MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There are 195 colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 159 and public / government owned: 10.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Sales & Marketing. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 256 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 182 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 171 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 157 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 135 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 85 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Haryana | 75 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 70 Colleges |
| Indore | 67 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Chennai | 54 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 54 Colleges |
| Kerala | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 52 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 51 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 49 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 214 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 198 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 195 Colleges |
| International Business | 149 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 122 Colleges |
| Operations | 106 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 89 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 50 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 44 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 36 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 28 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 25 Colleges |
| Retail | 21 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 16 Colleges |
| Marketing | 14 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 11 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 10 Colleges |
| Family Business | 9 Colleges |
| Pharma | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 8 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 120 Colleges |
| MAT | 108 Colleges |
| XAT | 84 Colleges |
| CMAT | 82 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 32 Colleges |
| ATMA | 30 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| CUET | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SAT India | 2 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| SRMJEEE | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
| JMI Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
There are 195 colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 159 and public / government owned: 10.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Sales & Marketing. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 256 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 182 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 171 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 157 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 135 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 85 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Haryana | 75 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 70 Colleges |
| Indore | 67 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Chennai | 54 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 54 Colleges |
| Kerala | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 52 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 51 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 49 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 214 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 198 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 195 Colleges |
| International Business | 149 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 122 Colleges |
| Operations | 106 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 89 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 50 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 44 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 36 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 28 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 25 Colleges |
| Retail | 21 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 16 Colleges |
| Marketing | 14 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 11 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 10 Colleges |
| Family Business | 9 Colleges |
| Pharma | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 8 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 120 Colleges |
| MAT | 108 Colleges |
| XAT | 84 Colleges |
| CMAT | 82 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 32 Colleges |
| ATMA | 30 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| CUET | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SAT India | 2 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| SRMJEEE | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
| JMI Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
GNIM Greater Noida offers a full-time PGDM in the field of Management. The institute provides placement opportunities to PGDM students in various top organisations, such as Nestle, EY, KPMG, HCL, Infosys, etc. At the time of joining the institute, PGDM students are provided with a 'Placement Opportunity Assurance' (POA) letter, which guarantees a minimum placement package to all students. The Assured Minimum Package offered to students is INR 5.5 LPA. As per the latest report, the highest salary package offered to PGDM students in 2023 was INR 50 LPA. The salary average package offered during the same year ranged between INR 10 LPA and INR 15 LPA. Hence, it can be said that the PGDM placements at Greater Noida Institute of Management are fairly good.
Students must pay attention to clearing the eligibility criteria set by the university. Successful fulfilment of the eligibility criteria helps students move ahead in the admission process. For the MBA programme, the university requires students to have completed a three-year graduation with 50% aggregate marks, and 45% marks for students belonging to reserved categories.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Hello Nishar Ahmed, this STAREX University in Gurugram, Haryana has come out with "Corporate Resource Centre". This centre interacts with different companies or recruiters who then come to the campus for placements and recruiting. This centre also trains it's students in whatever skills the recruiters demand in the students over and above their qualification which they have obtained after studies. The university claims to have achieved placements to the level of 60% to 80% depending from course. It is understood that the maximum package that was offered to the students in some of the previous years was about rupees 14 Lacs per annum. But then with the increase and the vibrancy of Indian economy this is definitely going to increase in the years that are to come. Varieties of company in different fields of activity visit the campus for placements like Paras healthcare, Jaypee hotels limited, Axis Bank, Capgemini, UltraTech cement etc.
Best wishes to you.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Babu Banarsi Das Institute of Technology is known for its placement opportunities and 200+ companies visited the campus in past years. Some of the top recruiters of the Babu Banarsi Das Institute of Technology placements include Wipro, HCL, Infosys, Accenture, Amazon, TCS etc.
Sunder Deep Engineering College offers MBA in full-time mode. Course duration is two years, which is split into four semesters. The SDEC offers MBA programme with dual specialisations. Students can opt for any two domains of MBA as per their need and choice. The specialisations offered are Finance, Marketing, Human Resources, Information Technology, International Business, and Operation Management.
Eligibility is the benchmark that universities sets to select students. It is the foremost requirement that students are required to meet. For MBA admission in Jagannath University, Haryana 2025, students must have completed a UG degree with minimum 50% marks. Candidates from any stream can apply as long as they meet eligibility.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
School of Management Sciences, ASU offers MBA with dual specialisation. This two year PG course is offered in a full-time mode of study. Its curriculum is designed in a way that provide holistic development. This is ensured with project-based internship, interactive learning, and experiential learning. The PG course is offered across nine specialisations. Admission is based on exam score and GDPI round.
DIT University - Admission Office offers its MBA programme in different specialisations. These are all in full-time mode and are as below:
- Marketing
- Finance
- Human Resource Management
- Fintech
- Business Analyst
PDM University offers MBA under four specialisations, namely Marketing Management, Finance, International Business, and Organisational Behaviour & Human Resource. Admission to the MBA programme at PDM University is granted based on the merit of the qualifying exam. Preference will be provided to CMAT-qualified students. However, the university's aim is to develop effective and ethical leaders and entrepreneurs who anticipate, analyse, and manage contemporary as well as emerging business and social issues.
The students aspiring to take admission in the MBA course of Monad University shoukd check the following eligibililty criteria:
- Sucessful completion of UG degree from a recognised university.
- Minimum aggregate of 40% in the pursued graduation course.
The above mentioned criteria should be looked upon by the students before applying for the admission process in the Monad University.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Delhi Technical Campus, Greater Noida offer courses like BCom, BArch, BCA, BTech, MBA with the stream of Accounting & Commerce, Architecture & Planning, IT & Software, Business & Management Studies, Engineering, Hospitality & Travel. Delhi Technical Campus, Greater Noida offers specialisations such as BTech specialisations in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Computer Science Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering.