B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Bagalkot
In Bagalkot, there are 1 Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering Electronics & Communication Engineering in Bagalkot. Out of which, Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 584 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 376 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 286 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Telangana | 257 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 234 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 218 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 172 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 149 Colleges |
| Chennai | 120 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 113 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 103 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 88 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 83 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 82 Colleges |
| Orissa | 77 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Bagalkot offers bundle of Electronics & Communication Engineering specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by Electronics & Communication Engineering in Bagalkot. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exa
In Bagalkot, there are 1 Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering Electronics & Communication Engineering in Bagalkot. Out of which, Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 584 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 376 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 286 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Telangana | 257 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 234 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 218 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 172 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 149 Colleges |
| Chennai | 120 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 113 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 103 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 88 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 83 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 82 Colleges |
| Orissa | 77 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Bagalkot offers bundle of Electronics & Communication Engineering specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by Electronics & Communication Engineering in Bagalkot. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exams at the national, state, or university levels. The top entrance exams for various institutions in Bagalkot that provide Electronics & Communication Engineering are listed in the following table:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KCET | 1 Colleges |
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Bagalkot
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Bagalkot
The NIT Surathkal fees for 4 years BTech is INR 6.26 Lacs - 11.42 lakh with the hostel fee. The total tuition fee for the programme is INR 5 lakh. The BTech Fee varients are divided in four components namely, tuition fee, Other fee Part A, Other fee Part B, and Hostel charges (if opted). The Part A fee is paid in the semester 1 only, while the Part B of the fee is majorly paid in the odd semesters.
Manipal Institute of Technology BTech programme is highly regarded for its flexible choice-based credit system and massive corporate tie-ups. 17 diverse engineering specialisations are available, allowing students to align their academic journeys with modern industrial demands.
Ramaiah Institute of Technology (MSRIT) has released a checklist of the documents required to secure BE admission at the institute. Candidates must submit three sets of the required documents, duly attested by a Gazetted Officer. The checklist of documents is given below:
- Entrance Exam (KCET/COMEDK) rank-card (original and four copies)
- Class 10 and Class 12 mark sheets
- Intranet Online Application Form (accessible within the college)
- Xerox copy of Aadhaar Card
- TC/ College Leaving certificate
- Migration certificate (required for candidates who have studied in non-Karnataka states)
- Caste and Income certificate (for SC/ST/ Category I/ Category II/ Category III candidates)
- Two stamp-size photos
- Blood group report
- Study and Conduct certificate (seven years for Urban Quota and ten years for Rural Quota)
- Certificate for Special Quota/ Sponsor certificate for SPO Quota (whichever is applicable)
Candidates who have completed Class 12 or equivalent pass with first class and studied Mathematics as one of the subjects can apply for IIIT Bangalore BTech programme. Aspirants must hold the documents relevant to their eligibility for verification at the time of admission.
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Bagalkot
No, students can not get direct admission at Indian Institute of Information and Technology Dharwad. The institute accepts admisison based on national entrance exams like JEE Main and GATE. After successful application submission, students who meet cutoff score will be considered for counselling round.
RVCE average package secured by BE batch 2026 was INR 16.86 LPA. Check out the course-wise average salary offered during RVCE placements 2026 from the table below:
| Course | Average Salary - 2026 |
|---|---|
| BE | INR 16.86 LPA |
| MTech | INR 12.73 LPA |
| MCA | INR 8.79 LPA |
NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology's placement cell maintains a strong network of recruiters. This network of recruiters helps the institute in providing good placement opportunities to students interested in opting for on-campus placements. The below list showcases some of the reputed companies that have participated in previous placements at NMIT:
- Capgemini
- Boeing India
- Infosys
- Wipro
- Hitachi
- Euronext
Although PES University is a little costly, it is known to give good education to the students. The fees for various PES University courses are between INR 2 and INR 22.5 lakhs. BTech and B.Des have higher fees at the undergraduate level.
The following specialisations are offered in B.E. at BMS College of Engineering other than B.E. in Biotechnology:
Core Stream | Computer Stream |
|---|---|
|
|