Best MCA Colleges in Bharatpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
There are 1 MCA colleges in Bharatpur. Of the total number of colleges offering MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1;
Location wise
Bharatpur is home to 1 MCA. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
There are 1 MCA colleges in Bharatpur. Of the total number of colleges offering MCA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1;
Location wise
Bharatpur is home to 1 MCA. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Bharatpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Bharatpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
The mandatory documents for admission to MCA at Amity University Jaipur are graduation marksheet, scanned photograph and signature. The application process is simple. Students need to go to offcial website and apply under Admission section. There is no application fee for this program.
Poornima University admission to MCA course is based on merit in the last qualifying exam. Candidates need to pass BCA/ BSc Computer Science/ BSc IT/ BE CSE/ BTech CSE/ BE IT/ BTech IT or equivalent degree or any graduation preferably with Mathematics at Class 12 level or at graduation level with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for reserved category) to apply for the MCA course.After completion of the selection rounds, the shortlisted candidates are called for verification of the documents. Candidates need to pay fee to confirm their seat in the university.
Yes, you can get admission to Jaipur National University with 60% in Class 12, as the minimum score for admission is usually 50%. You can submit the marksheet and certificate of Class 12 to apply for and confirm admission in the university.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Bharatpur 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Yes, JECRC University is good in terms of placements. The key highlights of JECRC University placements for the overall Class of 2026 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 33 LPA |
Average package | INR 6.67 LPA |
Total offers | 1030 |
Companies visited | 80+ |
Eligibility Criteria for MCA:
- The Candidate must have the Bachelor Degree in BCA/ B.Sc (IT)/ B.Sc (Computer Science) with an aggregate of 50% of the score from any recognised University
- The Candidate must be studied Mathematics as one of the subjects in their 10+2
The fee for MCA at VGU is INR 2.40 lakh. The eligibility for the same is graduation with any discipline from a recognised Institute/University.
MCA Course | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
MCA in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | INR 2.40 lakh |
MCA in Cloud Technology Cyber Security | INR 2.40 lakh |
The total seat intake at Manipal University for MCA is 60. To secure a seat, candidates are required to meet the course-specific eligibility criteria and fill out the application form. Admission to the programme is done based on the performance of the candidate in the qualifying exam followed by a personal interview round conducted by the University.
NIMS University Jaipur have 24 constituent colleges which offers various courses across streams such as Design, Engineering and Medical, among others. Some of them are as follows:
- NIMS School of Civil and Construction Engineering
- NIMS Institute of Allied Medical Sciences & Technology
- NIMS Institute of Journalism & Mass Communication
- NIMS School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
- NIMS School of Petroleum and Chemical Engineering
- NIMS School of Design and Fashion Technology
- NIMS School of Robotics and Artificial Intelligence
- NIMS School of Applied Sciences and Technology
- NIMS International School of Hotel Management, and others