Best MCA Colleges in Alwar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
In India, MCA is offered by 7 colleges in Alwar. Out of all these colleges providing MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 7.
Location wise
MCA colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to MCA are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering MCA accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| NIMCET | 1 Colleges |
In India, MCA is offered by 7 colleges in Alwar. Out of all these colleges providing MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 7.
Location wise
MCA colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to MCA are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering MCA accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| NIMCET | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Alwar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Alwar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Sun Rise university provides 76 courses across 12 streams, And in B.Tech total 14 Courses are available. B.Tech is one of the most versatile course in the institute, which can provides degree in computer science, civil, mechanical, Electrical, Blockchain, Autombile, AI, Robotics, and many more. So this helps the students to choose from a variety of options. And the admission is solely based on 10+2 marks. So the elegibilty criteria is relatively simple and also the total fees of any B.Tech programme vaies from 2.2 to 3 L. Hence, for these reasons, B.Tech is considered as one of the top courses at Sun Rise University.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Alwar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
The total tuition fees for MCA is INR 1.3 lakh - INR 1.4 lakh at S.S. Jain Subodh PG College. Aspirants are shortlisted for admission in MCA via RMCAAP. Selected candidates have to pay the course fees to confirm their seat in the college.
The mandatory documents for admission to MCA at Amity University Jaipur are graduation marksheet, scanned photograph and signature. The application process is simple. Students need to go to offcial website and apply under Admission section. There is no application fee for this program.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Alwar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
The highest package offered during UEM Jaipur placements 2025 was INR 22.6 LPA. In 2024, the highest package offered was INR 72 LPA.
Jaipur National University is a self-financed private university recognised by the University Grant Commission (UGC). The fee for BTech ranges around INR 1.1 Lakhs - 4.4 Lakhs, depending on the specilaisations. For MBA course the fee is INR 1.4 - 3.5 Lakhs. For BSc, the fee is INR 26.6 K - 2.3 Lakh. Overall, the institute is cost friendly & it also offers scholarship opportunities to the students.
Tabulated below is the fees for top JECRC University courses:
| Course | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| MBA | INR 3 lakh- INR 5 lakh |
| BTech | INR 3.6 lakh- INR 7 lakh |
| BDes | INR 3.7 lakh- INR 4.9 lakh |
| BBA LLB | INR 6.7 lakh |
Note: This is taken from the official sources. It can change.
Poornima University admission to MCA course is based on merit in the last qualifying exam. Candidates need to pass BCA/ BSc Computer Science/ BSc IT/ BE CSE/ BTech CSE/ BE IT/ BTech IT or equivalent degree or any graduation preferably with Mathematics at Class 12 level or at graduation level with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for reserved category) to apply for the MCA course.After completion of the selection rounds, the shortlisted candidates are called for verification of the documents. Candidates need to pay fee to confirm their seat in the university.