Best BCA Colleges in Nagaur - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
There are nearly 8 BCA colleges in Nagaur. Out of these 8 BCA colleges in Nagaur , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 7.
Location wise
Nagaur has 8 BCA. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for BCA admissions Many colleges also accept ISC and RBSE 12th scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
| ISC | 8 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
There are nearly 8 BCA colleges in Nagaur. Out of these 8 BCA colleges in Nagaur , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 7.
Location wise
Nagaur has 8 BCA. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 741 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 706 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 628 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 614 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 560 Colleges |
| Punjab | 505 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 446 Colleges |
| Kerala | 402 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 339 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 294 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 283 Colleges |
| Bihar | 271 Colleges |
| Haryana | 262 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 233 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 170 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 168 Colleges |
| Orissa | 130 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 122 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CBSE 12th, state level exams and used for BCA admissions Many colleges also accept ISC and RBSE 12th scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
| ISC | 8 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 8 Colleges |
Best BCA Colleges in Nagaur - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Nagaur - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
BCA Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Nagaur - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Amity University Jaipur provides merit-based scholarships to students pursuing a course. Check below the UG scholarship details:
| Scholarship % | Amity Jaipur Scholarship Criteria |
|---|---|
| 100% | Class 12 in CBSE/ ISC/ State Boards (2023/ 2022/ 2021) with at least 93% aggregate Physical Education/ Fine Arts/ Performing Arts/ Vocational/ non-written subjects excluded from the aggregate computation |
| 50% | Class 12 in CBSE/ ISC/ State Boards (2023/ 2022/ 2021) with at least 88% aggregate Physical Education/ Fine Arts/ Performing Arts/ Vocational/ non-written subjects excluded from the aggregate computation |
| 25% | Class 12 in CBSE/ ISC/ State Boards (2023/ 2022/ 2021) with at least 75% aggregate Physical Education/ Fine Arts/ Performing Arts/ Vocational/ non-written subjects excluded from the aggregate computation |
Note: On-admission scholarships are applicable in the first year only. Second year onwards continuation scholarship rules apply.
Commonly asked questions On Best BCA Colleges in Nagaur - 2026 Fees, Admissions, Courses, Placements
Poornima University admission to BCA course is based on merit in the last qualifying exam. Aspirants need to Class 12 with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ ST/ non-creamy layer OBC/ SBC/ Girls) for admission to the BCA course. After completion of the selection rounds, the shortlisted candidates are called for verification of the documents. Candidates need to pay fee to confirm their seat in the university.
Yes, you can get admission to Jaipur National University with 60% in Class 12, as the minimum score for admission is usually 50%. You can submit the marksheet and certificate of Class 12 to apply for and confirm admission in the university.
Yes, JECRC University is good in terms of placements. The key highlights of JECRC University placements for the overall Class of 2026 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 33 LPA |
Average package | INR 6.67 LPA |
Total offers | 1030 |
Companies visited | 80+ |