned are GITAM PG fees:
| Courses | Fees |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 3 - 4.6 Lakh |
| BBA | INR 2 Lakh |
| BArch | INR 3.9 Lakh |
| BEd | INR 99.3 K |
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
Echelon Institute of Technology admits students based on various national-level entrance exam such as JEE Main/ IPU CET/ CAT/ CUET, etc. The institute offers courses, such as BTech, BCA, MCA, MBA, etc., at the UG and PG levels.
Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management and Technology has dedicated faculty team for every department. The faculty members are well-qualified, dedicated and experienced in their subject matter. The faculty at Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Management and Technology at plays a major role in developing the industry knowledge and skillset of the students.
Yes, Starex University has a separate hostel for boys and girls. The dormitories have all the basic facilities for the students with fully furnished rooms with all the necessary amenities. The hostel is Wi-Fi enabled, with 24*7 electricity, and water supply. The hostel has a proper security system and biometric machines regulate entry and exit.
Chaudhary Bansi Lal University (CBLU) delivers its UG programme through B.Sc., B.Com., B.A., BBA, BCA and B.Tech qualifications. Fee costs depend on the chosen course and field of study at Chaudhary Bansi Lal University.
Annual fees for B.Sc. programs span from Rs 8000 to 15000 based on the selected subject. The annual fees for B.Com. and B.A. programs at CBLU fall within the range of Rs 7,000 to Rs 12,000. Students need to spend Rs 20,000 to Rs 35,000 annually for either BBA or BCA programs.
The annual costs to study B.Tech. fall within Rs 50,000 to Rs 80,000 based on the specific branch. Students must pay separate fees for exams together with library fees and hostel fees that cost from Rs 30,000 to Rs 50,000 every year. The institution provides scholarships which combined with fee concessions for students from reserved categories.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana
According to the latest update, the National Institute of Technology (NIT) at Kurukshetra University is one of the top 6–7 NITs in the country. The university's B.Tech programme is considered top because of the university's academic strength and expertise in the following technically important disciplines:
Electronics & Communication Engineering
Computer Science & Engineering
Biotechnology
Mechanical Engineering
The university also offers more than 175 courses in regular, online, and distance modes of education. The university's online programs are designed for working professionals and freshers, and the syllabus is designed by industry experts.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Haryana
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| UG Diploma | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board. |
| Certificate | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board. |
For candidates pursuing MBA, the eligibility criteria includes merit and entrance based selection. Whereas, for BBA, candidates must qualify Class 12 with a minimum aggregate. JIIT CDOE MBA on the other hand, is offered based on the minimum aggregate of graduation. However, for the final admission, candidates must meet the cutoff rank or score and must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams such as CAT.
Admission criteria to BML Munjal University is both, merit and entrance based and is different for all UG, PG, and PhD programmes. To get into UG programmes, the eligibility criteria is the minimum aggregate in Class 12 or equivalent, along with entrance exams for a few courses. However, the eligibility criteria to get into PG programmes is graduation in any discipline (this may vary from course to course), along with entrance exams for a few courses.