Design Colleges in Navsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are universities in Navsari that provide Design. Among the many institutions that offer the Design, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are now 1 colleges in Navsari that provide the specified Design. There are more colleges offering Design in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Navsari. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Design in the given Navsari:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 458 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 319 Colleges |
| Punjab | 225 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 222 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 221 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 216 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 209 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 187 Colleges |
| Delhi | 174 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 167 Colleges |
| Pune | 141 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 139 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 122 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 113 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 108 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 106 Colleges |
| All over India | 106 Colleges |
| Haryana | 105 Colleges |
| Telangana | 85 Colleges |
| Chennai | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide Design in Navsari. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Communication Design | 1 Colleges |
| Graphic / Web Design | 1 Colleges |
| Graphic Design | 1 Colleges |
There are universities in Navsari that provide Design. Among the many institutions that offer the Design, there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are now 1 colleges in Navsari that provide the specified Design. There are more colleges offering Design in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Navsari. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Design in the given Navsari:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 458 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 319 Colleges |
| Punjab | 225 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 222 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 221 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 216 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 209 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 187 Colleges |
| Delhi | 174 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 167 Colleges |
| Pune | 141 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 139 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 122 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 113 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 108 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 106 Colleges |
| All over India | 106 Colleges |
| Haryana | 105 Colleges |
| Telangana | 85 Colleges |
| Chennai | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide Design in Navsari. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Communication Design | 1 Colleges |
| Graphic / Web Design | 1 Colleges |
| Graphic Design | 1 Colleges |
Design Colleges in Navsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Design Colleges in Navsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
NIFT Gandhinagar has a broad relationship with leading recruiters in the fashion and design industries. Fabindia, Tanishq, Bata, Liberty, H&M, Zara, Marks & Spencer, Myntra, Amazon Fashion, Nykaa Fashion, and Raymond are among the top recruiters. These businesses frequently only hire a small number of students, and the remaining students are usually on their own to find employment. Many students launch multiple startups, which their institution assists them in learning about.
Remember that landing your ideal job depends mostly on your abilities, portfolio, and interview performance. Thus, in addition to investigating these possible companies concentrate on developing your skill and expanding your professional network.
Parul University is a well-known institute recognised across categories by a number of ranking bodies. As per the NIRF 2025 ranking, the university has ranked 41 in the Pharmacy category. It has been ranked 50 by the India Today 2025 in the BCA category.
No, Unitedworld Institute of Design admissions are not merit-based. The college offers seats only through DAT test followed by other selection rounds. Students must clear the DAT + Situation Test + Portfolio Evaluation + PI rounds to get a seat in the college.
Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda fee structure is different for each programme. The payment has to be completed on time. See the MSU fees for some of the top programmes:
| Course Name | Total Tuition Fees |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 4.2 lakh |
| BSc | INR 26.85 lakh - INR 3.23 lakh |
| BBA | INR 82.29 K |
| MBA | INR 90.2 K - INR 1.32 lakh |
| BCom | INR 19.2 K - INR 22.26 K |
| MSc | INR 19.33 K - INR 1.92 lakh |
Note: The above-mentioned fee is sourced from official sources and might vary.
Commonly asked questions On Design Colleges in Navsari - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, NID Ahmedabad campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in Gujarat. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety.
Some of the leading companies that were part of Arena Animation placements in recent years are listed below:
| Arena Animation Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Vasu Healthcare | Rockstar Games |
Rede Design Studio | Prana Studios |
Meditab Software | MPC Studios |
Lakshya Digital | Golden Robot Animation |
DQ Entertainment | Creatiosoft Solutions |
Yes, PP Savani University accept JEE Score for admission to its BTech programme. Check the detailed BTech admission criteria of this university below:
| Course Name | Eligibility | Selection |
|---|---|---|
| BTech | Class 12 with at least 45%* aggregate from a recognised board *Class 12 score will be based on the current eligibility criteria of the university. Candidates are advised to visit the campus in person. | JEE Main / GUJCET |
Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode.
A total of 93 BArch students graduated in 2026.
The table below showcases the course-wise total strength and the number of students placed over the past three years of Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology University placements:
| Course | Placement Statistics (2021) | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BArch | - Total students: 99 - Students placed: 53 | - Total students: 102 - Students placed: 59 | - Total students: 93 - Students placed: 47 |
| MArch | - Total students: 208 - Students placed: 200 | - Total students: 202 - Students placed: 153 | - Total students: 218 - Students placed: 204 |