Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Indore
Cyber Security
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (3)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
16 results

Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Indore

Sort By:Popularity
90 K - 6 L
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now

1.75 L - 2.75 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Indore
Q:   Why should I pursue Cyber Security Course?
A: 

The cybersecurity course teaches one to use advanced skills and knowledge to apply in various IT fields in cybersecurity roles to ensure their employability. The online cybersecurity program lets you to enrol in programs offered by some of the best institutions overcoming the location and time constraints. 

Q:   What are some common Cyber Security Threats?
A: 

Some common Cybersecurity Threats are mentioned in the table below -

 

Q:   What is the scope of Computer Science courses in India and abroad?
A: 

With most data stored online either on servers, database and increasing cyber-threats, the demand of cyber security is growing. With news of major breaches making headlines almost daily, cybersecurity professionals are in high demand. If you are an aspiring ethical hacker or want to make a career in the cybersecurity domain; Id strongly advise you to keep updating your knowledge and skills. Cybersecurity jobs are a part of Information Technology and the IT industry is mainly driven by the private sector in both India and abroad. 

Please note that foreign companies might need you to fulfill some extra criteria to fit the country norms. The research for the respective companies' criteria should be done beforehand.

Q:   How do I get admission to SAGE University Indore?
A: 

SAGE University, Indore admissions are based on merit in the last qualifying examination or entrance examination conducted by the university. SAGE University offers a range of UG, PG, and doctoral courses in a full-time mode. Some of the popular courses offered at the university are BTech, BSc, MBA, BBA, and MSc. SAGE University, Indore admission process for all the courses is the same. 

Q:   Which courses are offered at Amity Online?
A: 

Amity Online offers various undergraduate, PG Diploma and certificate courses across streams such as Finance, Media & Journalism, Information Technology and Travel & Tourism, Management, Commerce and Art & Humanities. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the Amity University Online application form. Candidates passing the online courses are awarded with a Certificate from Amity University Online and an international university in partnership with edX. The courses are 100% online with self-paced and instructor-led modules.

9.2 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Cyber Security Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
– / –
85 K - 1.45 L
    – / –
1.8 L
– / –
    – / –
1.35 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Indore
Q:   How can I apply at Medicaps University?
A: 

Medicaps University application process is online and offline. For offline process, students should visit university campus and enquire. The online application process is mentioned below:

  • Visit the official website.
  • Click on Apply Now.
  • Register by filling the Enquiry Form.
  • Log and fill the application form.
  • Pay application fees of INR 1600.
  • Submit the application.
Q:   Is IANT - Institute of Advance Network Technology a good college/Institute?
A: 
IANT - Institute of Advance Network Technology is a well-known institution for CCNA, CCNP, Certificate courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, IANT - Institute of Advance Network Technology has a rating of 4.2 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4.67 on Campus Life, 3.33 on Placements, 4.33 on Faculty and 4.67 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What all courses are offered by Boston Institute of Analytics?
A: 

 Boston Institute of Analytics offers courses at the UG, PG, and certificate levels. These include- UG Diploma, PG Diploma and certificate courses. All these are offered in various specialisations and through various schools, such as- Management, Technology, Finance, etc. 

Q:   What is the overall intake at Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education is up to 2850. Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education offers Degree courses including 8 UG and 5 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Part Time mode.
Q:   What is the average package for MCA students at Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya Takshashila?
A: 

Here is the detailed information about the packages offered in the campus placements of Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya Takshashila for MCA program 

  • Highest package: INR 12-15 lakhs 
  • Average package: INR 4-6 lakhs 

The institution has mainly the placement record of 80%, however it may vary depending on the respective year

Top Recruiting Companies:

Infosys, Wipro, TCS, HCL, IBM, Accenture etc.

Hope this helps 

76.5 K - 5 L
1 L - 4 L
1.7 L - 3 L
– / –
    – / –
62 K
    – / –
2.41 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Colleges offering Cyber Security Courses in Indore
Q:   Who are eligible for Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya?
A: 

Candidates who manage to secure a minimum aggregate of 45% in Class 12 for the admission to UG level courses stand eligible for admission to Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya. Similarly, for PG level admissions, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate of 50% in graduation.

In addition to this, candidates must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams such as JEE Main, MAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, GMAT, ATMA and other equivalent exams to secure the final admission to the respective courses. Furthermore, candidates must meet the cutoff rank or score to be eligible through the accepted entrance exams. The final selection post entrance exams include counselling, and personal interviews. Candidates must qualify all the selection rounds to secure a seat at the University. 

Q:   Does Oriental University have a placement cell?
A: 

Yes, the University has Training and Placement Support Services that is responsible for Industry Internships, Placement Preparations, Mock Interviews, Soft Skill Training, Skill Upgradation Programs, Technical Sessions, Training by Experts, Technology Training, Off Campus and On Campus Drives, MNC Placement Focus, etc.

Q:   What are the flagship courses offered by SAGE University, Bhopal Powered by Sunstone?
A: 

The flagship programmes offered by the SAGE University, Bhopal Powered by Sunstone are MBA and BTech. Currently applcations are open for these courses. So apply before the last date of application. 

Q:   Does Vikrant Group of Institutions, Indore has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Vikrant Group of Institutions, Indore has been rated 4.7 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How much percentage is required for Institute of Engineering and Science, IPS Academy?
A: 

Most preferred Courses for Cyber Security
B.E. / B.Tech (7)
MCA (3)
Certificate (3)
M.E./M.Tech (3)
UG Diploma (2)
B.Sc. (2)
BCA (2)
PG Diploma (1)
After 10th Diploma (1)
55 K
– / –
1.08 L
– / –
3.83 L
– / –
97 K - 1.75 L
– / –