R.K Desai Science College
R.K Desai Science College Logo

R.K Desai Science College: Courses, Fees, Admission 2026, Reviews, Info

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2016
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 19 Jun '26

R.K Desai Science College
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

R.K Desai Science College Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Year of establishment2016
OwnershipPrivate
UGC Approvedno
AIU MemberShipno
Institute of national importanceno
WebsiteGo to Website External Link Icon
Accepted Exams
Read Less
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   What are the facilities available for students at R.K Desai Science College?
A: 
Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.

R.K Desai Science College
Students Ratings & Reviews

4/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
R
RAJ SUBHASHBHAI DHODI Verified Icon
B.Sc. in MicroBiology - Batch of 2023
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
It is a great place to learn a new subject like microbiology.
Placements: It provides placement opportunities to gain experience as well as recommend students for internships in hospitals, labs, and industries. Many of my batchmates got recommended for internships in industries and hospitals which further helped them with an impressive resume.
Infrastructure: Labs are well-equipped. The library access is awesome with daily newspapers and the latest books on different subjects with additional out-of-course books. Interest reading books are also available. Books are well-maintained. Sports ground is big enough for cricket matches.
Faculty: It has very supportive faculty members. They always encourage us to perform well and also encourage us in extracurricular activities. They have a far-fetched knowledge of their subjects. They always provide information that is more practical than bookish. We will really enjoy studying something new from them.
Reviewed on 15 Jun 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in R.K Desai Science College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Valsad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Valsad
Popular Specialisation
Microbiology,Computer Science,Chemistry
₹83.61 K
Valsad
Popular Specialisation
Chemistry,Botany,Mathematics,Physics
₹1.80 K
Surat
Popular Specialisation
Information Technology,Biotechnology,Computer Science,Microbiology,Environmental Science,Chemistry
₹1.30 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Vapi
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Valsad
Popular Specialisation
Microbiology,Botany,Mathematics,Chemistry
NA
Daman & Diu
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Surat
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Rajkot
Popular Specialisation
Information Technology,Computer Science,Microbiology,Information Technology,Microbiology
₹1.98 L
Silvassa
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Computer Science
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare R.K Desai Science College with other similar colleges

B.Sc.
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
₹ 3 LPA₹ 83.61 K -/-
-/-₹ 1.8 K -/-
-/-₹ 1.3 L - 1.6 L -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

R.K Desai Science College Application Process

Accordion Icon V3
View Application Process Details
Right Arrow Icon

R.K Desai Science College Infrastructure

Hostel

View Infrastructure Details
Right Arrow Icon

Students like you also explore these online courses

All courses
IT & Software
Business & Management Studies
Animation
Beauty & Fitness
Engineering
Humanities & Social Sciences
Design
Medicine & Health Sciences
Mass Communication & Media
Banking, Finance & Insurance
Teaching & Education
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Hospitality & Travel
Law
Architecture & Planning
Aviation
Nursing
Data Science
1.11 L
3 years
1.5 L
2 years
55 K
2 years
– / –
5 years
– / –
5 days
– / –
5 days
Free
6 months
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

R.K Desai Science College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

R.K Desai Science College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

R.K Desai Science College offer courses like B.Sc. with the stream of Science. R.K Desai Science College offers specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Chemistry, Microbiology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

R.K Desai Science College offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. R.K Desai Science College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Chemistry, Microbiology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Combined intake across all courses at R.K Desai Science College is up to 120. R.K Desai Science College offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Hemansh Bhardwaj

Updated on Jun 19, 2026