Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Greater Noida
Operations
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (7)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (12)
29 results

MBA in Operations Colleges in Greater Noida - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
14 L
3.28 L
Apply Icon

Operations Applications open. Apply Now

8.73 L
– / –
– / –
Global Academic Exposure through International Exchange Program.100% Placement Opportunity
9.9 L - 12.4 L
Apply Icon

Operations Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA in Operations Colleges in Greater Noida - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Q:   Does BIMTECH Noida offers scholarships?
A: 

BIMTECH Noida offers two scholarships. First one is, Programme Tuition Fee for full course and second is, Late Basant Kumar Birla Admission Merit Scholarship. Accordinf to the second scholarship, students need to clear CAT/XAT scores. To know in detail students can check the table presented below for:

Entrance TestPercentileScholarship in INR
CAT/ XAT>=902 lakh
GMAT>=95
Q:   What is the ranking of Galgotias University MBA course?
A: 

NIRF 2026 rankings are not out yet & will be updated once out. As per the ranking trends released for MBA in 2025, Galgotias University was ranked 101-125 by NIRF.

Q:   Does GL Bajaj Institute of Management and Research offers MBA courses?
A: 

GL Bajaj Institute of Management and Research offers a PGDM course for the duration of two-years and is offered in full-time mode. Check out the eligibility requirements to apply for the PGDM/ MBA course below: 

Course Name

Eligibility & Selection Criteria

Total Tuition Fee

PGDM 

Eligibility Criteria: Graduate with 50% aggregate in the respective subjects from a recognised university. 

Selection Criteria: CAT/ MAT/ CMAT/ XAT/ ATMA + GD + PI

INR  1.3 Lacs - INR 7.8 lak
Q:   What additional benefits do I get when I enrol in the MBA course from IILM University, Greater Noida?
A: 

IILM University's MBA programme has AI-driven teaching with personalised tutoring through AI-based simulations. Students get an IILM wallet worth INR 1 lakh, which can be used for value-added activities like certifications and immersion programmes. There is an on-campus incubator and funding that supports entrepreneurship. 

2.4 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Operations Applications open. Apply Now

10 L
Apply Icon

Operations Applications open. Apply Now

2.64 L - 4.57 L
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
3.65 L - 8 L
View colleges in your budget of
1 - 3 Lakh (8)
3 - 5 Lakh (6)
5 - 7 Lakh (7)
7 - 10 Lakh (4)
10 - 15 Lakh (4)
> 15 Lakh (1)
    – / –
2.8 L
Apply Icon

Operations Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA in Operations Colleges in Greater Noida - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Q:   How much percentage is required for admission to MBA at KCC Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 

The college has not yet released the cutoff for MBA course admissions. Also, the college has not yet posted the entrance exam required for MBA course admissions. The students must keep checking the college website for any updates.

Q:   What are the PGDM specialisations offered at I Business Institute?
A: 

I Business Institute offers two-year full-time PGDM course based on trimester-based system. Candidates can choose any of the blow mentioned PGDM specialisations:

  • Finance
  • Human Resource
  • Marketing
  • Operations & Supply Chain Management
  • International Business
  • Information Technology
  • Business Analytics
  • Entrepreneurship & Family Business
Q:   Can I continue the benefit of Lloyd Business School PGDM scholarship in second year?
A: 

Lloyd Business School has mentioned that its scholarships are revised on yearly basis. However, there is no explicit mention of PGDM students getting scholarship benefits in second or final year of their curriculum. Candidates can confirm this by asking admission desk.

Q:   What entrance exam scores does IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida accept for admission to MBA?
A: 

The following entrance exam scores does IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida accept for admission to MBA. 

For admission to MBA, the candidate must have graduated in any discipline with minimum 50% marks from a recognised university, also Candidates are required to appear in Management Aptitude Test (MAT) conducted by AIMA or CUET PG. 

 

Candidates belonging to SC/ST category shall be allowed a relaxation of 5% marks in minimum eligibility criteria or minimum cut-off.

The candidate must be appeared for the MAT exam and should score marks to get selected in this college merit wise. 

IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida is a great college to pursue your MBA. 

name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaGovt
4.4 L
8.55 L
Apply Icon

Operations Applications open. Apply Now

1.59 L
Best MBA program with Highest package 12.40 L. 8000+offers. 6000+placed. 9000+ Alumni Network
6.65 L
– / –
15 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA in Operations Colleges in Greater Noida - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Q:   What is the highest package offered during Gautam Buddha University placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during the Gautam Buddha University placements 2024 was INR 51 LPA. The same is presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 51 LPA
Q:   What is the tuition fees for an MBA at GNIOT Greater Noida?
A: 

GNIOT Greater Noida tuition fee is INR 7.8 lakh. After final selection, candidates need to pay admission fee amount to confirm seats. It should be noted that the mentioned fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It can be revised and hence, is indicative. 

Q:   What is MBA + course Mangalmay Group of Institutions?
A: 

MBA+ is a course MBA+ is offered in association with IIM Bangalore certification + PG certificate in advance financial management and Risk Analysis. The eligibility criteria for the programme is graduation with 50% aggregate. Students will be selected for the course based on CAT/XAT/ MAT or UPSEE or MIMT's entrance exam followed by GD and PI.

Q:   What is the application fee for SNU Noida MBA?
A: 

Shiv Nadar University MBA application fees vary depending on the course. Tabulated below is the course-wise application fees to be paid while applying:

CourseApplication Fees
MBA/MBA GlobalINR 1,800
Online MBAINR 1.200

Note: The above mentioned application fees is as per official sources. However, it is subject to change.

6.25 L
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
    – / –
– / –
5.75 L
Apply Icon

Operations Applications open. Apply Now

10.8 L
5.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA in Operations Colleges in Greater Noida - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Q:   How are the placements at GNIM Greater Noida for MBA?
A: 

GNIM Greater Noida offers a full-time PGDM in the field of Management. The institute provides placement opportunities to PGDM students in various top organisations, such as Nestle, EY, KPMG, HCL, Infosys, etc. At the time of joining the institute, PGDM students are provided with a 'Placement Opportunity Assurance' (POA) letter, which guarantees a minimum placement package to all students. The Assured Minimum Package offered to students is INR 5.5 LPA. As per the latest report, the highest salary package offered to PGDM students in 2023 was INR 50 LPA. The salary average package offered during the same year ranged between INR 10 LPA and INR 15 LPA. Hence, it can be said that the PGDM placements at Greater Noida Institute of Management are fairly good.

Q:   What facilities are there at IILM College of Management Studies in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
IILM College of Management Studies has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has good facilities all around the campus such as A/C ClassroomsAuditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex. IILM College of Management Studies has also been rated 4.1 for Campuslife.
2.5 L - 5.51 L
– / –