Echelon Institute of Technology gives scholarships to students as financial assistance. There are various scholarships provided to students such as Scholarship Based On 12th Result, Scholarship Based On Entrance Exams CUET Examinations (Average percentile of the best 5 subjects), and Scholarship Based On JEE (Mains). 

The below-mentioned are the scholarships for Echelon Institute of Technology:

Scholarship Based On JEE Mains/ CUET

Eligibility Criteria

Scholarship

95.01 percentile & above

50%

90.01 percentile to 95 percentile

35%

85.01 percentile to 90 percentile

25%

80 percentile to 85 percentile

20%

Scholarship Based On CAT/ CMAT (Valid Score Card)

90.01 percentile & above

50%

85.01 percentile to 90 percentile

35%

80.01 percentile to 85 percentile

20%

75 percentile to 80 percentile

10%

Scholarship Based On 12th Result

95.01 percentile & above

50%

90.01 percentile to 95 percentile

35%

85 percentile to 90 percentile

25%

Download the Echelon Institute of Technology Scholarship Brochure

Q:   What is the fee for various courses at Echelon Institute of Technology?
A:

Echelon Institute of Technology course-wise total fees are given in the table below:

Course Name

Total Fees

BTech
INR 7,48,800
BBA
INR 5,98,800
MTech
INR 5,66,000
MCA
INR 8,86,800

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   Does Echelon Institute of Technology offer any scholarship?
A:

Yes, EIT Faridabad provides financial assistance to students. Scholarship is offered on the basis of Brainstorm. Brainstorm is a scholarship cum exam which is conducted by the institute to assess the knowledge, skills, and aptitude of students.

Q:   Can I get EIT Faridabad scholarship with 97.6 percentile in JEE Mains?
A:

Yes, students can get EIT Faridabad scholarship with 97.6 percentile in JEE Main. Applicants can get scholarship on the basis of scores in entrance exam. Check the table below to know eligiblity of scholarships offered on the basis of JEE Main scores:

Eligibility CriteriaScholarship (on tuition fee)
95.01 percentile and above50%
90.01 - 95 prcentile35%
85.01 - 90 percentile25%
80.01 - 85 percentile20%
Q:   What is the fees of MBA at EIT Faridabad?
A:

EIT Faridabad MBA fees is INR 8,86,800. EIT Faridabad fee structure includes many components. The total fee may differ at the time of payment due to the variables of the fee structure.

Reviews (Showing 6 of 181 reviews)

Overall Rating (Out of 5)

3.6

Based on 149 Verified Reviews

Distribution of Rating

Component Ratings (Out of 5)
Placements
2.9
Infrastructure
4.1
Faculty & Course Curriculum
3.7
Crowd & Campus Life
3.6
Value for Money
3.4
The Verified badge indicates that the reviewer's details have been verified by Shiksha, and reviewers are bona fide students of this college. These reviews and ratings have been given by students. Shiksha does not endorse the same. Out of 181 published reviews, 149 reviews are verified.
Read reviews that mention
Placement CellRecruiting CompaniesPlacement TrainingCTC OfferedAverage Package OfferedTop CompaniesInternshipsHighest Package OfferedRoles OfferedPercentage of Batch PlacedCourse Curriculum DesignFaculty Easily ApproachableTop FacultyTeaching ExperienceSupportive FacultyIndustry ExposureKnowledge SharingQuality educationTop InfrastructureAir Conditioned CampusCanteen and cafeteriaWell equiped Class RoomsBeautiful CampusHostel AvailableLibraryLaboratory FacilitySports FestivalEvents OrganisedScholarship AvailableFees StructureView All
Very PositivePositiveNeutralNegativeVery Negative
Raghav Kumar Chau ... | B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2026
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2026
Verified
4.8
Placements 4 Infrastructure 5 Faculty & Course Curriculum 5 Crowd & Campus Life 5 Value for Money 5
Echelon Institute of Technology is a decent college for technical education.

Placements: Echelon Institute of Technology is one of the best colleges in Faridabad or Delhi NCR. If you're looking for your future in terms of campus placement or support during your course duration then you can definitely go for it. This college couldn't provide 100 percent placement for all students but the college provides job support and WhatsApp group support for its students.

Was this review helpful YesNo  
S
Stuti jha | B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2028
Reviewed on 6 Jul 2026
Verified
3.6
Placements 3 Infrastructure 4 Faculty & Course Curriculum 4 Crowd & Campus Life 3 Value for Money 4
Good infrastructure, but teachers should be more helpful and provide better lab facilities.

Placements: At the base level, 70 percent of students got placed. 48 LPA is the highest package and 1.5 LPA is the lowest package. Recruiting companies are Adobe, Amazon, Zepto, and Vantara AI. Placement is not really good maximum students don't get those high packages. The average package is 3.5 LPA, students have to compete for this minimum salary.

Was this review helpful YesNo  
P
Piyush Kumar Singh | BCA in Data Science - Batch of 2026
Reviewed on 3 Jun 2026
Verified
2.6
Placements 1 Infrastructure 3 Faculty & Course Curriculum 3 Crowd & Campus Life 4 Value for Money 2
This college shows itself as the best, but it is the worst.

Placements: The placement support is very disappointing. The college keeps talking about placements and repeatedly asks students to prepare for them. But it fails to provide sufficient job opportunities. Students deserve better transparency and stronger industry connections.

Was this review helpful YesNo  
M
Mohit kumar | B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2027
Reviewed on 4 Feb 2026
Verified
4.8
Placements 4 Infrastructure 5 Faculty & Course Curriculum 5 Crowd & Campus Life 5 Value for Money 5
College for technical skills.

Placements: Mostly, 75-80% of students get placed from campus, but the only condition is that they must have a good academic record. The highest package was 51 LPA, and the average package is 5 LPA. Top recruiting companies are Zomato, Microsoft, Wipro, MNCs, Adidas, Amazon, etc. Students who perform well get internships as per their course and domain from a precise field. Top roles offered are database manager, data analyst, purchase management, and telecalling.

Was this review helpful YesNo  
K
Kushagra Srivastawa | B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
Reviewed on 29 Jan 2026
Verified
4.0
Placements 2 Infrastructure 5 Faculty & Course Curriculum 4 Crowd & Campus Life 5 Value for Money 4
Best infrastructure and faculty, but placements are very low.

Placements: Around 40 percent get placed, and only the highest package was around 4 LPA in the year 2025, with an average package of 2.8 LPA only. Here, all recruiting companies are local only, you will not hear about any of them, and it is even hard to find them on Google. Around 24 percent get internships only, and the top role offered is in web development.

Was this review helpful YesNo  
P
Pawan | B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2027
Reviewed on 20 Jan 2026
Verified
4.6
Placements 4 Infrastructure 5 Faculty & Course Curriculum 5 Crowd & Campus Life 4 Value for Money 5
The best college for a technical course.

Placements: In my course, mostly 70% of students get placement. The highest package offered is 21 LPA, and the average package is 5 LPA. Top recruiting companies are Zomato, Microsoft, Wipro, and LinkedIn. Top roles offered by the companies are telecalling, web development, data analysis, and purchase assistance.

Was this review helpful YesNo  
View All Reviews

News & Updates

Latest NewsPopular News
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counsellor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 3 months ago

To get a seat at Echelon Institute of Technology for the BTech courses, students have to appear for the institute's accepted entrance examination. One of the accepted exams is IPU CET, for which students have to appear, then sit for the counselling process to be considered eligible for a seat. 

 The

...Read more

N

Neerja Rohatgi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

With a 250,000 IPU CET rank, you can get admission at this institute if you belong to the General AI category. For this category of candidates, the last round cutoff ranged from 13559 to 291452. Hence, getting admission at Echelon Institute of Technology could be possible with this rank. Students ca

...Read more

N

Neerja Rohatgi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

Echelon Institute of Technology cutoff 2025 for the CSE course and its various branches ranged from 161069 to 291452 for the General AI category. 

To know the CSE cutoff range for all other categories and quotas, see the list below:

  • SC AI: 520069 - 1419559
  • SC HS: 1330206 - 1260191
  • General HS: 668193 - 1

...Read more

N

Neerja Rohatgi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

Based on the Echelon Institute of Technology IPU CET cutoff 2025 for the General AI category, the overall BTech cutoff ranged from 161069 to 291452. Hence, students who want admission to this institute for any BTech branch have to obtain a rank of at least 291452 to be considered eligible. 

 

Note: Ot

...Read more

N

Neerja Rohatgi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

Echelon Institute of Technology is spread across 17.5 acres of land. The below-mentioned are other Echelon Institute of Technology facilities:

  • Modern and theatre-mode classrooms
  • Centralised AC building
  • 24x7 electricity backup
  • Student Support System (ERP)
  • Personalised Mentoring Systems
  • Separate hostel for

...Read more

P

Puhup Kumari

Contributor-Level 9