Top B Pharma Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Courses Fee, Admissions 2026
The colleges in the location that offer the B.Pharma are 448. Colleges can be classified into 163 private owned, 19 public / government owned and 2 public private owned in the Uttar Pradesh.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of B.Pharma, including Uttar Pradesh and others. The top B.Pharma colleges in Uttar Pradesh are located in Maharashtra out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 517 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 448 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 217 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 171 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 167 Colleges |
| Telangana | 144 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 143 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Haryana | 92 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 89 Colleges |
| Punjab | 82 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 78 Colleges |
| Kerala | 74 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 72 Colleges |
| Pune | 67 Colleges |
| Maharashtra - Other | 66 Colleges |
| Lucknow | 59 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 56 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 53 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Uttar Pradesh that offer B.Pharma are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Pharmacy | 442 Colleges |
| Ayurved | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacology | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacy Practice | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that B.Pharma accepts in Uttar Pradesh is CUET. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET | 330 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 196 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 66 Colleges |
| ISC | 66 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 64 Colleges |
| NTA | 2 Colleges |
| SUAT | 1 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 1 Colleges |
| CUCET Chandigarh University | 1 Colleges |
| SVUCET | 1 Colleges |
| GLAET | 1 Colleges |
| SHIATS Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
| IUET | 1 Colleges |
| MUJEE | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
| JEECUP | 1 Colleges |
| IUCET | 1 Colleges |
| UPMSP | 1 Colleges |
The colleges in the location that offer the B.Pharma are 448. Colleges can be classified into 163 private owned, 19 public / government owned and 2 public private owned in the Uttar Pradesh.
Location wise
Major states and cities across the nation offer a variety of B.Pharma, including Uttar Pradesh and others. The top B.Pharma colleges in Uttar Pradesh are located in Maharashtra out of all the states/cities.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 517 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 448 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 217 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 171 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 167 Colleges |
| Telangana | 144 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 143 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Haryana | 92 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 89 Colleges |
| Punjab | 82 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 78 Colleges |
| Kerala | 74 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 72 Colleges |
| Pune | 67 Colleges |
| Maharashtra - Other | 66 Colleges |
| Lucknow | 59 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 56 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 53 Colleges |
Specializations
The colleges in Uttar Pradesh that offer B.Pharma are dispersed throughout the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Pharmacy | 442 Colleges |
| Ayurved | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacology | 1 Colleges |
| Pharmacy Practice | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that B.Pharma accepts in Uttar Pradesh is CUET. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET | 330 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 196 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 66 Colleges |
| ISC | 66 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 64 Colleges |
| NTA | 2 Colleges |
| SUAT | 1 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 1 Colleges |
| CUCET Chandigarh University | 1 Colleges |
| SVUCET | 1 Colleges |
| GLAET | 1 Colleges |
| SHIATS Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
| IUET | 1 Colleges |
| MUJEE | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
| JEECUP | 1 Colleges |
| IUCET | 1 Colleges |
| UPMSP | 1 Colleges |
Top B Pharma Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Courses Fee, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Top B Pharma Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Courses Fee, Admissions 2026
To get admitted in United University BPharma course, candidates must first qualify the eligbility criteria as per the specialisations. Eligible candidates must fill out the application form, that is available on the official website of the United University. While submitting the application form, candidates must pay the application fee. Once the application form is submitted, candidates are shortlisted based on their qualification. Shortlisted candidates are allotted BPharma seats for admission. Candidates must pay the United University BPharma tuition fees of INR 5.5 lakh, to secure the seats. The course fees might include components other than the tuition fees. The fee information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.
Commonly asked questions On Top B Pharma Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Courses Fee, Admissions 2026
The Veer Bahadur Singh University offers a BPharma programme with 66 no. of seat intake capacity. The selection of the candidates is based on the accepted entrance exam which ensures the seat allocation process. The counselling process would then allow the candidates to choose specialisations based on their preferences under their rank and the availability of seats. The major factors of seat allotment for the BPharma programme at VBSPU University include the no. of seats available, no. of candidates appearing for the entrance exam, no. of candidates qualified for the accepted exam and the eligibility criteria prescribed by the university.
SRMU offers financial aid, and scholarships to empower and foster a diverse and inclusive learning environment. These scholarships are tailored to recognise the academic dedication, leadership, and diverse talents of students. The university makes quality education accessible by offering merit-based awards and specialised grants. SRMU provides a range of merit-based and need-driven scholarships to support and recognize exceptional talent of students. Given below are some of the SRMU BPharm scholarships:
- SRMU SET Scholarship
- Merit-Based Scholarship
- COVID- 19 Frontline Scholarship
- Special Scholarship
- Scholarship for Ward of Martyrs and Defense Persons
Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.
Candidates can check below the list of documents required at the time of admission at Lucknow Institute of Phramacy:
- Class 10 marksheet
- Class 12 marksheet
- Graduation Marskheet
- Entrance exam score card
- Aadhaar Card
- Transfer Certificate
- Caste Certificate
- Passport-size Photograph
- Signature
Note: This is generic list of documents required duing admission process. Candidates should check the official website of college for more specific details.
Commonly asked questions On Top B Pharma Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Courses Fee, Admissions 2026
Greater Noida Institute of Technology (GNIOT) admissions 2025 are open. GNIOT Greater Noida admission to all the courses is offered via both merit and entrance exam scores. The popularly accepted entrance exams are CAT, MAT, CMAT, JEE Main, CUET UG, etc. Students can check the table below to know some of the popular course-wise eligibility:
| Course Name | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MBA/ PGDM | UG degree with 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ST) |
| BTech | Class 12 with 45% aggregate with Physics, Maths and Chemistry/ Biotech/ Biology/ Tech. Vocation (40% aggregate in SC/ST) |
| BBA | Class 12 with 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for SC/ST category) |
| MCA | UG degree with 50% aggregate BCA/ BSc/ BCom/ BA with Mathematics as subject |
| MTech | BTech with 60% aggregate or equivalent |
| BSc | Class 12 with 45% aggregate in PCB as subjects |
SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad offers a BPharm course for four years. To get a seat in the BPharm course, candidates are required to register themselves in the course, fill out the application form, submission of required documents, pay the application fees and other important steps.
- Check Eligibility Criteria: Ensure candidates should meet the eligibility requirements for the BPharm programme, usually, the eligibility criteria contain, decent scores in Class 12 from recognised boards of education.
- Application Form: Fill out the application form with the details the university asked for.
- Submit Required Documents: Submit the necessary documents to check the candidate's eligibility criteria, domicile and other relevant proofs, such as e-mail address, Class 10 & 12 mark sheet, passport size photographs, etc.
- Pay Application Fee: Pay the application fee i.e., INR 1,200. This can usually be done online.
- Selection Process: The university will review applications and shortlist candidates based on their academic performance.
Harcourt Butler Technical Universitya BPharm tuition fee amounts to INR 3 lakh. This fee component payment is yearly or semester-wise, generally. Candidates who get selected have to pay the admission fee amount to secure their seats. It must also be noted that the given fee amount is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It is still subject to revision and hence, is indicative.
Yes, BPharma is available at PSIT Kanpur. It is an undergraduate programme offered full time. Moreover, the duration of this programme is four years. Students enrolled in it get to study different facets of Pharmacy. Admission to these courses is made based on scores obtained in CUET/JEECUP. Students can apply for the preferred course by visiting the official website of the institute.
Commonly asked questions On Top B Pharma Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Courses Fee, Admissions 2026
The seat intake for BPharma at MIET Meerut is around 100 seats. To secure the BPahrma seats, candidates must complete a step-wise admission procedure which mainly includes the application process, selection process, and counselling. After completing the admission procedure, candidates are shortlisted for final admission. Shortlisted candidates are allotted seats, which they must finalise by paying the MIET BPharma tuition fees.
Commonly asked questions On Top B Pharma Colleges in Uttar Pradesh - Courses Fee, Admissions 2026
Candidates can check the table below to know about the total tuition fee of some of the popular courses:
Course | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
BTech | INR 95,400- 2.4 lakh |
MBA | INR 45,000- 4.3 lakh |
BPharma | INR 2.8 lakh |
BBA | INR 1.5 lakh- 3 lakh |
After 10 Diploma | INR 1 lakh |
MPharma | INR 1.5 lakh |
MCA | INR 1.2 lakh |
MTech | INR 1.3 lakh- 1.8 lakh |
Note: This number is taken from the official source. It can change.
Invertis University releases the IUCET dates online. Students can check the IUCET 2026 dates to know the schedules for the important events.