Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in Mandideep
The colleges in the location that offer the Electronics & Communication Engineering are 1. Colleges can be classified into 1 private owned in the Mandideep.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of Electronics & Communication Engineering, including Mandideep and others. The top Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in Mandideep are located in Tamil Nadu out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 1040 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 575 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 493 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 332 Colleges |
| Telangana | 315 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 288 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 278 Colleges |
| Haryana | 241 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 228 Colleges |
| Kerala | 201 Colleges |
| Punjab | 201 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 174 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 163 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 148 Colleges |
| Chennai | 144 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 128 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 127 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 115 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 99 Colleges |
| Orissa | 90 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Mandideep that offer Electronics & Communication Engineering are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Electronics & Communication Engineering accepts in Mandideep is JEE Main. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
The colleges in the location that offer the Electronics & Communication Engineering are 1. Colleges can be classified into 1 private owned in the Mandideep.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of Electronics & Communication Engineering, including Mandideep and others. The top Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in Mandideep are located in Tamil Nadu out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 1040 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 575 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 493 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 332 Colleges |
| Telangana | 315 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 288 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 278 Colleges |
| Haryana | 241 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 228 Colleges |
| Kerala | 201 Colleges |
| Punjab | 201 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 174 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 163 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 148 Colleges |
| Chennai | 144 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 128 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 127 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 115 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 99 Colleges |
| Orissa | 90 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Mandideep that offer Electronics & Communication Engineering are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Electronics & Communication Engineering accepts in Mandideep is JEE Main. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in Mandideep
Commonly asked questions On Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in Mandideep
Yes, MANIT is a good college that offers placement assistance to students. The college is rated 4.1/5 as per Shiksha's verified review. The the highest package offered during BTech MME placements for 2024 stood at INR 24 LPA. The average package received by students was INR 9.73 LPA. 88% of the BTech MME batch was placed during placements 2024. The college infrastructure is also good.
Getting into IIITDM Jabalpur is moderately to highly competitive. For B.Tech admissions, you must qualify for JEE Main and secure a top rank during JoSAA Counselling. Below is the eligibility criteria for other courses:
- Students must score at least 75% aggregate marks in 12th board exams for SC/ST.
- If you are applying for the Bachelor of Design (B.Des) programme you will need to clear the UCEED exam.
Various companies that come to LNCT Bhopal for placements are:
LNCT University Top Recruiters: | |
|---|---|
TCS | Cognizant |
Infosys | Mindtree |
Wipro | Amazon |
| Microsoft | IBM |
Amity University Gwalior selects students based on academic merit or entrance exam scores, or performance in personal interview. Check the table below to know about the selection criteria for some popular Amity University Gwalior courses:
Course Name | Selection Criteria |
|---|---|
BPharm | Merit-based |
BTech | JEE Main/ State Engineering Entrance Exam/ AMCAT/ CUET-UG |
MBA | MAT, CAT, XAT, GMAT, NMAT, CMAT or Amity Test + PI |
BSc | Merit-based |
MPharma | Personal Interview (PI) |
MA | PI |
MTech | PI |
Commonly asked questions On Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in Mandideep
The basic eligibility for all the UG, PG, and doctoral programmes at RNTU Bhopal is merit in the last qualifying examination. However, the selection of candidates for all the courses is basis the scores obtained by the candidates in the AISECT Joint Entrance Exam (AJEE), a university-level entrance exam. The candidates must pass Class 12 for admission to UG courses with 45% aggregate and a graduation degree with 50 % aggregate for admission to PG.
Yes, management quota admission can impact scholarship eligibility at IPS Academy, Indore.
Indore Institute of Science & Technology conducts the application process for all courses in online mode. The application form can be filled through the official website of the college. The admissions to IIST Indore are now open for all courses. Candidates can go to the website for updates around admissions.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| M.E./M.Tech | Candidate must have completed B.E./B.Tech. in relevant branch with mentioned percentage. The mentioned SC/ST percentage is for Madhya Pradesh residents. Candidate belonging to OBC (excluding creamy layer) categories of Madhya Pradesh should have at least 45%. Bachelors degree should be of minimum of four years duration and have been obtained from any AICTE approved institution or Indian University/ Institute or from a foreign University recognised by AIU or any Institutes of national importance duly recognised by the MHRD, as equivalent thereto. Candidates in the Final year of above degree examinations can also apply on provisional basis. Rounding of marks or percentage is not permissible. |
| B.E. / B.Tech | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| B.Pharma | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with a subject combination of either Physics, Chemistry, and Biology or Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics. |
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have completed Graduation with mentioned percentage in aggregate of any UGC/AICTE approved Indian University or from a foreign University recognised by AIU or Institute recognised by the concerned University as equivalent thereto. The mentioned SC/ST percentage is for Madhya Pradesh residents. Candidates belonging to OBC (excluding creamy layer) categories of Madhya Pradesh can apply with at least 45%. The Bachelor's degree must be of minimum three years duration after passing Higher Secondary (10+2) examination of (10+2) system or equivalent. Candidates in the Final year of above degree examinations can also apply on provisional basis. Candidate who has passed qualifying examination with grace marks are also eligible for admission. Candidates whose qualifying examination marksheet are based on grading system has to produce conversion of grade to marks. |
| D.Pharma | Candidate must have completed 17 years of age in the year of admission. |