Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
19 Photos
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Logo

Diploma in Computer Engineering 

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 2016
Placement Review Icon

2.9Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

3.2Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

3.5Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

3.3Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

3.4Star Icon

Value for Money
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2024
3.2
Infrastructure is good, teachers are great, and placement is not that good.
Placements: To be honest, placement is not that good on the DSEU Rajokri campus. Only 10 students got the placement. And the average package offered is 25k–35k per month. Recruiting companies like Nokia, Cent, Cisco, Unicorn, etc. are companies that offer placement on this campus.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is really good at the DSEU Rajokri campus. There is a library from which you can issue books, and the and the classroom is great for facilitating projectors and speakers. The campus provides Wi-Fi but it does not work properly every time. Labs have sufficient systems with projectors in the lab. There is no hostel facility, no canteen yet, and there is a small field where you can play volleyball and badminton. The campus environment is very green; there are plants and trees, which gives off positive vibes.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful, well qualified and knowledgeable. Teachers teach the things to groom the scratch. The semester exam and course curriculum are set by the university, which is not that hard; you can pass the exam easily. The pass percentage is 99%.
Reviewed on 18 May 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Arbaaz alam Verified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2025
3.6
In DSEU RAJOKRI, you can get the highest placement according to record.
Placements: About 40% of students are placed in many companies; the highest package of my course is INR 7 LPA, the lowest package is INR 3.5 LPA, and the average package is INR 4.3 LPA. Vodafone, HP, Amazon, Mindtree, etc. are the top recruiting companies in my course. Designing, testing and inspecting all software used within an organized computer system are the roles offered.
Infrastructure: The labs are in very good condition and the library is too but lack of Wi-Fi range and auto-cut electricity are the main bad reasons. Sports and games are good, but the ground is not big enough for all the students and the canteens are not available on our campus.
Faculty: The teachers are well educated on my campus and all of them are very helpful and polite to every student. There are lots of side workshops on my campus that can get the student industry ready. All the exams in the 1st and 2nd semesters are based on 11th and 12th grade, so it is not as hard as we thought.
Other: It is the best course because we all know that the future of our industry is going to be computer based so it is pretty good that we are all ready for our future. The only improvement I want in my course is to give Wi-Fi access to every computer and good facilities for electric supply on campus.
Reviewed on 13 Nov 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
Karan Arora Verified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2024
3.4
Our college has good faculty members.
Placements: Our college doesn't provide good placements. Many students go for higher studies instead of having a direct job. The remaining students are opting for on-campus placements. The top recruiting company is Tech Star.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of our college is good. Labs have new computers. Halls are well-furnished. Our college is Wi-Fi enabled. They allow students and faculty members to connect and access the internet.
Faculty: Our faculty members are above average. Some faculty members are supportive and energetic. They are always available to help you. They help resolve your doubts, while some faculty members don't have foundational knowledge of their subjects.
Reviewed on 10 May 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View more 14 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

Duration

3 years

Course Level

After 10th Diploma

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

120

Type of University

Public/Government

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (3 years)
31,050
31,050
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Highlights

  • The computer business is one of India's fastest expanding divisions, and this trend is expected to continue in the future

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.2/5
Verified Icon11 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements2.9
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.2
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.5
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.3
Money Review IconValue for Money3.4
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2025
3.2
3.0Placements2.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Review of Rajokri campus for diploma in computer science.
Placements: I have heard from our seniors that the placement percentage is average. Teachers who teach have been emphasizing since the very beginning when I joined the college that only those students who study hard and maintain their academic grades get jobs with good salary packages through campus selection. If you want to join this college, you need to work hard.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of our college is not as good as other polytechnic colleges. It can be made more beautiful. The land acquired by the government is not properly used. The truth is that the infrastructure of this campus is worse than a government school.
Faculty: Though the infrastructure is not good, the faculty members present here are well-experienced in their fields. They are very helpful and kind to students. You can approach them at any time if you have any doubts. The course curriculum is well-designed to meet the market demands. Semester exams are not that tough. It is easy for students to score well if they study well.
Other: If the infrastructure could be improved, then it would be a great deal for us to study here.
Reviewed on 5 Mar 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Photos
Review
Review
A
AMIT GUPTA Verified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2023
3.0
2.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
I am not satisfied with this institute, as it will not help students with further studies.
Placements: Placements are very difficult. There are no top recruiting companies coming for campus placements. Only 10% of students got internships from our course.
Infrastructure: Facilities and infrastructure available for our course are quite satisfying. The classrooms and libraries are good, but Wi-Fi is not available on campus. Labs are quite good, but some instruments are not available. There are no medical facilities. Sports and games and a canteen are available on campus.
Faculty: Teachers in our department are quite helpful, qualified and knowledgeable, but some of them have poor teaching skills. Sports and games events are arranged sometimes, but there are not sports coaches or guides to train us for events.
Other: Events are not arranged well and are not interesting. They forcefully gather students for events.
Reviewed on 17 Oct 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Shivam Jha Verified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2024
3.6
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Our university has some good teachers.
Placements: About 80% of students are placed in our course. The highest salary offered is Rs. 25000 per month, and the lowest is Rs. 15000 per month or Rs. 13000 per month. Top recruiters are Wipro and Motherson. In our course, around 10% of students get internships. We have to do our best to get placements.
Infrastructure: Everything is fine. Some extra books should be available in our library for educational purposes. Some new accessories were assembled. Cold water is available at all times. The campus is not clean.
Faculty: The teaching quality is fine, but sometimes there are no teachers available on our campus. The difficulty level of exams is average.
Reviewed on 5 Oct 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
SACHIN Verified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2024
1.6
3.0Placements1.0Infrastructure1.0Faculty2.0Crowd & Campus Life1.0Value for Money
I am absolutely dissatisfied because of faculty members and placements.
Placements: DSEU has collaborated with many companies, but they didn't come to hire students for internships or placements. About 8 to 10 students get placed every year out of 120 students. Companies do not visit Rajokari campus because our campus is in a village.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of our college is average. The campus is small and doesn't even have a canteen. Wi-Fi is not available. There are no specific classrooms for specific batches. They can conduct classes in any classroom available. There are no medical facilities, so you have to go outside for treatment.
Faculty: Faculty members are not good. They will not teach you anything. If you complain against them, you will face problems, and no one will take action about their behavior. Faculty members do not teach anything, you have to study on your own.
Reviewed on 19 Sep 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
akanksha pal Verified Icon
Diploma in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2023
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
DSEU Rajokri campus is good.
Placements: Almost 70% of students are placed in highly paid companies. The starting salary packages offered were 2 LPA to 3 LPA. Top companies like IBM, Cetpa, Infosys, etc. are recruiting. Our college hired students from IBM, Cetpa and Infosys. Top roles are senior manager, senior executive director and HR.
Infrastructure: There are many labs, such as physics lab, computer lab, electronics lab and electrical lab, there. All labs are fully equipped with air conditioning. Library is fully provided with books, air-conditioning and seats. There is no hostel facility provided in our college.
Faculty: Teachers are highly qualified in their fields. They teach you very well with the smart boards. This course curriculum is very relevant. It provides you with knowledge about programming and hardware. Semester exams are not very difficult at all as long as you've studied enough. Pass percentage is 50%.
Other: I chose this course because I am very fond of computers. I have knowledge of computers. If you have an interest in this field, you can go there. I wish that there would be more practical knowledge provided instead of theoretical knowledge. There are events, festivals, Wi-Fi scholarships and extracurricular activities that are very good there.
Reviewed on 8 Aug 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

ISC
CBSE 12th
Want to know more about Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Placements

Lock IconTop Recruiters for Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University
Daikin
Deloitte
Fluor
Infosys
Maruti Suzuki
Relaxo
SMR Automotive Systems India Limited
TATA
Wipro
Yokohama
View placement details

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Entry Requirements

Requirements for 10th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • N/A
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Admission Process

  • Admission Process

Important Dates

ALL
ISC
CET DELHI
CBSE 12TH
Jun 1 - 30, 2026
CET Delhi-Delhi CET 2026 Application FormTentative
Jun 15 - Jul 1, 2026
ISC Improvement Exam Date 2026
Jul 1 - 3, 2026
CET Delhi-Delhi CET 2026 Exam DateTentative

Explore Courses offered by Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University

Select the Degree you are Interested in
Select the Stream you are Interested in

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read After 10th Diploma reviews from Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

– / –
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
– / –
Overall Rating– / –
12.81 K
Overall Rating– / –
66 K
Overall Rating– / –

Similar courses in the same city

26.91 K
Overall RatingStar Icon4.4
31.05 K
Overall RatingStar Icon3.5
qna

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Take a look at Campus

Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Campus Building(1)Campus Building
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Campus Building(2) Campus Building
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Campus Building(3)Campus Building
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Others(1)
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University Others(2)

Diploma in Computer Engineering
 at 
Delhi Skill and Entrepreneurship University 
Contact Information

Address

DSEU Rajokri Campus, Golden Gate
Delhi

Go to College Website ->