Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Mehsana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are 3 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Mehsana. Of the total number of colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security, split of colleges by ownership is private: 3;
Location wise
Mehsana is home to 3 Networking, Hardware & Security. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Networking, Hardware & Security is offered in varied specializations such as Cyber Security, Computer Science Engineering . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Networking, Hardware & Security specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 3 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Networking, Hardware & Security is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Networking, Hardware & Security, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 2 Colleges |
| CUET | 1 Colleges |
There are 3 Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Mehsana. Of the total number of colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security, split of colleges by ownership is private: 3;
Location wise
Mehsana is home to 3 Networking, Hardware & Security. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Networking, Hardware & Security is offered in varied specializations such as Cyber Security, Computer Science Engineering . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Networking, Hardware & Security specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 3 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Networking, Hardware & Security is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Networking, Hardware & Security, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 2 Colleges |
| CUET | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Mehsana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Mehsana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.E. / B.Tech | Candidate must have passed or appeared for Class 12 or equivalent and secured the mentioned marks (40% for the reserved category). Candidate must have studied Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics as the main subject. |
Ganpat University Gujarat placements are decent. The university is visited by top companies for placements such as Kody Technolabs, Synoptek, etc.. Below are the Ganpat University Gujarat placement details:
| Particulars | Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 15 LPA |
| the lowest package | INR 3 LPA |
Department of Computer Science, Ganpat University is not yet approved by any approval body. The Department of Computer Science under the Ganpat University offers UG and PG programmes to students. These courses are given across the Computer Application, Data Science, etc. streams.
SPB Patel Engineering College (Saffrony), Mehsana offers courses such as After 10th Diploma, B.E. / B.Tech and M.E./M.Tech. Admission to its courses is both merit and entrance-based. To be eligible for admission, candidates are required to fill out the basic eligibility and selection criteria.The Institute does not offer these courses for free. The courses offered have a different fee structure depending on the level and duration of the course provided. The fee structure of all the courses offered include a tuition fee ranging from INR 1.2 Lacs to INR 3.04 Lakh.
Parul University is a well-known institute recognised across categories by a number of ranking bodies. As per the NIRF 2025 ranking, the university has ranked 41 in the Pharmacy category. It has been ranked 50 by the India Today 2025 in the BCA category.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Mehsana - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
GSFC is considered to be as good as MSU. Both the University has positives and negatives. Many business professionals with real-world experience are present at GSFC, potentially providing linkages and real-world insights. There may be more opportunity for individualised attention from professors because classes are often smaller than at MSU. Due to its established contacts with top organisations in related fields, GSFC has a strong placement record. For some programmes, GSFC University may have somewhat higher tuition costs than MSU.
With a rich history and a robust alumni network, MSU is a reputable and well-established university. It is made up of professors with extensive research backgrounds who are well qualified and experienced. gives financial aid and scholarships to qualified students in a variety of ways. Placement rates, while respectable, may not be as high in certain STEM specialties as those at GSFC University.
Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode.
Yes, National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU) offers scholarship to students. The university offers several scholarship and fee waiver programmes for meritorious students, reserved categories, and those from economically weaker sections.
The overall the highest and average package offered during Indus University placements 2025 stood at INR 30 LPA and INR 6.8 LPA, respectively. Check out the following table for Indus University (Gujarat) packages offered in 2025 placements:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 30 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 6.8 LPA |