Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹10 K - 66 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconWest Bengal - OtherGovt
    – / –
₹3.2 K
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How can I take admission in Baba Mast Nath University?
A: 

Baba Mast Nath University admissions are both merit and entrance-based. The university accepts JEE Main, NEET, and HSTES etc. for admission to various courses. Baba Mast Nath University BMU offers courses at UG, PG and Certificate levels. To get admitted to Wisdom College for Creativity and Design, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the college.

Q:   Which courses does People's College, Nanded offer?
A: 
People's College, Nanded provides programmes including M.Phil, Ph.D, M.A, M.Com, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, BBA in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, Law, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English, Tax Law.
Q:   What are some helpful tips for students starting their first year at Bankura University?
A: 

Bankura University focus on building a strong foundation both acdemically and socially. Students have the opportunity to interact with faculty members and get the proper guidance and find the right path. Develop your personality and communication skills, and consider joining extracurricular activities or clubs. Try to build new relation and get the valuable insights. 

Q:   Which courses does Government Mohindra College offer?
A: 
Government Mohindra College provides programmes including M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, PG Diploma, BBA, B.A, B.Com, B.J.M.C, B.Sc, BCA, B.A. LL.B. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Beauty & Fitness, Business & Management Studies, Mass Communication & Media, Medicine & Health Sciences, IT & Software, Law, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Public Administration, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, English, Hindi, Computer Science, Agriculture, Biotechnology.
Q:   Is A.N.D.N.N.M. Mahavidyalaya a well-regarded college or institution?
A: 
A.N.D.N.N.M. Mahavidyalaya is a reputed institute for Ph.D, M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, M.Ed, B.A, B.Com, B.Ed, B.Sc. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Teaching & Education, Accounting & Commerce. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. A.N.D.N.N.M. Mahavidyalaya has a review rating of 3.2 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3 on Campus Life, 2 on Placements, 4 on Faculty and 3 on Infrastructure.
₹6 K - 45 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.02 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How can I get into Kannur University, Kasaragod Campus for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Kannur University, Kasaragod Campus has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidates must have completed graduation from recognised institute/ university.
B.EdCandidates must have completed 10+2 from recognised board.
MCACandidates must have completed graduation from recognised institute/ university.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Ismail National Mahila (PG) College, Meerut?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Ismail National Mahila (PG) College, Meerut goes up to 1080.
Q:   Is B.D. College, known for its strong placement facility?
A: 
B.D. College has been rated 2.8 on Placements on the basis of 31 reviews given by the students.
Q:   Is The ICFAI University, Jharkhand as good as CIT Ranchi - Cambridge Institute of Technology?
A: 

IFCAI Ranchi is one of the stylish private universities for engineering in Jharkhand. ICFAI University was established in the time 2008 and it's approved by the UGC, AICTE, BCI, and AIU. ICFAI offers 6 BTech degree programs across 3 major disciplines i.e., Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, and Mining Engineering. All the admissions are grounded on merit scored in class 12. ICFAI also offers literacy on the base of academic performance in different semesters. The university is also tagged as “ Stylish Private University in Eastern India ”.

₹3.15 K - 3.78 K
– / –
    – / –
₹1.5 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹12 K - 30 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is the faculty at Providence Womens College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Providence Womens College have rating of 4.29 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Does Lucky Institute of Professional Studies has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Lucky Institute of Professional Studies has a Faculty review rating of 3.86 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the fee for various courses at Somaiya Vidyavihar University?
A: 

Somaiya Vidyavihar University fees for top programmes are as below:

CourseTuition Fees
BTechINR 12.2 lakh - INR 22.7 lakj
BScINR 4 lakh - INR 10 lakh
BComINR 6 lakh - INR 9 lakh
MBAINR 13.5 lakh - INR 23.5 lakh
BDesINR 21.6 lakh
BBA INR 15.7 lakh

Note: This is from official sources and can change.

Q:   Which courses does Arts, Science and Commerce College, Indapur offer?
A: 
Arts, Science and Commerce College, Indapur provides programmes including M.A, M.Com, M.Sc, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Hindi, Chemistry, Physics, Zoology, English, Botany, Microbiology, Mathematics, Electronics, Statistics.
Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.73 K - 15.8 K
    – / –
₹16 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹500 - 25.16 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Which courses does Dhirendra Mahila Mahavidyalaya offer?
A: 
Dhirendra Mahila Mahavidyalaya provides programmes including M.A, B.A, B.Sc, BBA, BCA, M.Com, B.Com, B.Ed, B.P.Ed, BFA in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Science, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Accounting & Commerce, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Hindi.
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Kanohar Lal Postgraduate Girls College?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Kanohar Lal Postgraduate Girls College is approximately INR 2735 - INR 25500.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Government Ripudaman College, Nabha?
A: 
Government Ripudaman College, Nabha offers various courses like M.A, M.Sc, PG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, IT & Software, Accounting & Commerce stream. Government Ripudaman College, Nabha has specializations such as Computer Science, English.
Q:   Where can a candidate find Bhakta Kavi Narsinh Mehta University cut off?
A: 

A candidate can find Bhakta Kavi Narsinh Mehta University cut off on the official website of the university or even in Shiksha website.Here is the cutoff details:

Category opening rankclosing rank
SC200000200100
ST200000200100
EWS100000100050
PWD200000      -
General       -200083
OBC200000200083
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconHimachal Pradesh - OtherPvt
    – / –
₹94 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Poona College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 
Poona College of Arts, Science and Commerce is a well-known institution for M.Phil, Ph.D, M.Sc, M.Com, M.A, BCA, BBA, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Poona College of Arts, Science and Commerce has course specializations in Chemistry, Computer Science, Electronics, Zoology, English.
Q:   Which courses does Muralidhar Girl's College offer?
A: 
Muralidhar Girl's College provides programmes including B.A, B.Sc, B.Sc (Hons.), B.A. (Hons) in streams such as Hospitality & Travel, Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Mass Communication & Media, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Physiology, Botany, Chemistry, Mathematics.
Q:   What's the median placement salary that the Institute offers?
A: 
The Institute takes pride in offering its students a median placement salary of INR 1.14 LPA, that underscores its dedication to preparing graduates for prosperous careers by providing them with a noteworthy and competitive compensation package.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Govt. College For Women, Gandhi Nagar?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Govt. College For Women, Gandhi Nagar goes up to 2115.
Q:   Does Eternal University have good placements?
A: 

Eternal University has asamdhra esh has a placement and training cell that aims to provide students with opportunities to grow. The university is recognised by UGC, AICTE, INC, NCTE, DISR, DBT, and DRDO. 

Here's some information about Eternal University's placements: 

2021

25 recruiters participated in the placement drive. The median CTC was INR 3 LPA. Top recruiters included ICICI Bank, Max Hospital, Fortis Hospital, utrade solutions, Tenon Group, and Luminous Power Technology.

2022

The median package for UG 4-year and PG 2-year placements was INR 3 LPA. The median package for PG 3-year placements was also INR 3 LPA.

the latest data

The highest salary offered was INR 10 LPA (CTC). The average/the lowest salary offered was INR 3 -5 LPA (CTC).

Around 70% of students are placed. The lowest salary package offered is 3.5 LPA. The highest salary package offered is 4.7 LPA.

₹17.07 K - 55.8 K
    – / –
₹48.5 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –